Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 09 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Feb-18 1:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Trials - Finalised 9/2 - 8:32am
Race 1 - 8:30AM Class 3 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.23 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LEGAL TIES Lyle Rowe Ms Nicole Seymour 1  
2 4 POETIC SHOW Tom Button Nigel Seymour 0.2L 4  
3 6 MISS RICH Alan J Jones Chris McIver 0.95L 6  
4 5 CULPO Ricky Vale Thomas Doyle 2.7L 5  
5 3 ATLANTIS CITY Angela Stephens Scott Sheargold 4.95L 3  
6 2 ROWDY ROUSEY Lee Kiernan Elyce Smith 8.7L 2  
Race 2 - 8:40AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.21 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MARQUANT (NZ) Julieann Lancaster Lachlan Dodds 2  
2 4 UNDERCOVER GIRL John Wigginton Quayde Krogh 0.1L 4  
3 5 OUR CINDERELLA Allan A Clark Nathan Day 4.85L 5  
4 1 UINSAIN Julieann Lancaster Thomas Doyle 5.85L 1  
5 6 HIGH RIDER Lyle Rowe Ms Nicole Seymour 6.35L 6  
6 3 A WEE SHOCK (NZ) Allan A Clark Scott Sheargold 9.1L 3  
Race 3 - 8:50AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.90 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BROOK’S PLEASURE Jamie McConachy Nathan Day 3  
2 7 DIAMOND ACCOUNT John Wigginton Quayde Krogh 3L 7  
3 1 MYSTERY ELEMENT James Rundle Elyce Smith 4.75L 1  
4 2 HOT CHOCOLATE Lyle Rowe Ms Nicole Seymour 5.25L 2  
5 4 ZLOTO Peter Fleming Chris McIver 14.5L 4  
6 5 GOHAN Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 15.25L 5  
7 6 OUR GIRL FIFI Allan A Clark Mark Barnham 24.25L 6  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.