Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday, 05 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 134

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3L 0  
3 2 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.7L 0  
4 3 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3.8L 0  
5 10 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4L 0  
6 7 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6.2L 0  
7 8 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.7L 0  
8 5 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 8.1L 0  
9 4 EGG TART Chris Waller Chad Lever 10.1L 0  
10 6 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10.7L 0  
Race 2 - 8:24AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 10 TORVILL Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0.3L 0  
3 4 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Hugh Bowman 0.7L 0  
4 5 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.9L 0  
5 2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.8L 0  
6 8 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7L 0  
7 11 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 7.9L 0  
8 7 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 8.6L 0  
9 6 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 10.4L 0  
1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0
9 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 6 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2L 0  
3 3 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Joshua Parr 3.5L 0  
4 9 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.6L 0  
5 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4L 0  
6 4 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.8L 0  
7 10 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.9L 0  
8 5 LIMBO SOUL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.2L 0  
9 8 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7.5L 0  
10 2 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.7L 0  
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO+ CL1 MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CLARO QUE SI Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 1 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.3L 0  
3 6 LADY I AM Tim Martin Tye Angland 3.7L 0  
4 4 HOMBERG Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 4.5L 0  
5 5 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 8.5L 0  
6 9 SPARMAN Kerry Parker Jay Ford 9L 0  
7 8 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 9.3L 0  
8 3 DECODER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 9.8L 0  
9 7 LOUISIANA MAN Tim Martin Joshua Parr 11.9L 0  
10 10 VATILI Lee Curtis Tim Clark 15.8L 0  
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MISS GUNPOWDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 8 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.4L 0  
3 6 LUIZA Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.9L 0  
4 9 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall 2.8L 0  
5 4 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.3L 0  
6 2 BANISH James Cummings Corey Brown 3.6L 0  
7 3 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.7L 0  
8 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.8L 0  
9 5 LOVANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.4L 0  
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0  
2 7 SEXY EYES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.3L 0  
3 8 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.4L 0  
4 9 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall 1.4L 0  
5 1 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8L 0  
6 6 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.2L 0  
7 4 ELLENROH James Cummings Tye Angland 3.7L 0  
8 2 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.6L 0  
3 DEMOLITION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0  
2 7 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 4L 0  
3 5 DENIM STREET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.8L 0  
4 4 DANCERS Brad Widdup Qin Yong 5.5L 0  
5 3 CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.6L 0  
6 1 AONAIR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8L 0  
7 8 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.3L 0  
8 2 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.5L 0  
9 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith 0
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DREAM CHILD David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 6 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5L 0  
3 2 DESTORNER James Cummings Corey Brown 2.5L 0  
4 5 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.6L 0  
5 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.9L 0  
6 7 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.7L 0  
7 4 GORGONS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5L 0  
8 TIMID Richard Freedman 0
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FALLGOLD James Cummings Corey Brown 0  
2 2 GLAMOUR CRUISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3L 0  
3 4 LABURNUM James Cummings Tye Angland 1.1L 0  
4 7 SLIEMA David Payne Keagan Latham 1.9L 0  
5 5 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.8L 0  
6 8 TAWARET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.3L 0  
7 6 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 9L 0  
3 HEAVEN OR HELL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0  
2 2 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5L 0  
3 5 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3L 0  
4 6 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5L 0  
5 4 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.8L 0  
6 7 THANK HEAVENS Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.2L 0  
7 3 PELLICLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.6L 0  
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.1L 0  
3 4 IRISH BET John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.5L 0  
4 8 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7L 0  
5 5 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.8L 0  
6 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH David Payne Corey Brown 4.3L 0  
7 7 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 6.9L 0  
8 3 FAST STEPPING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.1L 0  
9 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TOULOUSE David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 3 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.1L 0  
3 1 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2L 0  
4 7 STEALTH SNIPER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.4L 0  
5 2 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Tye Angland 0.6L 0  
6 4 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore Tim Clark 10.4L 0  
7 8 STIVER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 12L 0  
8 6 PETRUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 12.5L 0  
9 5 LORD TONY Mitch Newman Christian Reith 14.9L 0  
Race 13 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 1 ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.8L 0  
3 2 BRILLIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
4 5 HARD HUSTLER (NZ) David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 2L 0  
5 7 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.2L 0  
6 4 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4L 0  
7 9 RUFIO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 5.9L 0  
6 HIEMAL James Cummings Tye Angland 0
8 MINT JULEP Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0
Race 14 - 10:12AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0  
2 7 NAVIGATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.3L 0  
3 6 LUCKY CHAMPION Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.5L 0  
4 3 COSTELLO David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 3.2L 0  
5 8 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Tim Clark 5.1L 0  
6 4 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 15.4L 0  
7 1 AGENDA Bryce Heys Kerrin McEvoy 22L 0  
2 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke 0
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OYSTER BAY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0  
2 8 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.3L 0  
3 6 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.8L 0  
4 2 BUROOG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8L 0  
5 9 SANSA (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3L 0  
6 1 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.6L 0  
7 10 SWEET BOUQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.9L 0  
8 4 ENFIELD OPP Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2L 0  
9 3 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.3L 0  
10 5 GRESHAM Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.8L 0  
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 0  
2 8 SPORTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.8L 0  
3 9 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8L 0  
4 2 CAVELLTON Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 2.3L 0  
5 4 EVICT James Cummings Corey Brown 3.4L 0  
6 7 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 4L 0  
7 5 FEINGO PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.7L 0  
8 3 CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 7.9L 0  
10 RIDICULE Brad Widdup 0
6 GUESSING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.