Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 09 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.72
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Feb-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised 9/2 - 7:45am. Late Rider R2 N17
Race 1 - 12:57PM WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 6 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.60EF
2 4 KIBBIT RAHEEB Gerard Betros Gary Geran 0.2L 5 58kg $4.60EF
3 6 DE LOSKO Craig Smith Les Tilley 1.95L 3 56.5kg $21
4 2 BIG DAN THE MAN Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 2.1L 4 59kg $5
5 7 FAIR SET Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 4.1L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.60EF
6 11 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 5.6L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
7 10 GUACAMOLE Neville Petersen Shannon Apthorpe 5.9L 7 54kg $51
8 9 RISK ADVISOR Shane Burns Wayne O'Connell 6.7L 9 56kg $26
9 3 HOT CORONA Gary Stephens Skye Bogenhuber 6.9L 10 59kg $6.50
10 1 ALLABOUT THATBASS Michael Frappell Tiffani Brooker 10.9L 2 59kg $31
5 TORQUATO TASSO Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:35PM VANDERFIELD JOHN DEERE Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.89 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MRS QUIGLEY Craig Smith Les Tilley 10 56.5kg $5.50
2 13 AL SABELLA Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 2.25L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $9
3 1 BLACKBERRY Wayne Nugent Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 2.45L 5 59kg $3.20F
4 6 UNDERTHEMISTLETOE Kylie Geran Gary Geran 3.3L 7 58kg $31
5 2 FIDGETAR Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 4.1L 8 59kg $7
6 3 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 4.2L 12 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $81
7 9 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 4.7L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $15
8 12 STAR CUGAT Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 4.8L 9 56.5kg $6
9 17e ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 5.6L 11 55.5kg $81
10 5 TAHITIAN SUNSET Andrew Donnelly Tiffani Brooker 6.6L 13 58kg $101
11 14e LADY BY TIME John M Fitzgerald Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 8.6L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
12 4 PARADISKI Jason Judge Ron Goltz 8.7L 4 58kg $18
13 8 ROSE BLOSSOM Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 12.5L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $81
18e LOST SYMPHONY Brian Costello 0
21e URUBAMBA Glenn Richardson 0
20e REMEMBER BELLA Brian Costello 0
19e DABKE Jim Hanna 0
11 SIREEANNA Michael Nolan Kenji Yoshida 0
7 LULU EXPRESS Toby Edmonds Bridget Grylls 0
16e INDE ROAR Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 0
15e CATCHULATA Tony Sears 0
Race 3 - 2:12PM MOORE TRAILERS Class 3 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.70 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Kenji Yoshida 2 54kg $15
2 2 RED PRINCE Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0.2L 6 59kg $5.50
3 1 CHIEF JOSEPH Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2.2L 5 59kg $3.90
4 6 GENERAL COS Neville Saunders Rebecca Williams 4.5L 8 54kg $3.90
5 10 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 4.7L 4 54kg $101
6 7 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Tiffani Brooker 5.5L 7 54kg $26
7 3 MAITRE DU JEU (NZ) Ben Currie Mr Beau Appo 5.8L 1 57.5kg $3.80F
8 4 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Skye Bogenhuber 6.2L 10 57kg $12
9 9 TE RANGI Allen Fisher Brooke Ainsworth 7.2L 3 54kg $71
10 5 WINSOME SAM Phyllis Kalinowski Noriyuki Nishio 7.6L 9 54kg $21
Race 4 - 2:50PM WHOLESALE HORSEWEAR HOUSE BenchMark 65 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.34 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NOOR DROPPER Kevin Kemp Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.80
2 2 LIFE’S LIKE THAT Greg Cornish Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 0.1L 4 62kg (cd 60kg) $6
3 3 CAPTAIN LEO Ben Currie Mr Beau Appo 1.6L 2 61kg $3.70F
4 4 REDSSON Luke Berger Ashley Butler 2.9L 3 59kg $4.60
5 9 COLLAR’S UP Lindsay Hatch Skye Bogenhuber 3.1L 5 54kg $9
6 5 SOLTINHO LAD Richie Stephenson Ron Goltz 3.3L 1 58.5kg $8
7 8 SUSSEX STREET Patrick Sexton Noriyuki Nishio 5.6L 8 55kg $51
8 10 LADY VIDIA Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 8.4L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
1 WHYCATCHIM Ben Currie 0
7 SWIFT REPLY Ben Robinson Tiffani Brooker 0
Race 5 - 3:27PM TOOWOOMBA TRUCK SPARES Class 4 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BREAK TIME Ben Currie Mr Beau Appo 6 57kg $1.35F
2 9 ALLENA Sam Strazzieri Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0.4L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $8
3 2 REIGNING THUNDER Garry Schwenke Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 0.5L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
4 8 HALFETI Brett Baker Ron Goltz 2.8L 1 54kg $12
5 10 KAHNEMAN Patrick Sexton Kenji Yoshida 4.6L 2 54kg $21
6 11 DAZET Neville Saunders Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 5.6L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
1 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie 0
4 MR MARBELLOUZ Kevin Kemp 0
3 CAPTAIN LEO Ben Currie 0
7 MURRANJI Glenn Richardson 0
6 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch 0
Race 6 - 4:04PM UBET BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.98 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 3 59kg $1.30F
2 5 MARKSFIELD Matt Kropp Adam Sewell (a0/52.5kg) 5L 5 58.5kg $9.50
3 10 RHIATENN ROAD Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 7.75L 2 55.5kg $11
4 7 BURNING MOUNTAIN Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 9.5L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $17
5 13 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 10.3L 6 54kg $31
6 6 LOVE AND LIES Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 10.7L 1 57kg $21
7 14 SCARLET JANE Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 16.7L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
8 8 BOLD KINGSTON John Zielke Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 18.2L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $18
12 SEQ THE STAR Rex Lipp Tiffani Brooker 0
2 I’M ALONE Troy Pascoe Brad Stewart 0
1 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward 0
9 BREAK TIME Ben Currie 0
4 ELLAWISDOM Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 0
11 LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch 0
Race 7 - 4:42PM WIN LOCAL NEWS Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 THEATRIC Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 5 55kg $3.60EF
2 19e CLOSE ENOUGH Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
3 4 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts Brad Stewart 3.25L 11 57kg $8
4 11 KING’S MEN Phyllis Kalinowski Mr Beau Appo 3.4L 13 55.5kg $11
5 13 NORTHERN REVENGE Brett Baker Ron Goltz 3.6L 7 54.5kg $7.50
6 10 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 4.6L 12 55.5kg $9
7 18e CALCETINES Peter Overell Wayne O'Connell 5.9L 10 54kg $31
8 1 BAUHINIA STORM Darryl Hansen Justin Stanley 6.1L 1 58kg $3.60EF
9 7 PRIEST’S ROAD Kathy Stabe Kenji Yoshida 6.5L 3 56.5kg $13
10 2 BY THE LAW Jim Hanna Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 8.8L 14 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
11 17e RUNAWAY RULER Peter Moncrieff Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 9L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
12 9 STAR OF COLUMBIA Joe Gleeson Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 9.2L 4 56kg $71
13 15e PRINCESS TORIO Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 10.2L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
14 14 RED CHILL Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 12.2L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
8 SHAKIRA Ben Currie 0
6 MJOLNIR Wendy Bannerot 0
5 ALMAZAN John Dann 0
3 BRENDA Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 0
16e CHOICE SON Rex Lipp 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.