Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday, 04 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Feb-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0  
2 9 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.24L 0  
3 5 RISING KING Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 1.49L 0  
4 7 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.4L 0  
5 3 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Andrew Banks 5.59L 0  
6 8 SPARKLE AND SHINE Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.3L 0  
7 1 CADMAN Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.72L 0  
4 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper 0
2 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 0
6 SILVER SUPER Mack Griffith Chris Williams 0
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 0  
2 3 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.4L 0  
3 7 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson 2.72L 0  
4 2 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 5.05L 0  
5 6 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.12L 0  
6 11 QUE PASA Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 5.47L 0  
7 8 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 6.63L 0  
8 10 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Chris Williams 6.86L 0  
9 9 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 16.22L 0  
5 OSCAR AWARD Mack Griffith 0
4 MCMANUS Merv Rumble 0
Race 3 - 6:30PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0  
2 8 ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0.13L 0  
3 5 PUPPET’S GIFT Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.45L 0  
4 9 TOP KNOT Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.46L 0  
5 2 DON DO DAAT Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 4.11L 0  
6 4 NOT SAYING Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.72L 0  
7 7 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 4.91L 0  
LR 1 BYCROMAC Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 0  
6 SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.