Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday, 03 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m 1200m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Feb-18 7:32AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:03PM KEN GILL PAINTER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 APOLLO EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Josh Oliver 7 58.5kg $2.30F
2 4 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Bennett 1.54L 6 58.5kg $9.50
3 1 DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham Peter Graham 1.8L 2 59kg $3.40
4 7 THREE SOCKS John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.29L 1 58.5kg $4.40
5 6 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Raymond Spokes 4.47L 5 58.5kg $10
6 2 GOODNIGHT BIGBOY Donna Stoddart Kirk Matheson 7.64L 4 59kg $71
7 5 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 18.43L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $71
Race 2 - 2:38PM ANDREW GRAHAM ELECTRICIAN F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 6 58kg (cd 54kg) $8
2 7 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Raymond Spokes 0.2L 1 57.5kg $4.40
3 8 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.2L 5 57.5kg $14
4 4 TAN TAT WISH Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 1.95L 3 58kg $9.50
5 2 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Kasie Stanley 2.95L 4 58kg $6
6 6 BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Peter Graham 3.7L 2 57.5kg $7
7 3 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 6.7L 7 58kg $151
8 5 WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart Terry Treichel 6.9L 8 58kg $3F
9 ROSE BLOSSOM Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0
Race 3 - 3:13PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.22 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Josh Oliver 5 56kg $4.80
2 2 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Terry Treichel 0.6L 1 56kg $5
3 3 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2.51L 4 56kg $4.20
4 1 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 2.95L 6 59kg $3.20F
5 5 HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham Kylie Thomas 5.08L 7 56kg $11
6 7 RODEO DESTINY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 5.56L 3 56kg $12
7 6 LEAPIN’ LENA Ben Robinson Brooke Stower 6.94L 8 56kg $61
8 8 ZO’AL Dwayne Schmidt Peter Graham 11.27L 2 56kg $18
Race 4 - 3:53PM PHIL LLOYD EARTHMOVING / TABLELAND TIMBERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 6 58.5kg $4.40F
2 10 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 1.2L 7 54.5kg $5.50
3 3 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 4.05L 8 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.80
4 7 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Terry Treichel 4.48L 4 56.5kg $5.50
5 11 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Brooke Stower 4.98L 2 54kg $9.50
6 1 AMAJILL Luke Berger Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.1L 1 62kg (cd 59kg) $21
7 4 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kirk Matheson 7.09L 9 60kg $12
8 12 THUNDERING HEART John Mclachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.94L 5 54kg $14
9 9 COMMAND TROOP Bill Keenan Josh Oliver 10.44L 3 54.5kg $13
6 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee 0
2 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 0
8 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley 0
Race 5 - 4:33PM PETER CAHILL PLUMBING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.85 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 2 57.5kg $12
2 5 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Kylie Thomas 0.12L 6 54kg $12
3 9 VOANABA Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 1.19L 5 54kg $51
4 1 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Josh Oliver 1.85L 3 60kg $4.80
5 6 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 2.4L 1 54kg $9.50
6 4 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 2.76L 9 56.5kg $16
7 10 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Peter Graham 3.11L 8 54kg $101
8 2 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3.17L 7 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $1.80F
9 8 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 5.72L 4 54kg $31
7 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 6 - 5:13PM ALLCARE GRAFTON / BUTLERS HANDYMAN & MAINTENANCE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.44 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $13
2 5 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 0.65L 8 54.5kg $4.80EF
3 12 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Terry Treichel 0.96L 6 54kg $61
4 4 NATURAL CONNECTION Dwayne Schmidt Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 1.87L 4 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $4.80EF
5 2 TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham Peter Graham 2.82L 7 57kg $9.50
6 11 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 3.66L 3 54kg $11
7 1 HARBOUR TRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Josh Oliver 4L 2 59kg $5
8 8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Kasie Stanley 4.34L 10 54kg $4.80EF
9 10 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 5.66L 1 54kg $101
10 9 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.4L 11 54kg (cd 53kg) $101
11 6 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6.81L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $17
3 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.