Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 10 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.74
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 10:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Finalised 10/2 - 7:45am. Late Rider R7 N22
Race 1 - 11:57AM COCA COLA OPEN Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.66 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MORENDI Darren Graham Michael Cahill 1 54.5kg $7
2 7 IRISH OPTIMISM (IRE) Chris Waller Jim Byrne 0.75L 3 54kg $12
3 2 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Damian Browne 1.05L 5 56kg $2F
4 1 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 3.8L 4 59kg $4.40
5 5 INGEEGOODBE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5.55L 2 54kg $5.50
4 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 0
6 KIRINI Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 0
Race 2 - 12:32PM CASCADE Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.64 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MR MARBELLOUZ Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.40F
2 8 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7L 9 57.5kg $11
3 12 IL RICCIO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7.2L 5 56kg $4.60
4 2 KNOTTED Brad Witt Brad Stewart 7.4L 4 59kg $18
5 6 WHYCATCHIM Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 7.6L 6 59kg $3.50
6 7 SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 7.8L 8 58kg $31
7 4 MURRANJI Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a3/48kg) 10.55L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
8 10 DESIRABLE MISS Kelly Schweida Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 15.3L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
9 1 CAPTAIN PARKER (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples Gary Geran 20.05L 2 59kg $31
5 SECRET MO Lindsay Gough 0
13 JEST EXCEL Tony Gollan Ron Stewart 0
9 CONNIVING Matthew Dunn 0
11 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan 0
Race 3 - 1:07PM JIM BEAM QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.89 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MISHANI HUSTLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 6 56kg $14
2 4 PLUMARO QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0.75L 7 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $1.65F
3 6 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke Robbie Fradd 1.75L 9 54kg $4.60
4 1 YOU KNOW THE ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 6.5L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $16
5 3 MULGA THUMPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ron Stewart 7.25L 3 56kg $19
6 10 THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Hannah English (a3/48kg) 8L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
7 8 HAVILLAND MISS Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 8.2L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
8 9 LASHONI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 19.2L 1 54kg $15
9 7 BE JAY’S PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Paul Hammersley 20.95L 8 54kg $101
5 RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie Mccall 0
Race 4 - 1:42PM CANADIAN CLUB QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Was It Worth It) @ 12:25pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 59kg $3.40F
2 3 UMBERTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.75L 4 54.5kg $4.40
3 4 BASARA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0.85L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $5
4 2 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 2.1L 10 55.5kg $18
5 5 JINX ’N’ DRINX QTIS Bonus Scheme John Phelan Tiffani Brooker 2.85L 5 54kg $18
6 8 SHESEES EVERYTHING Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 2.95L 9 54kg $4
7 14 SERIOUS DOUBTS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Tarrant 4.2L 1 54kg $26
8 10 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 5.95L 8 54kg $51
9 12 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 7.2L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
10 13 MY DELILAH QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 7.5L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
7 WAS IT WORTH IT QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0
6 GUISSOLA Graeme Green 0
9 SHES AN EAGER LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
11 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 0
Race 5 - 2:17PM MT FRANKLIN QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.75 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 EPIC RANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Michael Cahill 1 54kg $4
2 2 TROMMELSCHLAGEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Damian Browne 0.2L 9 57kg $7.50
3 5 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 0.6L 12 54kg $3.60F
4 6 BRENDA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 0.8L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
5 3 BOLD ASSASSIN Garnett Taylor Jim Byrne 1.3L 7 55.5kg $9
6 4 IOWA Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 2.8L 11 54kg $18
7 8 BEACH DRUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 3.2L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
8 1 PINCH PASSION Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3.6L 4 59kg $4.40
9 14 RIVAL MO Lennie Wheeler Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 3.8L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $91
10 7 DELANEY’S DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 4.55L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $41
11 11 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 6.3L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
12 10 VAN WINKEL James Rundle Paul Hammersley 6.5L 3 54kg $26
9 PONYTALES QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 0
13 GO DIXIE (NZ) Scott Morrisey 0
Race 6 - 2:57PM MAKERS MARK OPEN Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.71 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OLD NORTH James Cummings Damian Browne 6 56.5kg $6.50
2 4 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 1.5L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.40F
3 9 SHE’S MISS DEVINE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.5L 7 54kg $9
4 7 CAPETOWN HUSSEY Steven O'dea Robbie Fradd 2.8L 9 54kg $12
5 2 FLAMBOYER Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 3.3L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $26
6 1 HONEY TOAST Ben Currie Jeff Lloyd 3.5L 3 59kg $10
7 8 DIVINE SERVICE Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker 3.6L 2 54kg $7.50
8 12 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 4.35L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $10
9 6 BIDII BABE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5.85L 5 55kg $5.50
10 3 MIGHTY LIKE Kelly Schweida Brad Stewart 5.95L 8 58kg $26
