Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Thursday, 08 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True - To be held on Inside Grass
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Feb-18 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23
Race 1 - 9:00AM 2-Y-O Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Results for this race are not currently available.

Race 2 - 9:15AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VIKINGS FURY Sam Burford Dan Morgan 0  
2 8 M’LADY Rob Wilkinson Dylan Caboche 0.5L 0  
3 3 AWESOME AMY Phillip Stokes Ben Paterson 1.4L 0  
4 5 BRYBECK Sam Burford Sairyn Fawke 1.6L 0  
5 4 MR TRUMAN Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 3.2L 0  
6 7 SHERA KHAN Richard Jolly Kenny Lau 4.8L 0  
7 9 CHEEKYS BRO Kerrie Johnson Paul Gatt 5.3L 0  
8 1 RUN FOR SUCCESS Kevin & Heather Frew Ms Jemma Frew 7.7L 0  
9 6 DARKEST HOUR Mark Minervini Krystal Bishop 42.1L 0  
Race 3 - 9:30AM Open Short TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CAPTAIN DUFFY Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 0  
2 7 REAP THE BENEFIT Kylie Huxtable Todd Pannell 0.2L 0  
3 1 LADWELL Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 0.3L 0  
4 4 VILLE DE BERNE Alain Muhlethaler Kenny Lau 0.6L 0  
5 2 ROAN CHEVAL (NZ) Alexander Justice Ryan Hurdle 1.6L 0  
6 6 ONEWOOD Michael Mcclean Dan Morgan 3.6L 0  
7 5 IDAHO Grant Kluske Sairyn Fawke 6.2L 0  
Race 4 - 9:45AM Maiden TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DUG DEEP Sandie Brennan Paul Gatt 0  
2 1 OUR LILYJAZ Kevin & Heather Frew Dan Morgan 1.7L 0  
3 2 TATTIES Andrew Beswick Krystal Bishop 2L 0  
4 3 DISPENSATION Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.3L 0  
5 4 SHE’S THE MASTER Michael Mcclean Kenny Lau 3.8L 0  
6 6 ZERNIKNAMAC Mick Huxtable Todd Pannell 5.9L 0  
7 7 PEDRILLA Gordon Richards Sairyn Fawke 19.7L 0  

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.