Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 05 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:24.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALCINA Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 0  
2 2 POINT TAKEN Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0.5L 0  
3 3 ZEPHYR QUEEN Jim P Taylor Ryan Hill 3.25L 0  
4 4 ASTRUM Gavin Slater William Pike 4L 0  
5 5 AMELIA’S LA BOUT Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 4.25L 0  
7 JACK’S FROST Frank Maynard Daniel Staeck 0
3 LOOKOUT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:24.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RED ROAR Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0  
2 2 PERCEIVE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0.3L 0  
3 3 READ THE RIOT ACT Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 1.25L 0  
4 4 OLIVE MARTINI Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 1.5L 0  
5 5 KURAKA Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 2.5L 0  
6 WIENER WALTZ Sean Casey Ms Lisa Staples 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LADY COSMOLOGY Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 ONYA HEAD Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 3L 0  
3 3 SUPER STARDOM Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3L 0  
4 4 WAKAN TANKA Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.75L 0  
5 5 SNEAKY DEVIL Meryl Hayley Lucas Camilleri 7.25L 0  
6 6 PRINCESS SATAB Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 15L 0  
8 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich Ms Jerry Noske 0
3 YOURTHEONEFORME Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LORD GREYSTOKE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 KEROLARA Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 1.25L 0  
3 3 BLANKENBERGE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 4.25L 0  
4 4 FUN COUPONS Dion Luciani Andrew Castle 12.75L 0  
5 5 RED SNITZ Fred Kersley Ms Lucy Warwick 19.25L 0  
6 6 LOVE MY AWARD Paula Wagg Lucas Camilleri 32.5L 0  
7 7 ANIMATION Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 32.75L 0  
1 OLIVIA KNOWS Steven Parnham 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OUR MAGNUSSON Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0  
2 2 AMERICAN SOUL Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 1.25L 0  
3 3 ZERONA Donna Riordan Shaun O'Donnell 5.25L 0  
4 4 PRIMARILY Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 38.5L 0  
5 METRO BOY Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 0
4 SCREEN TIME Meryl Hayley Troy Turner 0
2 PLATOON Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 YOURTHEONEFORME Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0  
2 2 ORASKY Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 1.25L 0  
3 3 CASLAVSKA Joseph Azzopardi 1.75L 0  
4 4 THE BEACH Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2L 0  
5 5 HEAVENLY AFFAIR Vernon Brockman Aaron Mitchell 3.5L 0  
6 6 TUSCAN TRADE Fenella Martin Natasha Faithfull 6.25L 0  
3 MAGNATE STAR Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0
4 SPORTY SPICE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FORTY FOUR RED Chris Gangemi Shaun Mc Gruddy 0  
2 2 PROCEEDWITHCAUTION Geoffrey Van De Molen Shaun O'Donnell 0.25L 0  
3 3 BARZINHO Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 2.5L 0  
3 MALIBU STYLE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MISS SLATER Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten 0  
2 2 SPECIAL ALERT Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.75L 0  
3 3 JUPITER RISING Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 4L 0  
4 4 SPEEDING COMET Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 4.25L 0  
5 5 GOLGOTHA Joseph Azzopardi 5L 0  
6 6 NOIR DE RUE Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 5.25L 0  
7 7 HAY MAGIC Albie Beckett Shaun Mc Gruddy 6L 0  
8 8 ROYAL STRATA Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 6.25L 0  
2 FORTY FOUR RED Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FESTIVE EXCESS Chris Gangemi Ms Jerry Noske 0  
2 2 DISCOVILLE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.5L 0  
3 3 SALLY’S REALM Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.5L 0  
4 4 BRONZE IDOL Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 1.5L 0  
5 5 PRIVATE DANCER Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 2.75L 0  
6 6 SIR SNUGALOT Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 4.25L 0  
7 7 SNITZ ’N’ GIGGLES Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 5L 0  
8 8 AMALFI LASS Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten 5.75L 0  
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ELEGANT BLAST Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 SORDELLO Keith Mifflin Aaron Mitchell 0.1L 0  
3 3 VAIN STRYKER Stephanie Bakranich Shaun O'Donnell 1.25L 0  
4 4 A BIT SKETCHY Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 2.25L 0  
5 5 DIAMOND TONIQUE Chris Gangemi Mr Craig Staples 2.25L 0  
6 6 THUNDER BOOM Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 3.5L 0  
