Darwin: Darwin Turf Club Saturday, 10 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Wet Fast
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Feb-18 7:55AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Finalised 10/2 - 8:15am
Race 1 - 2:36PM GBI Racing Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,375, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,625
Starter Subsidy $800.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: WetFast Time: 1:15.25 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WINDFOLA Patrick Johnston Taylor Williams (a2) 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.90F
2 9 STACKHOUSE Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 3.3L 6 55kg $21
3 2 STRATEGIC JEUNY Philip Cole Kim Gladwin 4.8L 3 59.5kg $7.50
4 1 PETRACCA Craig Conron Jason Lyon 5L 1 61kg $18
5 4 LUNAR JOY Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 5L 8 58.5kg $7
6 3 LOCAL AFFAIR Tayarn Halter Ms Kayla Cross 7.6L 7 58.5kg $5.50
7 7 UNSULLIED (NZ) Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 8.6L 4 56.5kg $12
8 6 BELLA GIULIETTA Bob Richard Raymond Vigar 9.3L 5 58kg $14
9 8 BO ZEPHYR Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 9.5L 9 56kg $4.40
Race 2 - 3:13PM Toxfree Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,375, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,625
Starter Subsidy $800.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: WetFast Time: 1:15.14 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KAPTAN APOLLO Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 8 59kg $1.95F
2 8 LARRICONI Tayarn Halter Ms Kayla Cross 3.5L 4 55.5kg $13
3 4 SAVATONE (NZ) Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 4.3L 3 58.5kg $7.50
4 1 OUR BAY ROE Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 4.8L 7 59.5kg $13
5 6 DUTTON BAY Philip Cole Jason Lyon 4.9L 1 57kg $11
6 9 ALPHA MATE Shane Clarke Barry Huppatz 6.1L 2 55kg $81
7 3 TREGORIK Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 6.2L 6 59kg $6
8 5 YOU WANT Sherrie Lawlor Paul Denton 14.7L 5 58.5kg $16
9 7 SPICY MAC Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 18.2L 9 56.5kg $19
Race 3 - 3:51PM Ladbrokes Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,500.1st $12,675, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,925
Starter Subsidy $800.
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: WetFast Time: 1:15.24 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 COMMISSAR Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 1 56kg $1.40F
2 4 WOOGIE Gary Clarke Raymond Vigar 1L 5 57.5kg $8.50
3 3 HOWDEE Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 1.1L 7 58.5kg $8
4 6 CELEBRAKTI Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 1.9L 6 56kg $31
5 1 HAMMERED ART Carl Spry Carl Spry 2.1L 3 61kg $7.50
6 2 POET’S CHOICE Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 9.3L 2 60kg $21
7 5 MORE THAN FRANK Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 14.6L 4 57kg $41
Race 4 - 4:35PM Aussie Getaways Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $13,325, 2nd $4,100, 3rd $3,075
Starter Subsidy $800.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: WetFast Time: 1:08.38 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NEAT FEAT Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 6 60kg $5F
2 7 KISS THE CONDOR Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 1.8L 1 58kg $6.50
3 2 ACTION AGAIN Craig Conron Jason Lyon 4L 7 62kg $7.50
4 10 ONE FASTER Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 6.3L 9 56kg $6.50
5 8 BREWERY Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 7.3L 2 57.5kg $31
6 12 WISEN UP Garry Lefoe Ms Kayla Cross 8L 8 55kg $41
7 5 CHERABIN Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 8.8L 5 58.5kg $13
8 9 EL TORANADO Carl Spry Taylor Williams (a2) 9.3L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
9 3 STATUE OF WARRIORS Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 9.4L 10 61kg $26
10 1 YOUR EXCELLENCY Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 9.5L 4 62.5kg $6
11 6 HOOK ME UP Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 13L 11 58.5kg $9
11 BOOGIE WOOGIE MAN Dick Leech Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0
Race 5 - 5:15PM Gardens Park Golf Links Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,500.1st $12,675, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,925
Starter Subsidy $800.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Bonus1:$4,000 to TROBIS winner or 50% to 1st TROBIS horse in 2nd to 5th. Bonus2:$1000 to 2nd TROBIS horse in 2nd to 5th

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: WetFast Time: 1:08.88 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: TROBIS: She Ra (2nd), $2,000; Reward For Riches (3rd), $1,000.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BENGALI Garry Lefoe Brendon Davis 2 56.5kg $5.50
2 1 SHE RA TROBIS Bonus Scheme Philip Cole Kim Gladwin 5.5L 1 59kg $4.80
3 6 REWARD FOR RICHES TROBIS Bonus Scheme Carl Spry Wayne Davis 5.6L 11 55.5kg $15
4 9 CELEBRATE TROBIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Johnston Taylor Williams (a2) 6.3L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $14
5 5 RABHAAN TROBIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Johnston Jason Lyon 7.3L 7 56.5kg $3.50F
6 8 ALPHA ROMEO Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 7.5L 4 55kg $7.50
7 2 OMBROMANI TROBIS Bonus Scheme Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 13.5L 6 58kg $13
8 7 ATOMIC’S PICK TROBIS Bonus Scheme Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 14.8L 10 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
9 11 TEMPT TROBIS Bonus Scheme Craig Conron Ms Michelle Hagley 16.5L 8 55kg $61
10 10 EMPTYYAPOCKETS TROBIS Bonus Scheme Philip Cole Ms Kayla Cross 17.5L 9 55kg $81
11 3 FIRESON Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 22L 5 57kg $9.50
Race 6 - 5:45PM Vale John O'Neil OAM Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,375, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,625
Starter Subsidy $800.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: WetFast Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EMJYE Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 5 58kg $17
2 9 NICCOROSSA Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0.2L 9 57kg $5F
3 2 IRON JAKE Gary Clarke Raymond Vigar 1L 7 59kg $10
4 6 EXERT Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 2.2L 12 58kg $8
5 11 MERVEILLE Leah Walling-Denton Paul Denton 2.7L 10 56kg $21
6 4 MY SNIP Philip Cole Kim Gladwin 3.2L 3 58.5kg $5.50
7 3 WESTERNPORT Sherrie Lawlor Barry Huppatz 4.5L 6 59kg $7
8 7 MICKY Patrick Johnston Jason Lyon 4.7L 11 58kg $19
9 10 LAURISTON Patrick Johnston Taylor Williams (a2) 5.7L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
10 12 EJAYTEE Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 7.9L 8 55kg $26
11 1 SOPHACLES Carl Spry Carl Spry 8L 1 60kg $12
12 8 ANABELLA Bob Richard Brendon Davis 17.3L 4 57kg $7
15e TIGRA Philip Cole 0
14e GERONIMO’S SON Garry Lefoe 0
13e DREAM PASSENGER Tayarn Halter 0

© Thoroughbred Racing NT (TRNT) (and other parties working with it). NT racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRNT and other parties working with it.