Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 06 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Feb-18 1:35AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
TRIALS Finalised 6/2 - 7.32am
Race 1 - 8:00AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 5  
2 4 HOT GAMBLER Helen Page Jed Hodge 1.75L 4  
3 3 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.75L 3  
4 2 GOLDIE GIRL Toby Edmonds Scott Hillebrand 4.75L 2  
5 6 PAIBLE Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 8.25L 6  
6 1 PRINCE DUPORTH Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 13.75L 1  
Race 2 - 8:10AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEMELLI Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 4  
2 4 STATELY MANNER Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 3L 3  
3 1 ONE FOR BETTY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.3L 1  
4 2 ROCKET ROYALE Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew Palmer 3.4L 2  
3 ANOTHER ROSIE Bevan Laming 0
Race 3 - 8:20AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SALT FLAT Simon Kurz Cyril Small 5  
2 4 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.2L 4  
3 1 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.45L 1  
4 3 SO YOU WISH Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 2.2L 3  
5 2 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Glen Colless 2.4L 2  
6 7 SIMANNKA (IRE) Garry Newham Scott Galloway 16.4L 6  
8 SECRET MO Lindsay Gough 0
5 SPLINTER Stephen Lee 0
Race 4 - 8:30AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DIAMONDS ON RUBY Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira 5  
2 2 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4L 2  
3 3 CHICAGO NIGHTS Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 4.75L 3  
4 1 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 7.25L 1  
5 4 TORRE SARACINO Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 9.75L 4  
6 DELAGO THUNDER David Joice Ryan Plumb 0
Race 5 - 8:40AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HAMSEY Toby Edmonds Cyril Small 3  
2 5 LITTLE RED HORSE Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 0.3L 5  
3 4 UPPER AVENUE Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 0.4L 4  
4 7 MANILA MISS Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira 0.5L 6  
5 2 VEGANZA Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 3.75L 2  
6 1 THE PONY Steve Field Matthew Bennett 4.05L 1  
6 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn 0
Race 6 - 8:50AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TRISTAN DE ANGEL Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1  
2 6 ABLE FUN Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 2.5L 5  
3 7 MEGA JOULE Steve Field Minehiko Shimodaira 3.5L 6  
4 5 STREBOR STYLE Helen Donnelly Darryl McLellan 16L 4  
5 2 HOUSE OF DRAMA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 17L 2  
6 4 COMZALI (NZ) Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 17.3L 3  
3 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee 0
Race 7 - 9:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SET TO CONQUER Toby Edmonds Cyril Small 4  
2 7 CHIEF HAVOC Garry Newham Michael Cahill 1.5L 7  
3 2 ANGEL’S SCENT Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6L 2  
4 6 PEMULWUY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7L 6  
5 1 KARAS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 7.4L 1  
6 3 TIME PASSES Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 8.9L 3  
7 5 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 9.65L 5  
Race 8 - 9:10AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ALL GIFTS Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira 4  
2 7 HERMITAGE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 0.75L 6  
3 1 EVOLO Toby Edmonds Scott Hillebrand 0.85L 1  
4 6 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 1.05L 5  
5 4 SERCULAR MAN Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 8.05L 3  
6 3 SNIPENDIPITY Michael Costa Scott Galloway 8.15L 2  
2 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough 0
Race 9 - 9:20AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NATIONAL FLAG Brad Witt Matthew Bennett 1  
2 5 RIMMSKI David Joice Shannon Doyle 1L 5  
3 3 ROCK DE VEGA Toby Edmonds Scott Hillebrand 1.5L 3  
4 6 OTTO’S BROTHER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6.25L 6  
5 4 VIMSTINCTION Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 6.75L 4  
6 2 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 7.5L 2  
7 7 HASTEN SLOWLY Helen Page Jed Hodge 16L 7  
Race 10 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FOXY BELLA Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 2  
2 4 I’M ROSIE Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 0.1L 4  
3 3 DEL VEGA Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 1.1L 3  
4 1 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 7.1L 1  
Race 11 - 9:40AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LITTLE NIKKAS Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 4  
2 7 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 1L 7  
3 3 THREEDAYGROWTH Brad Witt Matthew Bennett 2.5L 3  
4 1 GRAND ASSET Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 4.25L 1  
5 6 CRUZ DE VEGA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.25L 6  
6 2 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira 7.25L 2  
7 5 SLUGSNEPHEWJONNY Mark Palmer Shannon Doyle 7.35L 5  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.