Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 02 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.8
Track Information: 1000m Chute rated Heavy 10
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Feb-18 12:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Finalised 2/2 - 7:30am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 10
Race 1 - 5:55PM NEIL MANSELL LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES Colts,Geldings & Entires Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.41 Last 600m: 0:38.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) prior to Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Damian Browne 6 58kg $2.50F
2 3 TECHNO SAVVY Debbie Newham Paul Hammersley 0.75L 4 58kg $6
3 9 BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure Tiffani Brooker 6.5L 3 54.5kg $8
4 7 RELAXED Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 8.75L 5 56.5kg $4.20
5 5 BARACHIEL Jim O'Shea Scott Sheargold 13.5L 2 57kg $4.80
6 10 CASINO GARDENS Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 17.75L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
4 MADLUCE MISSILE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
1 DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0
6 MOBILE Barry Lockwood Micheal Hellyer 0
8 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough 0
Race 2 - 6:23PM CRICKS SUNSHINE COAST Class 5 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:55.16 Last 600m: 0:38.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREY STEYNE Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.90F
2 8 SHE GOES POP (NZ) Toby Edmonds Bridget Grylls 1.5L 2 54kg $8
3 6 HIDDEN GOLD Lynn Tipper Larry Cassidy 1.7L 6 54kg $5.50
4 9 LUPO NERO Kristie Clark-Peoples Tiffani Brooker 3.2L 4 54kg $7
5 10 ANSWERED Brian Smith Micheal Hellyer 3.7L 1 54kg $26
6 5 THREE POINTS Gary Duncan Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.2L 3 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $8.50
7 4 FIRST STIMULUS Kristie Clark-Peoples Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 14.95L 7 55kg (cd 54kg) $4.80
3 DARBADAR (FR) Michael Lakey Ron Stewart 0
2 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson 0
7 SORNJA Steven O'dea 0
Race 3 - 6:53PM COMPASS INSTITUTE Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.13 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 I’M JUST PINK Robert Wilson Micheal Hellyer 6 54.5kg $9.50
2 7 REAL MACHINE Trevor Miller Larry Cassidy 2.75L 9 55.5kg $16
3 4 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 4L 11 56.5kg $13
4 10 FIRST WITNESS Paul Butterworth Ron Stewart 4.2L 8 54kg $8.50
5 6 FOXY MISS Chris Munce Brad Stewart 4.5L 4 56kg $4F
6 1 LIBERATION LAD (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 5.25L 3 58kg $21
7 13 WINERIES Tim Hurley Tiffani Brooker 6L 10 54kg $5.50
8 11 JET’N’WILD Frank Phillips Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 6.1L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
9 12 ONE MAN GRAND (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jason Hoopert 6.2L 5 54kg $71
10 2 GOSSIAUX Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 9.95L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
11 3 BLACKMAILER Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 15.45L 2 57kg $12
5 NEVER IN DOUBT Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 0
8 GINGO Mick Mair Nathan Thomas 0
Race 4 - 7:23PM BRIGHTAIRE PROPERTY SERVICES Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.06 Last 600m: 0:39.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAKING SHADOWS Liam Birchley Damian Browne 4 59kg $1.80F
2 8 DROVER’S YARN Wayne Stephens Matthew Gray 0.1L 8 55kg $15
3 13 OUR ESPOSITO Chris Munce Ron Stewart 1.85L 3 54kg $8
4 12 EYERONIC Lauren Herne Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.05L 5 54kg $51
5 3 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Scott Galloway 3.05L 9 57.5kg $5
6 4 COULDABINAJETSKI Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 4.05L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $13
7 10 NAVILLUS DOLLY Peter Blackwell Anthony Allen 7.3L 10 54.5kg $101
8 9 MAGESTICAL MAIDEN Barry Gill Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 7.4L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
9 7 PLENTY OF TIME Frank Phillips Andrew Spinks 16.4L 2 56kg $31
10 6 SHINING BLUE Mark Renehan Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 23.15L 7 56.5kg $13
2 LE DRAMA Darryl Hansen 0
5 EVER THE OPTIMUS (NZ) Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 0
11 CINZIA Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 7:53PM BOQ BUDERIM BenchMark 58 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.59 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KEOSON Bette Harden Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 6 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $2.90F
