From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Woolamai: Woolamai & District Racing Club Saturday, 10 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:15AM 10/2;
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Feb-18 1:15AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Finalised 10/2 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:15PM TS Constructions Open Trophy Race Handicap (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 1 66kg $2.50F
2 6 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3/58kg) 3.25L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
3 5 WAYNE’S COMMAND Maree Aplin Ms Dani Walker 3.35L 6 64kg $26
4 1 MOTIFIC Chris Parry Ms Courtney Pace 4.1L 5 66.5kg $3
5 7 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Leigh Taylor 10.6L 7 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $51
6 2 CRYSTAL REEF Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 16.1L 2 66kg (cd 66.5kg) $5.50
7 4 BEN’S SPIRIT Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 16.3L 4 65kg $5
Race 2 - 1:50PM Wonthaggi Workmen’s Club Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3/58kg) 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
2 3 CHIPS IN PLAY Brendan Woodman Mr Leigh Taylor 1L 2 65.5kg $4.40
3 9 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Mr Dylan Dean (a3/54kg) 1.2L 1 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
4 4 MIRABILLY Bill Baynes Mr Raymond Douglas 4.7L 3 64.5kg (cd 65kg) $3.50F
5 1 BEMARYDAN Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 5.45L 4 68kg (cd 66kg) $18
6 5 RUNS FOR FUN Miranda Cox Ms Courtney Pace 5.55L 6 64kg $6
7 2 EXBOURNE AVENUE Maree Aplin Ms Dani Walker 5.75L 5 67.5kg $4.20
8 6 CHULA Barry Goodwin Mr Grant Seccombe 5.95L 8 63kg $4
7 IN HIS SIGHTS Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM ‘5 Blind’ Open Trophy Race Handicap (1508 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MY RUNNING MATE Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 7 65kg $4.40
2 1 THE SANDS Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 0.2L 3 70kg $2F
3 4 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.7L 8 64.5kg $4.40
4 5 MUTAJARA Sharon Cunningham Ms Sophie Logan (a2/48kg) 3.95L 1 64kg (cd 62kg) $10
5 2 BOLSHOI BELLE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 5.95L 4 69kg $11
6 6 VA VA VOOM Charmaine Barnes Mr Leigh Taylor 7.7L 2 64kg $7.50
7 7 GIRL’S GOT STARS Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 12.45L 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $10
8 8 HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3/58kg) 13.45L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
9e TYNONG ROCKET Tom Scanlon Mr Matthew Corbisiero 0
Race 4 - 3:00PM Bendigo Bank – San Remo Maiden Plate (1508 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LIGHTNING TIARA Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 7 65kg $2.40F
2 8 ENDOFCASH Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 0.1L 6 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $9
3 1 COOMBE WOOD Bill Baynes Mr Raymond Douglas 2.85L 1 67kg $14
4 2 ERODUDE Debra Nardino Ms Dani Walker 3.25L 8 67kg $4.60
5 4 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Ms Caitlin King (a2/55.5kg) 9.75L 5 65kg (cd 63kg) $4.80
6 6 GIGGLING LASS Gary Cluning Ms Sophie Logan (a2/48kg) 10.75L 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $21
7 3 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3/58kg) 10.95L 4 67kg (cd 66kg) $10
LR 9e THE BANDICOOT Kasey Wilson Mr Dylan Dean (a3/54kg) 3 67kg (cd 64kg) $5
5 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM Alex Scott & Staff Woolamai Cup (1708 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:53.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Paul Kramer Ms Courtney Pace 7 67.5kg $3.50F
2 3 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston Mr Clay Beasy 0.2L 10 68kg $4
3 8 LARDNER LOU Michelle Murray Ms Angela Bence 1.2L 4 64kg $11
4 2 COFFEE Sharon Cunningham Ms Sophie Logan (a2/48kg) 1.95L 8 69.5kg (cd 67.5kg) $7
5 7 KEEP HAPPY Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 3.7L 2 64.5kg $7
6 6 MURPHY’S CORNER Allan Douch Mr Grant Seccombe 5.7L 3 65.5kg $4.60
7 9 DIAMOND THE LAD Mervyn Moser Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 6.45L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
8 1 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Toby Lake 8.2L 1 71kg $5.50
9 10 TICKALOY Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King (a2/55.5kg) 12.45L 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
10 5 BERNING DESIRE Frank Conlan Mr Raymond Douglas 27.45L 9 66kg $16
12e FERRERO Charmaine Barnes 0
11e CURRA KID Andrew Benyan 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM San Remo Hotel Open Trophy Race Handicap (2308 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:35.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MR GOGARTY Ray Caldwell Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 2 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $2.40F
2 1 STRIKE THE STARS (NZ) Belinda Simpson Mr Leigh Taylor 12L 6 70.5kg $17
3 6 KALARU GIRL Mick Bell Ms Courtney Pace 12.1L 3 63kg $5
4 3 EARN A QUID John Rattle Mr Matthew Corbisiero 12.2L 5 65kg $3.70
5 5 FERRERO Charmaine Barnes Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 20.7L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $8
6 7 CARLSEN Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3/58kg) 33.7L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $26
7 4 KILMANY Michelle Murray Ms Angela Bence 39.7L 7 63.5kg $5

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.