Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday, 04 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 5:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:10PM THE PATRICK DONOGHUE BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:34.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $3.90
2 7 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2.24L 6 54kg (cd 53kg) $51
3 4 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 3.46L 3 54kg $3.30
4 1 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5.42L 5 61kg $9
5 2 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 7.25L 8 59kg $2.60F
6 5 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 10.67L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
7 6 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 12.54L 2 54kg $19
8 8 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 13.61L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
Race 2 - 2:45PM MACQUARIE CLOTHING BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 59kg $6.50
2 5 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.97L 7 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
3 10 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.95L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $5.50
4 4 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 2.92L 6 58.5kg $12
5 1 ONE SON Rob Potter Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.19L 5 60kg (cd 58kg) $7
6 6 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.21L 1 56.5kg $2.35F
7 8 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 3.23L 8 55kg $51
8 9 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 7.48L 3 54.5kg $20
7 INCISION Justin W Stanley 0
3 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor 0
Race 3 - 3:20PM WEST 'N' OWEN FUELS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
2 2 EYESAW Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.62L 7 58.5kg $11
3 7 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.11L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.20EF
4 10 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.82L 6 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
5 1 KEZAAM Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 6.04L 5 59.5kg $4.20EF
6 8 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.32L 2 56kg $17
7 6 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 8.2L 3 57.5kg $4.60
8 5 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9.95L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
9 9 ROOIBOS DELUXE Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 9.99L 4 56kg $17
3 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0
Race 4 - 3:55PM ZOO FM/2DU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FORSEEABLE (NZ) Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 11 59kg $13
2 7 L’APPEL DU VIDE Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0.14L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.30F
3 9 RECITAL Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0.18L 1 55kg $9.50
4 3 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.85L 12 56.5kg $6
5 12 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0.89L 2 55kg $15
6 5 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.75L 13 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
7 13 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Josh Oliver 2.08L 9 55kg $3.80
8 6 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 2.32L 3 55kg $51
9 11 UNOMORE Troy Mccarney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.7L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
10 8 PRECIOUS ARLI Terry J Fahey Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 6.57L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
11 10 TOP OF THE CROP Darren Hyde Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7.06L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
12 4 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.78L 7 55.5kg $13
13 2 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.39L 5 57kg $18
Race 5 - 4:30PM NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 6 56kg $5
2 7 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.23L 10 55.5kg $4.80EF
3 2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 2.31L 8 57kg $4.80EF
4 10 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.66L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $6
5 12 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 3.57L 2 54kg (cd 53kg) $31
6 3 SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 3.72L 12 56.5kg $31
7 4 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Andrew Banks 4.1L 5 56.5kg $26
8 6 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 5.91L 4 56kg $13
9 9 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Josh Oliver 6.87L 3 54kg $16
10 11 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7.77L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $91
11 8 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.83L 7 55kg $10
12 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 11.74L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
Race 6 - 5:10PM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Reprimand). Deductions in $: Win 42c & Place 22c for 1st, 31c for 2nd, 30c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.20
2 7 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4.46L 3 57kg $17
3 10 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.83L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $15
4 14e SAGASON Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5.34L 2 58.5kg $11
5 3 JOHN Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 10.24L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
6 1 ALL GOOD Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.51L 1 59kg $81
7 6 DREAM BELIEVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Greg Ryan 13.71L 9 58.5kg $6.50
8 9 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 14L 11 57kg $101
9 4 TURKONIC (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 14.96L 4 59kg $71
10 5 CHALRON Troy Mccarney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 23.69L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $101
11 12 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 28.65L 7 56kg $71
SB 8 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 57kg $2.10F
15e BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy 0
11 LA BOUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0
13e HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes 0
Race 7 - 5:45PM PET MEDICAL CENTRE DUBBO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4 56.5kg $2.50F
2 9 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 1.75L 6 54.5kg $6.50
3 2 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.88L 9 58.5kg $8
4 3 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.24L 1 58kg $3.40
5 13e INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 2.47L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $21
6 12 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.69L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $16
7 4 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.76L 7 57.5kg $21
8 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 5.24L 3 59kg $21
9 11 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.12L 10 54kg $61
10 7 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.81L 5 56kg $61
5 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0
14e INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
8 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 0
10 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.