Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Monday, 05 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 600m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Kenji Yoshida not riding (ill)
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 2:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 5/2 - 7.45am. Rider Replacements R1N3, R2N15, R4N4, R6N10 & R7N5.
Race 1 - 12:15PM DALBY DIEHARDS 'A' GRADE 2017 TRL PREMIERS QTIS 3-Y-O Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.99 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KEEN INSTINCT QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Skye Bogenhuber 4 58.5kg $1.40F
2 2 LOVESON QTIS Bonus Scheme Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 0.75L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
3 3 POP ’N’ ZAC QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Green Nozi Tomizawa 1.75L 5 55.5kg $31
4 5 TWO PLUS TWO QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 6.25L 2 54kg $4.40
5 4 BIDAFLARE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Beau Appo 6.75L 1 54kg $16
Race 2 - 12:55PM DALBY LEAGUES CLUB Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:24.55 Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 QUIERO Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 2 59kg $3.30F
2 7 PIGINARKI (NZ) Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 2L 13 56kg $5
3 5 HINCHINSTYLE Ben Currie Beau Appo 2.2L 1 56kg $15
4 4 CARD TRICKS Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 2.7L 7 56.5kg $3.50
5 14 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Lindsay Hatch Nozi Tomizawa 3.45L 3 54kg $12
6 12 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 3.55L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
7 11 THE LAST ROAD Keith Miller Matthew Gray 3.75L 4 54.5kg $31
8 13 PIPEMAJOR Gordon Hay Billie-Rose Derbyshire 5L 9 54kg $101
9 3 BRUTUS Patrick Sexton Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 8L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
10 15e SCHWARZY Ken Jones Nathan Evans 8.4L 8 54kg $17
11 16e PROLETAIRE Barry Squair Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 9.15L 12 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
12 8 STORMY HELEN Matt Kropp Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 12.15L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $51
13 2 OUR MATE TURTLE Barry Reardon Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 12.9L 11 57kg (cd 55kg) $61
17e BLAIREAU EAGLE Diane G Murphy 0
6 KIMHORSEDASHIAN Lindsay Hatch 0
9 GOLD CROWN Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 0
10 MOHAKA RIVER (NZ) Wayne Baker Nathan Evans 0
Race 3 - 1:30PM DALBY DIEHARDS 'C' GRADE 2017 TRL PREMIERS C'BALL FLYING OPEN Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WELL SIGHTED Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 3 58.5kg $1.80F
2 5 SQUEEMI Patrick Sexton Beau Appo 0.2L 2 54kg $4.40
3 3 G’DAY OLD MATE Barry Squair Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 2.45L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
4 7 MICKEY DAZZLER Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 2.65L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $5
1 HARD STRIDE Tony Sears Paul Hamblin 0
6 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk 0
4 GOLDEN SHOES Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 0
Race 4 - 2:05PM DIEHARD & DEVILS FAMILY RACEDAY 2018 Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Muneefajam). Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 4c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL Grant Arnold Todd Banks 3 54.5kg $3.40EF
2 9 MAN OF LAW Glenn Richardson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0.1L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
3 1 TIMETUS Craig Smith Gary Geran 0.3L 7 59kg $3.40EF
4 5 SUIT Wayne Baker Beau Appo 3.3L 6 57kg $21
5 2 CASH’N’RUN Lindsay Hatch Ron Goltz 4.05L 2 58kg $6.50
6 4 ARCHIE’S SON Richie Stephenson Nozi Tomizawa 4.8L 1 57.5kg $4.40
7 6 SHE’S A KICKER Matt Kropp Douglas Llambias (a3/53kg) 8.3L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
SB 10 MUNEEFAJAM Shane Burns Wayne O'Connell 0 54kg  
11 AGUERO Warren Morriss Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 0
8 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Skye Bogenhuber 0
3 MR CHOW Ben Currie 0
Race 5 - 2:40PM R & F STEEL BUILDINGS DALBY Class 3 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BRED FOR LUCK Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 3 56kg $3.50
2 1 FOMO (NZ) Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 2.25L 6 59.5kg $2.20F
3 2 SAN VINCENZO Craig Smith Gary Geran 2.45L 5 57.5kg $7
4 5 HERRSCHAFT Gerard Betros Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 2.95L 2 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $4.80
5 9 WULFIES LADY Bevan Johnson Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 4.95L 7 54kg $101
6 10 AMBER’S GIRL Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 10.2L 4 54kg $26
7 8 JACQUERIC (NZ) Brian Laherty Billie-Rose Derbyshire 12.45L 1 54kg $31
3 BROCSON Michael Lakey Beau Appo 0
6 ADJOURNED Lincoln Shayler Rebecca Williams 0
7 PINBALL DAWN (NZ) Peter Moncrieff Kenji Yoshida 0
Race 6 - 3:15PM DERRICK BRADY 2018 'A' GRADE COACH BenchMark 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.02 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 CASSE BLEU Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $5
2 6 IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser Ron Goltz 5.25L 11 58kg $4.40EF
3 4 TRY ’N’ CATCH ME Matt Kropp Douglas Llambias (a3/53kg) 6.5L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
4 1 MR CHOW Ben Currie Rebecca Williams 6.8L 9 60.5kg $4.40EF
5 9 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Wayne O'Connell 6.9L 8 57.5kg $21
6 10 WHAT’S THE MATTER Ronald Morris Beau Appo 8.15L 5 57kg $16
7 8 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Nathan Evans 8.35L 4 57.5kg $16
8 7 ARAKAIN Craig Smith Gary Geran 10.35L 2 57.5kg $41
9 5 WRITTENINTHERAIN Graeme Postle Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 10.75L 10 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $21
10 2 VIMZIG Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 11.05L 7 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6.50
11 12 EARLSTOUN RULER Gordon Hay Billie-Rose Derbyshire 11.55L 1 54kg $101
3 REJUVENATE Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 0
Race 7 - 3:50PM DALBY DEVILS U12 2017 TRL PREMIERS BenchMark 58 Handicap (1788 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:52.05 Last 600m: 0:40.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Legs Unbarred), declared a non-runner. Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 10c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WICKED TRILOGY Ben Currie Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 3 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $3.80
2 5 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Nozi Tomizawa 1.25L 8 56kg $2.70F
3 7 NAUTICAL LAD Jennifer Spencer Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 1.65L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
4 9 BRUBAKER Ronald Morris Beau Appo 1.95L 5 54kg $31
5 8 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 3.95L 2 54kg $17
6 3 CAPTAINS WAY Lindsay Hatch Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 5.95L 7 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.40
7 10 TURN UP THE HEAT Lynda Powell Billie-Rose Derbyshire 6.7L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
8 11 WAITING GAME Glenn Richardson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 10.2L 6 54kg $151
SB 4 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Skye Bogenhuber 0 57.5kg  
12 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Matthew Gray 0
2 DAZZLE EM SID Matt Kropp Gary Geran 0
6 D’LEEAJET Neil Hocking Rebecca Williams 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.