Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday, 08 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m W/P-1600m, +3m 1200m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Feb-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:40PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS 2YO HANDICAP (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.16F
2 2 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 5.43L 1 54.5kg $7.50
3 4 OUR SWEET DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 17.76L 2 54kg $9
4 3 MINI ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 21.24L 4 54.5kg $61
Race 2 - 1:15PM SKY RACING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.12 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 2 56kg $4.80
2 10 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 3.58L 9 54kg $13
3 8 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 3.98L 1 54kg $8.50
4 7 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Kirk Matheson 4.8L 7 54.5kg $9.50
5 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 5.04L 3 58kg $4.60
6 6 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.21L 5 55kg $4.20F
7 1 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 7.88L 10 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $8
8 5 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Peter Graham 9.66L 6 55.5kg $15
9 9 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Luke Rolls 11.87L 4 54kg $51
10 3 MILITARY HONOUR Daniel S Bowen Craig Franklin 27.68L 8 56.5kg $91
Race 3 - 1:50PM RADIO 2GF MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 8 55kg $3F
2 2 LONGTGA Danielle Cunningham Craig Franklin 0.65L 7 59kg $3.60
3 10 WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Kirk Matheson 2.54L 1 55.5kg $10
4 8 KYRIE ELEISON Billy & Dale Healey Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 3.91L 2 56kg $15
5 6 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 4.35L 4 56.5kg $31
6 16e SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 4.87L 3 55kg $14
7 7 TRUSTABLE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.54L 12 56.5kg $26
8 5 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.83L 9 57kg $8
9 13 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 6.11L 5 55kg $26
10 3 DUKATTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 6.62L 6 57.5kg $51
11 15e SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 8.77L 10 55kg $31
12 4 HOMER’S DREAM John Shelton Peter Graham 12.01L 11 57.5kg $101
13 1 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 22.67L 13 59kg $17
11 ESSEMESS Greg Howells 0
9 ALANA’S PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0
12 NICCENDI Darren Graham 0
Race 4 - 2:25PM THE DAILY EXAMINER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 5 56kg $5.50
2 10 VINTAGE LUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.19L 7 55.5kg $16
3 14 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Raymond Spokes 2.77L 9 55kg $4.80F
4 1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 4.2L 1 59kg $10
5 5 BEAU DANCER Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4.69L 13 56.5kg $5
6 9 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.87L 4 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
7 3 HOGSTER Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 5.21L 8 57.5kg $41
8 11 MOSHE LASS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.44L 2 55kg $6
9 4 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 5.47L 10 57kg $7.50
10 2 D’GREAT RUN Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.99L 6 58.5kg $101
11 8 SAMANTHA’S GOLD John Shelton Peter Graham 6.46L 3 56kg $26
12 15e MY LITTLE LADY Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.12L 14 55kg (cd 53kg) $151
13 12 ROCK THE HOUSE Ian Savins Josh Oliver 8.14L 12 55kg $101
14 13 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.8L 11 55kg $101
16e IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0
6 LULU EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM JOIN THE 2018 KENSEI CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1 63kg (cd 61.5kg) $8.50
2 7 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.26L 6 60kg $6.50
3 5 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 1.14L 2 61kg $4.20F
4 11 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.66L 14 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
5 13 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Brooke Stower 1.76L 11 56.5kg $17
6 10 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.36L 9 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
7 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 2.47L 7 58kg $61
8 15e ENSIGN Jason Reilly Laura Cheshire 3.2L 4 55.5kg $26
9 4 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3.39L 8 62kg (cd 60kg) $26
10 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.8L 10 58kg $11
11 3 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.82L 5 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $5
12 1 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.24L 13 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $81
13 12 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Ms Belinda Hodder 5.49L 3 56.5kg $15
14 16e BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Terry Treichel 6.22L 12 54.5kg $51
17e HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling 0
14 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Peter Graham 0
6 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy 0
Race 6 - 3:40PM NBN TELEVISION CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.97 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 3 59kg $2F
2 4 SEPOY’S CHOICE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.13L 6 59kg $6
3 5 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Kirk Matheson 2.68L 10 57.5kg $15
4 7 MIABLA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.76L 4 57kg $7.50
5 10 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 4.02L 14 55.5kg $41
6 14 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 4.15L 5 54kg $20
7 12 CHOUX MANIA Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 5.7L 8 54.5kg $41
8 9 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Brad Pengelly 7.23L 13 57kg $8.50
