Tumbarumba: Tumbarumba Turf Club Saturday, 03 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 04-Feb-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:35PM TUMBARUMBA MOTEL - ELMS RESTAURANT & KEVIN McINTYRE MEMORIAL MDN HCP (1020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $12
2 5 NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Bradley Vale 0.81L 7 57kg $5
3 2 COANDILIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 2.82L 1 57kg $4.40
4 7 PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.94L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $7
5 3 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 2.98L 2 57kg (cd 53kg) $13
6 4 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Robert Beattie 4.52L 6 57kg $2.60F
7 1 WHEN I WAS YOUNG Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.52L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $15
Race 2 - 2:10PM TUMBARUMBA HOTEL & BRUCE CABOT MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 47 HANDICAP (1020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 47, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.20F
2 3 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.85L 1 59.5kg $3.30
3 6 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 1.95L 3 57.5kg $5.50
4 2 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.29L 6 60kg (cd 58kg) $7
5 8 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 3.49L 8 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
6 7 VILLAINOUS VIXEN John W Thomas Robert Beattie 3.78L 5 57.5kg $5
7 5 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.13L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
8 4 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.04L 2 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
10e SHEER FORCE Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0
9e COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:55PM WAGGA SUPPORTERS CLUB BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.30R Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4
2 7 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.35L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.60
3 3 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6.37L 2 58.5kg $7
4 5 INCUBATE Scott Riley Christopher Brown 8.75L 5 57.5kg $11
5 9e ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Ms Shirley Hunter 9.11L 4 55kg $10
6 1 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Robert Beattie 9.26L 6 61kg $7
7 2 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 9.45L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $3.60F
11e SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 0
12e THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 0
10e MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart 0
8 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0
4 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 0
Race 4 - 3:35PM GOLDSPINK AUTOMOTIVE & CLASS OF 74 MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STAT MAN George Osborne Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.30
2 5 BODICE Gary Colvin Bradley Vale 0.39L 4 57kg $6
3 3 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1.46L 3 59kg $2.20F
4 1 ARCOLA (NZ) Robert Linnell Robert Beattie 7.25L 5 59kg $9
5 2 DOUBLE ACTION Kevin Byrne Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9.93L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $9
Race 5 - 4:15PM TUMBARUMBA BOWLING CLUB & ARISTOCRAT TUMBARUMBA CUP - BENCHMARK 70 HCP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,085, 2nd $2,140, 3rd $1,110, 4th $525, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.53 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 7 54kg (cd 50kg) $8
2 1 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.5L 3 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $4.40
3 8 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Ms Shirley Hunter 5.46L 5 54kg $7
4 2 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 5.71L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.70F
5 5 RAZZLE DAZZLE ROCK Malcolm Jarvis Christopher Brown 11.04L 2 55kg $7
6 7 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 11.29L 8 54kg $9
7 4 LITTLE CAPRI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 15.2L 4 56kg $11
8 3 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Philip Waters Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 16.59L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
11e ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher 0
10e PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0
9e OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:55PM G J HULM PTY LTD & TUMBARUMBA GOLF CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCLD + 4KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.20 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 1 57.5kg $5
2 1 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0.75L 5 59kg (cd 55kg) $6
3 9e SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Christopher Brown 3.05L 4 55.5kg $8
4 5 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.02L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.60F
5 3 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham Ms Shirley Hunter 4.19L 3 57.5kg $6
6 6 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4.94L 8 56kg $13
7 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5L 6 54kg $7
8 7 COCHRANES GAP Malcolm Jarvis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.12L 2 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7
11e SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0
10e SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0
2 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.