Braidwood: Braidwood Jockey Club Saturday, 10 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Feb-18 2:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:50PM REAL TRAFFIC SOLUTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.10 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alte Pete) $7. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALL THE SKY Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 5 57kg $2F
2 4 ALL MIXED UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.92L 1 56.5kg $2.80
3 2 THE FANCYJONESGIRL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.08L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3
4 1 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 3.13L 4 58kg $5
5 6 BUNALERT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.21L 3 56.5kg $6
SB 5 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg)  
Race 2 - 2:38PM BRAIDWOOD HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.16 Last 600m: 0:32.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $2.70F
2 2 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Jason Devrimol 0.67L 7 58.5kg $5.50
3 4 DARBALARA John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/54kg) 1.35L 6 56.5kg (cd 54kg) $9
4 3 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny 2L 2 58kg $3.20
5 8 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.65L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $8
6 7 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.44L 4 56.5kg $13
7 5 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 6.25L 1 56.5kg $5.50
6 SNIP OF PURPLE Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 0
Race 3 - 3:20PM ROGER AND CAMERON JACKSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.07 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2 58.5kg $4
2 4 CARYATID Tom Wilson Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.42L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.20
3 7 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Jason Devrimol 2.94L 1 57kg $2.30F
4 1 DYNEVOR DOWNS Peter Korn Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.6L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
5 6 CORRUPT MAGPIE Bernie Fraser Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.39L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
6 2 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 6.84L 5 59kg $15
5 COANDILIL Kerry Weir 0
Race 4 - 4:00PM ROYAL MAIL HOTEL - VINCE MCKIE MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED+3.5KG) (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.80 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.80F
2 6 JOSTLE Warren Ganderton Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.78L 3 55kg $5.50
3 5 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 3.84L 1 56kg $5.50
4 4 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 5.32L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
5 1 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.94L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
6 2 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 7.86L 6 58.5kg $4.20
7 7 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 14.55L 4 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
Race 5 - 4:55PM DARGUES GOLD MINE - 2018 BRAIDWOOD CUP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,500.1st $8,660, 2nd $2,615, 3rd $1,385, 4th $650, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $145, Jockey Welfare Fund $145.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.52 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1 61kg $2.80F
2 5 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.77L 7 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50
3 2 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Jason Devrimol 1.84L 6 58kg $7
4 8 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.08L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4
5 6 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 2.62L 4 54kg $9
6 10 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Ms Kacie Adams 3.05L 9 54kg $13
7 4 TRADTRI (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.3L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $5
8 7 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.54L 3 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
9 3 GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.9L 5 55kg $7.50
9 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol 0
Race 6 - 5:40PM ARMPELL CIVIL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.77 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
2 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.64L 6 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.10F
3 3 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/51kg) 1.87L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
4 4 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Jason Devrimol 2.51L 1 56.5kg $11
5 1 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.73L 7 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.20
6 5 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.36L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $10
7 6 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Michael Heagney 4.75L 5 55kg $11

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.