Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 03 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 4m 1400m-W/Post; Out 3m the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Feb-18 8:13AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Finalised 3/2 - 7:45am, Late Scr: R8 No22
Race 1 - 12:48PM UBET. DOWNLOAD THE APP. QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.88 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MYSTIC MIST QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Jason Taylor 5 55kg $12
2 10 NOOKS AND CRANNIES Toby Edmonds Bridget Grylls 1L 6 55kg $1.55F
3 3 FOR THE RECORDS QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Ryan Plumb 4.75L 3 57kg $9.50
4 11 POETIC ATTACKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 4.95L 4 55kg $51
5 5 SHUNTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Luke Rolls 5.15L 7 57kg $18
6 6 UBER MOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 5.45L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
7 7 ACCEPTITA Mark F Webb Glen Colless 7.95L 8 55kg $6.50
8 2 FINNFERNO QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 8.95L 1 57kg $21
1 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN John Zielke Luke Dittman 0
8 BE JAY’S PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0
4 MULGA THUMPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Les Tilley 0
Race 2 - 1:23PM UBET + REWARDS Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.78 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded (Heavy 9) After Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 CITRAIN Bruce Hill Brooke Ainsworth 1 54.5kg $6
2 6 HEART OF TOORAK David Scanes Jason Taylor 0.75L 10 57.5kg $3.80
3 9 SUPERNORMAL Chris Meagher Ryan Plumb 0.85L 6 57kg $3F
4 5 EUCHARIST Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 1.15L 4 57.5kg $7.50
5 10 CHLOE ELIEN Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 3.65L 8 56.5kg $12
6 11 KIMHORSEDASHIAN Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 7.65L 9 56.5kg $6.50
7 14 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Bridget Grylls 9.15L 2 55kg $61
8 16e LITTLE MISTER Brian Costello Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 9.45L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
9 17e ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 9.55L 5 54kg $101
10 13 KEGSY Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 12.55L 3 55kg $61
3 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0
2 OTTO’S BROTHER Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0
1 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
4 COURTING JOY Graham Banks Micheal Hellyer 0
7 APPRECIATED Chris Munce Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0
12 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 0
8 DANCING ON PARADE Paul Dawson Anthony Allen 0
Race 3 - 1:58PM UBET BETSHARE Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:55.44 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 7 57.5kg $7.50
2 9 THOUGHT PROCESS John Zielke Luke Dittman 3.5L 3 56.5kg $15
3 3 ESCAPADO Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 6.75L 11 57.5kg $2.70F
4 2 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 9L 2 57.5kg $6.50
5 6 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 10L 12 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
6 14e STORMY LEO David Scanes Jason Taylor 10.3L 10 57.5kg $71
7 15e HIDDEN ACTION Ron Drysdale Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 11.05L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
8 5 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 12.3L 8 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $31
9 12 WENDOUREE RED Malcolm Reynolds Justin Stanley 12.8L 4 55.5kg $11
10 8 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 20.55L 5 56.5kg $7
11 13e HEADLIGHTS Paul Dawson Brooke Ainsworth 25.05L 9 56.5kg $91
12 1 BENICSTRESS Neville Petersen Nathan Day 34.3L 6 57.5kg $81
18e TURN UP THE HEAT Lynda Powell 0
19e WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe 0
17e MOTUEKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 0
16e SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0
7 FULL DIAMOND Steven O'dea Glen Colless 0
10 YANKEE TANGO Stuart Kendrick Nathan Thomas 0
11 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough Les Tilley 0
Race 4 - 2:33PM UBET MULTI BUILDER BenchMark 65 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:53.39 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HIDDEN LIGHT Bruce Hill Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.60
2 8 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $2.30F
3 4 DRAGON STREET Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 1.75L 5 58kg $8.50
4 7 SKANDA Lauren Herne Ryan Plumb 3.5L 4 57.5kg $4.60
5 6 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Luke Rolls 4.5L 2 58kg $18
6 10 NOURISHING Bradley Hudson Les Tilley 6L 3 54kg $19