7 7 PURE TORQUE Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 3.5L 0  
8 8 PURE GEM Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 4L 0  
9 9 PICK UP LINE Fred Kersley Julien Kokotajlo 4L 0  
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STOP STARING Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0  
2 2 SNITZATUNE Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 0.15L 0  
3 3 THE REAL ZEEL Daniel Morton William Pike 1.5L 0  
4 4 PATROCITY Hec McLaren Ms Peta Edwards 2.75L 0  
5 5 THISAWAY Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 3.75L 0  
6 6 LAMUR LADY George Dupre Julien Kokotajlo 4L 0  
7 7 FIGHTFIREWITHFRIAR Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 6.75L 0  
7 MEKONG DEN Ted Martinovich 0
1 POLITE PASS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IZ THAT RIGHT Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 BLACK SHADOW Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 2.75L 0  
3 3 MODERN NEWS (NZ) Julie Clements Shaun O'Donnell 3L 0  
4 4 LUCKY ESCAPE Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 3.25L 0  
5 5 BRONZE WING Fred Kersley Ms Lucy Warwick 4.5L 0  
6 6 BOMBADIER BRUCE Hec McLaren Alan Kennedy 6.75L 0  
1 FIGHTFIREWITHFRIAR Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0
2 TEACHER’S PET Daniel Morton William Pike 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 INVISIBLE PRO Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 ANALYZING Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1L 0  
3 3 SHIBATA FOX Maxine Payne Jason Whiting 2L 0  
4 4 UPWARD OTHERS Hec McLaren Alan Kennedy 3.25L 0  
5 5 VOLKSWAGON FRANK Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 4.25L 0  
8 OUR GIRL MARLI Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 0
2 MISS WILD Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0
5 ORADALE’S IMAGE Paul Jordan Jason Brown 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WESTERN MAGIC Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 DISNY Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2.5L 0  
3 3 INDEYKA Raymond Vincent Daniel Staeck 3.25L 0  
4 4 DIMORAS Maxine Payne Jason Whiting 7.5L 0  
5 5 WEE RIPPER Justine Erkelens Ms Renee Forrest 11L 0  
6 6 MIDGET Meryl Hayley Troy Turner 16.75L 0  
8 ALASKAN BELLE Tony Yujnovich Shaun O'Donnell 0
5 MONASH Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROSSANA Monica Tyson Ms Peta Edwards 0  
2 2 REVEUSE Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 0.05L 0  
3 3 ROLL THE GOODTIMES Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.75L 0  
4 4 ALLOWED Donna Riordan Shaun O'Donnell 2.25L 0  
5 6 DISCO JO Duncan Wilson Ms Lisa Staples 2.25L 0  
5 5 MOREPRACTICEPLEASE Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 2.25L 0  
7 7 SECRET AFFAIR Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 11.5L 0  
3 COZZY’S SMILE Justine Erkelens Aaron Mitchell 0
Race 16 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPRINGTIME GIRL Taylor Julien Kokotajlo 0  
2 2 NO DEMERIT Dion Luciani Andrew Castle 0.45L 0  
3 3 FLIRT WITH HAL Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2.5L 0  
4 4 SECRET RIVER Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 2.75L 0  
5 5 LIQUID DINNA Roland Piercey Jason Whiting 4L 0  
6 6 SAVUNO (NZ) Geoffrey Van De Molen Chris Parnham 4.25L 0  
7 7 AXEL FOLEY Fenella Martin Troy Turner 4.25L 0  
8 8 BAYECLAIR Andrew Vidot Shaun O'Donnell 7.75L 0  
5 TOUSLED Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
6 COMPARATIVE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
Race 17 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LIKE HIM A BIT Fenella Martin Troy Turner 0  
2 2 RANGER’S REWARD Taylor Julien Kokotajlo 0.1L 0  
3 3 JUST QUIETLY Dion Luciani Andrew Castle 6.25L 0  
7 WILGOYNE LADY Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 0
8 MISINFORMED BEN Sean Casey Ms Bonnie Palise 0
6 FLIRT WITH HAL Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
2 SHE’S QUEEN BEA Geoffrey Van De Molen 0
5 YADREAMIN’ Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 18 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FREECELL Monica Tyson Ms Peta Edwards 0  
2 2 SUPER EXCEED Jim P Taylor Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 0.1L 0  
3 3 JUST FRIARS Stephanie Bakranich Troy Turner 2.5L 0  
4 4 CELTIC BLITZ Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 3.75L 0  
5 5 SHE BANGS THE DRUM Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 4.25L 0  
6 6 LOCHREA LASS Robert & Todd Harvey Andrew Castle 9.75L 0  
8 SECRET RIVER Ted Martinovich Shaun Mc Gruddy 0
1 MARK MY CARD Taylor Julien Kokotajlo 0
Race 19 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HAKUNA MATATA Justin Warwick Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN Gino Poletti Shaun O'Donnell 0.5L 0  
3 3 COOLGARDIE AL Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.75L 0  
4 4 SHADOW BOXER Toby Roney Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 7L 0  
5 5 GOLDMAN BACHS (NZ) Frank Pangallo Ms Peta Edwards 7.5L 0  
6 6 STRAIGHT CURVE (NZ) Wally Mitchell Andrew Castle 20.5L 0  
3 MASCHERANO Tiarnna Robertson Ms Jerry Noske 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.