10 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Helen Page Michael Cahill 0
11 DOUBLE IMPACT Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0
Race 7 - 3:37PM SPRITE BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.61 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 6 57kg $7
2 10 DREAM MASTER Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.25L 11 57.5kg $2.70F
3 4 RICH AFFAIR Chris Meagher Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 5L 3 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.70
4 3 BARNSLEY (NZ) Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 5.75L 10 60kg (cd 57kg) $51
5 8 PLAN RED (NZ) Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 6.05L 12 58kg $26
6 11 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Damian Browne 6.25L 13 57.5kg $10
7 22e GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 8.5L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
8 7 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9L 5 58kg $10
9 1 I’M ALONE Troy Pascoe Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 9.2L 1 62kg (cd 59kg) $51
10 18e ADERITO Kelly Schweida Paul Hammersley 10.95L 9 57kg $81
11 14 FLEUR D’ORAGE Barry Baldwin Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 12.7L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $101
12 20e WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Michael Cahill 12.9L 8 56.5kg $13
13 15 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk Sean Cormack 14.9L 2 55.5kg $61
19e EXPAT ENVY Michael Lakey 0
23e CHAR CHAR Chris Anderson 0
21e RULING QUEEN Tony Gollan 0
17e CHASE THE WIND John Dann 0
6 BREAK TIME Ben Currie 0
5 REAL EGO Rex Lipp Ron Stewart 0
2 MARKSFIELD Matt Kropp 0
16 WITNESS Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker 0
12 NILETTE Robert Heathcote Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0
9 WIGGLESWORTH Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:17PM COKE ZERO BenchMark 75 Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.78 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 VAULTING AMBITION Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 12 57kg $12
2 10 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0.2L 15 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
3 7 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 0.5L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $8
4 6 STANLEY Michael Costa Larry Cassidy 0.6L 1 58.5kg $16
5 5 STONECAST Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 1L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $41
6 1 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 1.75L 10 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
7 8 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 1.95L 3 57.5kg $3.60F
8 2 GLENDARA Barry Baldwin Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 2.15L 8 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6.50
9 16e WHAT’S THAT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.25L 4 56kg $51
10 17e BINARY (NZ) Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 5.5L 9 54kg $31
11 15 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 7.25L 2 55kg $9
12 12 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Robbie Fradd 8L 14 56.5kg $15
13 13 SOCIAL VAMPIRE Helen Page Paul Hammersley 8.75L 5 56kg $21
14 9 BOLD AND GROOVY Garnett Taylor Gary Geran 12.25L 11 57kg $91
15 3 SAGA MISS Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 12.35L 13 60kg (cd 58kg) $81
18e CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 0
14 REAL MYSTIQUE Ben Currie 0
4 DOUBT DEFYING Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
Race 9 - 4:55PM CASCADE Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.75 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $17
2 11 BRIGADOON RISE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.75L 2 57kg $4.60
3 14 SEA THE SPARKLE (GB) Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 2L 12 57kg $11
4 20e OVERLAP Pat Duff Hannah English (a3/48kg) 2.2L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
5 4 MUSTARRID Ben Currie Robbie Fradd 2.3L 10 59kg $31
6 10 SUGGAN BUGGAN Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3.05L 9 57.5kg $4.20
7 15 GUISSOLA Graeme Green Michael Cahill 4.3L 1 56.5kg $13
8 8 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE Kelly Schweida Damian Browne 4.8L 4 57.5kg $7.50
9 18e POWERFUL FLASH Helen Page Paul Hammersley 5L 8 59kg $31
10 2 LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 6.75L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $26
11 22e BRICKHALL Bryan Dais Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 11L 11 56kg (cd 54kg) $151
12 6 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 13.25L 6 59kg $4F
21e MADLUCE MISSILE Chris Anderson 0
24e ADJOURNED Lincoln Shayler 0
23e GENERAL COS Neville Saunders 0
19e SMASHED IT Matt Kropp 0
17e BEAUDACIOUS Kelly Schweida 0
7 DEEP IMAGE David Vandyke Tiffani Brooker 0
5 RICH AFFAIR Chris Meagher 0
3 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote 0
9 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 0
16 ON A HIGH John Dann Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0
13 MISS KINDILAN Barry Lockwood Brad Pengelly 0
12 LYRICIST Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
Race 10 - 5:30PM CANADIAN CLUB Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HANWRITTEN Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 4 57.5kg $9.50
2 10 OINK Kelly Schweida Paul Hammersley 0.5L 11 56kg $8
3 11 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Larry Cassidy 1.25L 1 56kg $3F
4 5 MISHANI SLEUTH Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 2L 2 57.5kg $21
5 13 QUICK KETCH Stephen Kirkwood Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 2.1L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $15
6 16 INSPIRED ESTELLE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.1L 10 52.5kg $4.60
7 9 DENARIUS Brian Wakefield Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.4L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
8 6 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 3.6L 3 57.5kg $151
9 2 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 3.8L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $81
10 14 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 4.55L 9 55.5kg $4.60
11 17e NEUSCHWANSTEIN Robert Heathcote Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 6.05L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $201
18e I’M ALONE Troy Pascoe 0
15 MOGADOR Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ron Stewart 0
7 ZENDAYE Desleigh Forster 0
3 SUNNY VICTORY Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 0
8 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 0
12 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie 0
1 HEZA BOBBY DAZZLER Ben Ahrens Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.