Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 10 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Feb-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:36PM GILGANDRA NEWSPAPERS PTY LTD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1550 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 1 59kg $2.20F
2 5 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.46L 4 54kg $7.50
3 6 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.7L 7 54kg $14
4 2 DRAGON’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4.11L 2 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.30
5 4 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.02L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $18
6 3 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.01L 3 54kg $6
7 7 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
Race 2 - 2:11PM DAVID BAKER EARTHMOVING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.69R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
2 9 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.71L 2 54.5kg $3.80
3 1 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.95L 3 59kg $2.20F
4 3 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 1.1L 5 54.5kg $26
5 4 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 2.14L 9 54.5kg $31
6 5 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 3.23L 7 54.5kg $41
7 8 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.38L 8 54.5kg $11
8 2 CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 10.99L 1 55kg $7
9 6 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 15.43L 4 54.5kg $26
Race 3 - 2:46PM KELLY & ASTILL LAWYERS MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5 57kg $1.70F
2 8 BEECHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 2.07L 3 56.5kg $2.70
3 4 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.24L 7 57kg $21
4 9 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.27L 6 56.5kg $13
5 5 LIBERTY MAC Dean Mchardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.37L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $71
6 1 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 7.48L 1 59kg $201
7 2 NEFYN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 10.52L 2 58.5kg $91
8 6 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Anthony Cavallo 11.52L 9 57kg $26
9 7 NAEVIA Luke A Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.76L 4 57kg $41
Race 4 - 3:21PM 2018 TOORAWEENAH CUP BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11e RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.70
2 9 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.86L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
3 3 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.65L 3 60.5kg $3.60
4 2 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 2.5L 6 61kg (cd 58kg) $3.30F
5 5 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Michael Hackett 4.76L 4 58.5kg $18
6 8 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 5.83L 5 56kg $31
7 12e GALLANT DRAGON Bryan W Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.19L 8 54kg (cd 50kg) $71
8 1 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 8.33L 7 61kg $7.50
4 DON FRANCO Brett Cavanough 0
6 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 0
7 SKIFFLE Allan McRae 0
10 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook 0
Race 5 - 4:01PM CHANDLER GILGANDRA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.25F
2 7 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Michael Hackett 1.42L 1 55kg $2.40
3 4 EAST COAST Connie Greig Greg Ryan 1.44L 6 55kg $11
4 5 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 3.82L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
5 8 OVER THE OCEAN Garry Bignell Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 7.38L 3 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
6 6 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 11.27L 9 55kg $61
7 10 STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 11.52L 7 55kg (cd 51kg) $16
8 11 SUE’S SUN Bridget Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 28.95L 2 55kg $81
9 1 BRADY’S SUPREME Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 29.37L 8 59kg $41
FF 9 PRECIOUS ARLI Terry J Fahey Andrew Banks 4 55kg $31
3 EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0
Race 6 - 4:41PM ROACH'S CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.33R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $6
2 5 HUKA PELE Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.94L 3 59kg $41
3 1 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0.96L 1 61.5kg $17
4 7 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 2.09L 12 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
5 4 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.4L 10 60kg $7
6 2 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 2.55L 4 61kg $2.60F
7 9 FELICETTE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3.17L 6 55.5kg $41
8 3 GATTO MONDO Bryan W Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.25L 11 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4
9 11 CREAM OF OZ Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.1L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
10 12 ALMADOL Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.5L 5 54kg $12
11 8 BASIC MODEL Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.2L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $101
12 10 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig Michael Hackett 14.99L 9 55.5kg $61
13e SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.