Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Sunday, 04 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6 metres. CUTAWAY TO 3 METRES IN THE STRAIGHT
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Feb-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:59PM RANGEVIEW STUD MAIDEN (2038 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.42 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FIVE DEGREES Darren Mcauliffe Joseph Azzopardi 5 55kg $4.80
2 7 MAGICAL CHARM (NZ) Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.25L 2 55kg $2.40F
3 5 THREADS OF IVEY Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 4.25L 4 55kg $2.90
4 1 SECRET NIGHTS Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 5L 3 58kg $11
5 4 STAY CLASSY Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 7.75L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
6 3 THE STRANGER Simon Proudfoot Glenn Smith 8.75L 6 58kg $16
7 2 IT’S THAT SIMPLE Brett Pope Alan Kennedy 10.75L 1 58kg $41
Race 2 - 1:34PM WA COUNTRY BUILDERS MAIDEN (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.83 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MISSISSIPPI DELTA Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 5 56kg $2.20F
2 3 PRINCE O’LARA Phillip Mcleod Ryan Hill 0.35L 1 57kg $4.80
3 7 ACROSS THE SEA Adam Fairey Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0.5L 7 56kg $14
4 9 SALSATIONAL Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 3.75L 3 56kg $7.50
5 12 NOTHIN’ LEICA LADY Tim Crosby Shaun Mc Gruddy 5L 2 55kg $101
6 4 KELLY’S SECRET Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 5.5L 4 57kg $7
7 5 DELEVINGNE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 6.5L 6 57kg $31
8 11 BLONDE SCANDAL Simon A Miller Joseph Azzopardi 6.75L 12 55kg $21
9 6 KENDEL’S FLOOD Kevin Buswell Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 7.25L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
10 1 CRACK A LIGHTNING Sarah Hall Alan Kennedy 8.25L 10 58kg $151
11 2 I’M BILL Gerard Anthony Troy Turner 13.25L 9 58kg $31
12 10 FLEET FEET Ashley Maley Lucas Camilleri 14.25L 11 55kg $101
Race 3 - 2:05PM IRON JACK MAIDEN (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SINGLE MINDED LADY (NZ) Wally Mitchell Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a2/51kg) 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $13
2 11 KATUSHA Nick Cox Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 0.05L 1 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
3 5 DEADLY TOUCH Brett Pope Troy Turner 1.25L 3 57kg $15
4 2 STAFFORD’S LAD Ian Shield Daniel Staeck 2.5L 4 57kg $2.40F
5 4 STAN BY ME Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.25L 6 57kg $12
6 8 COULD BE QUEEN Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3.75L 7 56kg $21
7 3 POKEMON PETE Holly Locke Glenn Smith 4.75L 9 57kg $13
8 6 FORTUNE MAKER Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 5L 8 57kg $5.50
9 10 ALL SQUARE Simon A Miller Joseph Azzopardi 5.5L 10 55kg $5
10 9 BELLE GABRIELLE Rebecca Nairn Ms Chanelle O'Grady 10.25L 12 56kg $101
11 12 MALOHI Ashley Maley Lucas Camilleri 10.75L 2 55kg $201
12 1 SON OF XENA Tom Widdeson Andrew Castle (a1.5/55.5kg) 11.25L 11 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
Race 4 - 2:40PM CAPEL VALE WINERY MAIDEN (1216 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROYAL STATUE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1 57kg $4.80
2 1 MONTAGNA Steve Wallace Aaron Mitchell 4.25L 9 58kg $61
3 2 KREUZER Greg Carige Glenn Smith 5L 5 58kg $6.50
4 8 BLACKWOOD FLYER Brent Larsson Lucas Camilleri 6.5L 11 56kg $31
5 6 SHORT BLACK ROMAN Matthew Scott Takahide Ikenushi 7.75L 3 57kg $151
6 3 ILLMATIC Daniel O'Connor Daniel Staeck 8L 8 57kg $3.40F
7 10 AMAYA Gavin Slater Joseph Azzopardi 8.5L 12 56kg $9
8 11 REZEDA Nakita Barber Shaun Mc Gruddy 9.5L 2 56kg $26
9 13 MAHUIKA Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 10.5L 4 55kg $4.60
10 9 TRILLI FILLY Dennis Barker Jason Whiting 10.75L 7 56kg $31
11 5 SCOOTER’S MACHINE Kyra Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 12L 6 57kg $81
12 12 EDITION Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 15.75L 10 55kg $18
7 TENACITY Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
Race 5 - 3:10PM AQUAVIVA CATERING MAIDEN (1116 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 JOHNO’S ROCKET Trevor Andrews Daniel Staeck 4 55kg $12
2 8 REACTION Des Waldock Ryan Hill 0.5L 1 57kg $101
3 2 MUMSTHEONE Ross Price Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 0.5L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
4 1 SWEET DREAMIN’ Holly Locke Chris Parnham 1L 10 57kg $4.40