2 2 BLACK CRUSADE Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 2.25L 5 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $4.40
3 3 CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5L 7 59.5kg $8.50
4 6 LEROY ROCKS Kelly Schweida Damian Browne 5.2L 8 58kg $4.40
5 11 MONTE LAGO Kaylene Hamilton Billie-Rose Derbyshire 5.6L 1 55.5kg $51
6 1 HOPETOUN STREET Glenn Richardson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 5.8L 4 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
7 10 POWER OF DIVAS Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 8.3L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
8 12 CABANA BOY Neil Nicolson Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 18.55L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
13 MANKINI LOVE Frank Phillips 0
7 TANGO YANKEE Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 0
5 JELLYBEAN Stuart Kendrick 0
9 ODELIA Barry Lockwood 0
8 LOADED AND READY John Johnston 0
Race 6 - 8:23PM MOSAIC PROPERTY GROUP QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.64 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd V 1st Dismissed

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 8 56.5kg $8
2 16 PRINCESS CAVALLO QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0.75L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
3 6 SHOWY LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Anthony Allen 1.05L 5 57.5kg $31
4 14 ROSINCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Tiffani Brooker 2.8L 2 55.5kg $6.50
5 11 PLAY THING QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 3.3L 7 56.5kg $8
6 4 MAY I SAY Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 3.5L 1 57.5kg $3.50
7 12 SPRING CREEK QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim O'Shea Scott Sheargold 7.75L 6 56.5kg $51
8 13 TESTA DONNA Mick Mair Gary Geran 8.5L 3 56kg $41
9 2 OUR NETBANK Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 9.75L 4 58kg $3.20F
1 SERIOUS DOUBTS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
15 RUBY RED SLIPPERS QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
5 PATRIOTIC ROSE Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 0
3 HELL OFA GOOD SORT Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 0
7 TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Damian Browne 0
9 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0
8 LULU EXPRESS Toby Edmonds Damian Browne 0
Race 7 - 8:53PM QUEENSLAND TIMBER FLOORING Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.86 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Precision Strike): Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 8c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 IZZAH Robert Wilson Nathan Thomas 4 54kg $4.80
2 4 ROCKY SUPREME Tom Bourke Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0.2L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $2.80
3 3 RAGAZZO DEL CORSA Alan L Jones Damian Browne 2.7L 5 56.5kg $2.35F
4 7 BAUHINIA SID Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 9.7L 3 55.5kg $7
5 11 DOUBLE DRAMA Laura Cronan Andrew Spinks 18.45L 2 54kg $51
SB 6 PRECISION STRIKE Paul Jenkins Gary Geran 0 56kg $17
2 MARTINELLI Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0
1 VIADUCTRESS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0
9 WITNESS Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker 0
5 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 0
8 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0
Race 8 - 9:23PM GARLAND WADDINGTON Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.49 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 16 ENVIRONMENTAL Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $9
2 9 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Anthony Allen 0.5L 4 57kg $1.95F
3 7 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 6.25L 1 57kg $2.15
4 14 POLY OREOS (NZ) Nichole Boyd Jason Hoopert 17.75L 3 54kg $21
13 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 0
11 ABI’S THE ONE Caroline Allardyce 0
15 MANKINI LOVE Frank Phillips 0
1 GRUOSI John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0
12 SHEZA YANKEE Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 0
10 COOCHIN BOY Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker 0
4 CHAR CHAR Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 0
3 VISONA PLAYBOY Michael Lakey Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0
2 MALIBU AFFAIR Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 0
8 FRENCH TOAST David Vandyke Damian Browne 0
6 PRODUCE ME LATE Carmel Richardson Gary Geran 0
5 MAKES YOU THINK Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.