9 JEST EXCEL Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 0
1 KNOTTED Brad Witt 0
3 DESERT COWBOY Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 0
2 ADERITO Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 0
Race 5 - 3:13PM UBET CASH OUT Class 4 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:55.26 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 3 55kg $4.60
2 5 STAR ECHO (NZ) Toby Edmonds Micheal Hellyer 0.2L 6 54.5kg $7.50
3 2 SMOOTH CONSUL Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Glen Colless 0.4L 4 57.5kg $3.90
4 12 DAVOR Bruce Hill Bridget Grylls 1.65L 2 54kg $19
5 8 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Laura Cheshire 1.75L 8 54kg $19
6 11 TWO FOR THE ROAD Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $19
7 10 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Anthony Allen 4.25L 1 54kg $11
8 6 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 8.5L 7 54kg $3.30F
3 TIARNAN David Joice Ryan Plumb 0
1 SOCIAL VAMPIRE Helen Page Luke Rolls 0
9 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0
7 AUDREE Barry Baldwin Brooke Ainsworth 0
Race 6 - 3:53PM UBET Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.48 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DIXYVILLE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 7 55.5kg $5
2 2 EXCELEBRAZIONE Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 0.5L 8 58kg $2.30F
3 1 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Luke Dittman 2.25L 2 59kg $5
4 3 ONENESS Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 2.45L 1 58kg $10
5 12 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Laura Cheshire 4.2L 6 54kg $41
6 5 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Glen Colless 5.2L 3 57kg $21
7 9 TIERRASANTA Kim Loy Paul Timbery 5.3L 9 54.5kg $26
8 7 PRINCESS ELLE Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 6.55L 5 56kg $15
9 6 WIN TUFF Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 8.55L 10 56.5kg $19
10 11 WICKED KNICKERS Bruce Hill Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 15.55L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
11 13 SWEET SODA POP Robert Lyford Anthony Allen 20.8L 4 54kg $41
10 SHEZA YANKEE Chris Meagher 0
4 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne 0
Race 7 - 4:33PM BACKING RACING ON THE GOLD COAST. UBET. BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mystic Moon) @ 3:25pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ELJETEM Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 6 56kg $7
2 5 STAR STILETTO Helen Page Micheal Hellyer 0.3L 8 57.5kg $9
3 8 SWEET SHAMROCK (NZ) Toby Edmonds Chris Whiteley 0.7L 9 55.5kg $9
4 4 DENBERN Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 0.8L 4 57.5kg $2.90F
5 12 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 1.1L 2 54kg $5
6 10 BIANTIC Lennie Wheeler Anthony Allen 1.85L 3 54.5kg $19
7 2 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 2.85L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
8 6 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Ryan Plumb 8.35L 1 56.5kg $12
9 3 BUDGET BENDER David Fletcher Jason Taylor 8.65L 5 58kg $26
1 HEZA BOBBY DAZZLER Ben Ahrens Luke Dittman 0
11 MYSTIC MOON Toby Edmonds Bridget Grylls 0
9 JETINTOIT Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:10PM SPILL THE BEANS @ AQUIS FARM BenchMark 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.17 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Luke Dittman 3 56.5kg $6
2 11 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew Palmer 2L 10 57kg $18
3 9 NELUMBO Lauren Herne Shannon Doyle 2.1L 9 57kg $5
4 16e WE BUILT THIS CITY Paul Nolan (Jnr) Nathan Day 2.3L 5 56.5kg $6
5 5 HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Les Tilley 3.3L 7 58.5kg $8
6 14 MISS SEVERINA Toby Edmonds Chris Whiteley 4.55L 4 55kg $3.70F
7 6 BROCSON Michael Lakey Laura Cheshire 4.65L 8 57.5kg $26
8 20e RUMERON Brad Witt Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 8.15L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
9 19e DONOT SAY ANYTHING (NZ) Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Ric McMahon 8.45L 2 55.5kg $16
10 21e OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 10.2L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
15 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Anthony Allen 0
17e ARGIE BARGIE Chris Munce 0
18e MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill 0
22e BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure 0
4 BEAUDACIOUS Kelly Schweida Luke Rolls 0
7 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Glen Colless 0
2 DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa 0
3 RED SCARLET Helen Page Micheal Hellyer 0
1 BOLD PEAK Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0
13 KYLIE’S FAME David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0
8 SAME OLD Peter Balzen 0
10 RELAXED Alicia Willick Ryan Plumb 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.