5 6 DIGNITY BAY Jackie Panizza Ms Kyra Yuill 1.5L 11 57kg $31
6 3 IT COMES NATURAL Paul Roberts Glenn Smith 1.5L 7 57kg $8.50
7 7 MAXIMISE Vaughn Sigley Alan Kennedy 3.75L 2 57kg $17
8 5 JESTER DINI Mark Bairstow Steven Parnham 4L 5 57kg $151
9 13e TRACE SEA Vernon Brockman Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 8 55kg $21
10 4 WORLD IS YOURS Adam Durrant William Pike 5.5L 9 57kg $3.10F
11 11 COSMIC EYES Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 27L 6 55kg $10
14e PRUE Daniel Morton 0
9 LADY HAWKE Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 0
10 ORIENTAL ROSE Daniel Morton 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM GRAEME HURST MEMORIAL (1705 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.82 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FAIR SONARI Stephen Miller Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $4.60
2 2 PLAYS THE GAME (NZ) Michael Lane Chris Parnham 1.75L 8 58.5kg $3.60F
3 4 THAT’S THE GIO Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 3.5L 1 57.5kg $9.50
4 9 COMPASS POINT Tara Itzstein Clint Johnston-Porter 3.5L 3 54kg $11
5 5 MAGICAL STONES Robin Elliott Takahide Ikenushi 6.25L 5 57kg $61
6 8 EVERYMILE A MEMORY Adam Durrant William Pike 7.75L 2 56kg $4
7 6 NOTTA MOCHA Roy Rogers Glenn Smith 8.75L 9 57kg $10
8 1 DRIVIN’ ME WILD Ken Adams Andrew Castle (a1.5/55.5kg) 9.5L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
9 7 MIDNIGHT BANQUET Owen Cocking Shaun Mc Gruddy 10L 7 56.5kg $10
10 JOUKAKU Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 0
Race 7 - 4:15PM AMELIA PARK HANDICAP (1216 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.43 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FRATERNIZE Daniel & Ben Pearce Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 3 60kg (cd 57kg) $2.05F
2 2 ELIZA’S DREAM Tim Crosby Glenn Smith 1L 8 59.5kg $5
3 6 FRIARANDICE Michael Lane Joseph Azzopardi 3L 5 56kg $9.50
4 3 MESSIAH Roy Rogers William Pike 3L 7 58kg $5
5 5 DEBT POWER Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 3.5L 4 57kg $21
6 7 MISS PLANET Tom Widdeson Shaun Mc Gruddy 4.25L 1 56kg $9
7 8 GILTAC Ian Shield Daniel Staeck 10L 2 55kg $101
8 10 REGULATED Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a2/51kg) 14.75L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
4 THE NINTH HOUR Chris Gangemi Peter Knuckey 0
9 JEZZA’S STAR Graeme Ballantyne Clint Johnston-Porter 0
Race 8 - 4:50PM GET THE TABTOUCH HANDICAP (1216 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.98 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SNOW BLOSSOM Brent Larsson Glenn Smith 4 57kg $1.80F
2 3 SOUTHERN TERN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 1.25L 3 57.5kg $6.50
3 2 WICKED HUNTER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2L 8 58kg $11
4 1 SUPPOSITION Chris Gangemi Shaun Mc Gruddy 2.5L 9 58.5kg $5
5 6 ZEINITE Keith Frost Takahide Ikenushi 3.5L 5 56.5kg $31
6 8 COOL IMAGE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 4L 2 55kg $17
7 9 ILLUSION OF LIGHT Mark Bairstow Troy Turner 4.75L 1 55kg $41
8 11 SPLASH Vernon Brockman Randy Tan (a0/) 5.25L 6 55kg $21
9 7 JAGO Tom Pike Colin Haddon 8.5L 7 55.5kg $101
5 TRANQUILLA SUNRISE Robin Elliott Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 0
10 JUST DOUGIE Greg Carige Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 0
Race 9 - 5:20PM XXXX GOLD HANDICAP (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.14 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FOXY LAD Trevor Roche Willie White 3 56.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
2 3 CHECKERS Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.75L 7 59kg $13
3 4 SIGIL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 2L 9 57.5kg $8
4 8 SHOUHOU Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 2L 11 56.5kg $5
5 9 LITTLE MISS MAK Wally Mitchell Shaun O'Donnell 2L 6 55kg $51
6 10 CAPTAIN BONEHEAD Misty Bazeley Mrs Misty Bazeley 2.25L 10 54kg $101
7 1 SIXPENCE SPENT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 2.75L 12 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
8 5 SUMMER’S DREAM Daniel Morton William Pike 3.5L 4 57.5kg $3.40F
9 7 GRENOUILLE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 5.5L 2 56.5kg $11
10 11 DEDAY Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a2/51kg) 6.25L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $201
11 12 SECRET BRIDGE Renae Williams Lucas Camilleri 11L 1 54kg $41
12 2 SLICK MOVER Jarrad Humphries Daniel Staeck 13.75L 8 59.5kg $11
15e VONCONI Michael Miller 0
14e SOLHEIM Megan Midgley 0
13e ELLIE’S GREY Rodney Lewis 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.