Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Friday, 09 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.71
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Feb-18 3:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 9/2 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 3:57PM Hazell Brothers Maiden (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.88 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TREECONI Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 4 58kg $7
2 7 BANCA BET Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 1L 6 56kg $2.40F
3 9 GEE GEES LIBERTY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 3L 3 56kg $2.70
4 4 ROGUE ONE Max Cowen Shuji Amano 4.25L 7 58kg $61
5 6 BOSSY BRON Aiden Nunn Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 8.25L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
6 8 BELLISTIC CHILL Aiden Nunn Anthony Darmanin 10.25L 1 56kg $6.50
7 10 HUFF’N’TOFF Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 13.75L 5 56kg $26
1 GRAVE DIGGER Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0
2 NEGREANU Scott Brunton David Pires 0
3 SEIZE THEM ALL Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 0
Race 2 - 4:34PM New Town Plaza Maiden (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.21 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RUSTY DEVIL Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 10 58kg $4.80
2 2 HIS NIBS Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson David Pires 0.3L 11 58.5kg $4F
3 5 ELWICK EDDIE Brendan Mcshane Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0.4L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
4 4 TEDDY’S FAULT Kelvin Hamilton Craig Newitt 0.5L 5 58.5kg $10
5 6 KENT STREET Christie Burt Dean Yendall 0.7L 3 58kg $6.50
6 9 NAHLA Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 3.45L 7 56.5kg $5
7 1 BERBENT Nicole Luttrell Ms Georgie Catania 3.95L 1 58.5kg $17
8 3 SHACKLEY’S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 4.15L 2 58.5kg $7.50
9 8 LUCKY I’M HERE Rowan Hamer Chris Graham (a2) 5.15L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
10 11 FRISCO DAME Gary White Jason Maskiell 12.65L 8 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
11 12 GEE GEE SATIN Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 26.4L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
13 ONNANOKO Scott Brunton John Allen 0
10 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Shuji Amano 0
Race 3 - 5:14PM The Mercury BM82 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.06 Last 600m: 0:37.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker Craig Newitt 5 57.5kg $3.80
2 7 ZATACLA John Blacker Chris Graham (a2) 0.2L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.60F
3 4 PLAYER ONE Max Cowen Shuji Amano 1.95L 3 54kg $5.50
4 1 GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR Rodney Seymour Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 2.15L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
5 5 SENTRY DUTY Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 2.65L 6 54kg $8.50
6 8 OLLY’S A STAR Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 4.4L 4 54kg $19
7 2 GEEGEES SOPRANO Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 4.6L 2 58.5kg $8.50
6 SMOKE ’N’ WHISKY John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0
Race 4 - 5:49PM Carbine Club 3YO Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GEE GEE LANETT tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 5 55kg $1.65F
2 9 ILFRACOMBE Aiden Nunn Anthony Darmanin 0.1L 2 55kg $31
3 1 UBER ED Scott Brunton David Pires 1.35L 6 57kg $4.40
4 4 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 2.1L 7 55kg $6.50
5 7 EFFORTLESS OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 3.6L 1 55kg $15
6 6 FOREEVA Terence Evans Troy Baker 4.6L 8 55kg $151
7 5 RUBINIC Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 6.6L 4 55kg $18
8 8 REMIGNY Gary White Craig Newitt 8.1L 3 55kg $31
2 GEE GEES BOY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy 0
Race 5 - 6:22PM Michael Kent BM72 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.15 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RED SPYDER Gary White Craig Newitt 6 57.5kg $4.60EF
2 9 BOART John Luttrell Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0.5L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
3 1 THE CAPTAIN Scott Brunton Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 1L 5 61kg (cd 59kg) $4.60EF
4 2 LOVE MAGIC Scott Brunton David Pires 1.2L 3 59kg $4.60EF
5 7 WINSTON WOLFE Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 1.95L 2 55.5kg $5.50
6 6 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 2.45L 7 55.5kg $41
7 11 MEL LOVES VODKA Douglas Brazendale Dean Yendall 4.7L 4 54kg $61
8 8 GEEGEES GRAN LODGE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 5.2L 1 54kg $21
9 5 WEEKEND WHISKY Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 5.3L 9 57.5kg $6.50
3 APRIANO John Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0
10 LITTLE ELSA Terence Evans Troy Baker 0
Race 6 - 6:54PM Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.08 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) Darren Weir John Allen 1 57kg $1.40F
2 2 WOLFENDALE Darren Weir Dean Yendall 2.75L 3 57kg $4.80
3 5 PENNSTOCK Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 3.25L 2 57kg $26
4 4 DOUBLE YOU TEE John Blacker Jason Maskiell 3.45L 7 57kg $13
5 7 KUGELBLITZ (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Damien Oliver 6.2L 6 57kg $8.50
6 6 GEE GEES SAINT NIK Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 9.95L 5 57kg $201
7 3 OVERPLAY David A Miller Chris Graham (a) 10.15L 4 57kg $41
Race 7 - 7:25PM Carlton Draught Bow Mistress Trophy (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GOGO GRACE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Dean Yendall 5 56.5kg $4.40
2 5 TIZSO WICKED David & Coral Feek John Allen 4.5L 6 56.5kg $81
3 1 DEJA BLUE Robbie Griffiths Jye McNeil 4.9L 2 56.5kg $3.80
4 10 JOCASTA Leon & Troy Corstens Jason Maskiell 5.4L 4 56.5kg $21
5 2 GEE GEE DOUBLE DEE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 5.5L 7 56.5kg $3.10F
6 3 STEP THE PEDAL Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 5.6L 8 56.5kg $17
7 6 BALANCING ACT Brent Stanley Damien Oliver 6.85L 10 56.5kg $8
8 11 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey Chris Graham (a) 7.05L 9 56.5kg $101
9 12 NO MONEY NO HONEY Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 11.8L 3 56.5kg $15
10 9 GALEOCERDO Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 14.05L 1 56.5kg $20
7 STELLA ETOILE Bill Ryan Anthony Darmanin 0
4 LIFE ON THE WIRE Scott Brunton David Pires 0
Race 8 - 7:55PM Royal Australian Navy Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.25 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MANILENYA Julie Richards Dean Yendall 8 56kg $4.80
2 1 BANCA BOY Scott Brunton John Allen 0.3L 9 59kg $4.40
3 9 RUTHLESS LOVER John Luttrell Shuji Amano 2.05L 7 55kg $16
4 6 GEEGEES CASH COW Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 2.25L 4 56kg $6.50
5 10 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 3.5L 6 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $10
6 2 CLASSIC WESTERN John Blacker Craig Newitt 3.7L 11 57.5kg $21
7 8 WOOHOO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Chris Graham (a2) 5.45L 2 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $91
8 4 MANSPLAINING Scott Brunton David Pires 5.65L 10 57kg $4F
9 3 LADS CURFEW Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 6.65L 3 57kg $20
10 11 BERRY WISE FOX Royston Carr Troy Baker 7.4L 5 54kg $151
11 5 GEE GEE CATS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 10.15L 1 56kg $10
12 SUNSET PARTY Graeme Mcculloch 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.