9 8 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.76L 12 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
10 18e TAN TAT WISH Daniel S Bowen Terry Treichel 7.89L 7 54.5kg $71
11 6 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 9.44L 1 57kg $41
12 15e QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Laura Cheshire 10.31L 11 54.5kg $201
13 1 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Peter Graham 13.04L 9 59kg $41
14 16e ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 14.03L 2 59kg $101
17e FINANCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball 0
2 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0
11 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Terry Treichel 0
13 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 0
Race 7 - 4:15PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARCH 11 OPEN HANDICAP (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.74 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 12 54.5kg $21
2 3 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Brad Pengelly 0.57L 10 57kg $5.50
3 13 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.99L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
4 10 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 1.53L 7 54kg $11
5 1 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.82L 6 61kg $11
6 8 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Terry Treichel 2.12L 4 54.5kg $8
7 6 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 2.55L 8 56.5kg $3.90F
8 7 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 2.97L 1 55kg $14
9 12 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 3.22L 2 54kg $9.50
10 5 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.53L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
11 2 QUEEN OF WANDS Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 4.75L 5 58.5kg $8.50
12 4 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.79L 9 56.5kg $21
11 ROGALI Danny Bougoure 0
Race 8 - 4:50PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY @ THE GDSC F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.31 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 5 57.5kg $7
2 1 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Paul Hammersley 0.66L 12 58.5kg $11
3 12 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 2.07L 4 54.5kg $5.50F
4 7 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 2.62L 7 56kg $17
5 10 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 3.14L 14 55kg $12
6 9 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.52L 3 55.5kg $13
7 16e VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 3.58L 2 54.5kg $7
8 4 LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Peter Graham 4.47L 8 57kg $9
9 13 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Laura Cheshire 4.87L 9 54.5kg $14
10 15e BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 5.15L 6 54.5kg $17
11 5 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Brad Pengelly 5.52L 11 56kg $9
12 8 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 5.61L 1 55.5kg $101
13 14 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.16L 13 54kg (cd 51kg) $20
14 6 FRENCH CHARM David Irving Terry Treichel 10.78L 10 56kg $61
17e LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy 0
11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy 0
2 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0
Race 9 - 5:25PM NRRA CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER MARCH 11 CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAKES YOU THINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1 59kg $2.80
2 1 IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.09L 10 59kg $2.60F
3 3 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.54L 8 57.5kg $15
4 8 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0.66L 7 56.5kg $31
5 13 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.06L 11 54kg $51
6 7 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Kirk Matheson 1.45L 14 56.5kg $61
7 6 GOLD SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Brad Pengelly 1.74L 3 56.5kg $11
8 5 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 2.3L 9 56.5kg $12
9 17e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 2.36L 12 54.5kg $91
10 10 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 2.46L 13 55.5kg $61
11 9 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2.96L 5 56kg $20
12 12 CHIEF MOONDANCE Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 5.01L 2 54.5kg $51
13 14 FAST GARY Mick O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.25L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
14 4 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Terry Treichel 5.64L 4 57kg $17
18e LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 0
16e OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt 0
11 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 0
15e DO I KNOW YOU David Irving 0
Race 10 - 6:05PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 5 54.5kg $6.50
2 8 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.82L 7 58kg $15
3 10 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Brooke Stower 1.94L 6 57.5kg $2.35F
4 6 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 2.51L 8 58.5kg $14
5 15e CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.02L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $21
6 4 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Terry Treichel 5.04L 9 60kg $9.50
7 9 MISS MISSILE Billy & Dale Healey Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 5.65L 2 57.5kg $9
8 13 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 6.07L 4 54.5kg $21
9 3 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 10.35L 3 60kg $6.50
12 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 0
16e CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday 0
5 LEDECKY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
2 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0
7 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb 0
11 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0
1 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.