Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday, 01 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Feb-18 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 3 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.2L 0  
3 6 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.4L 0  
4 1 ASTORIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5L 0  
5 4 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Jason Collett 1.6L 0  
6 5 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.7L 0  
7 8 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.3L 0  
2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 0
Race 2 - 8:27AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.20 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Stephen Baster 0  
2 5 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2L 0  
3 8 SELITA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 2.2L 0  
4 10 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.7L 0  
5 2 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.9L 0  
6 7 RAIMENT James Cummings Tye Angland 4L 0  
7 6 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8L 0  
8 1 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.3L 0  
9 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.4L 0  
4 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall 0
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.90 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0  
2 7 PIRELLONE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8L 0  
3 2 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 1.6L 0  
4 4 HUANGSHAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.1L 0  
5 8 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3L 0  
6 1 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.1L 0  
7 9 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 4.3L 0  
8 6 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Tim Clark 4.5L 0  
3 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore 0
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO & UP MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.50 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 VINDEX Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0  
2 2 BUSKER’S BALLAD Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0.1L 0  
3 7 PURE HAWK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.6L 0  
4 5 MY AIR RIDE Adam Wadick Jay Ford 1.2L 0  
5 6 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2.9L 0  
6 1 BIAXIAL David Pfieffer Ms Jess Taylor 3.8L 0  
7 3 CABANGA Rick Worthington Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9L 0  
8 4 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 4L 0  
9 10 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Ms Deanne Panya 4.5L 0  
10 8 THINK ROSES Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.1L 0  
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 1 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0.2L 0  
3 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0.4L 0  
4 5 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 0.8L 0  
5 10 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall 1.8L 0  
6 3 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Jess Taylor 2.1L 0  
7 8 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.1L 0  
8 2 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Jason Collett 5.7L 0  
9 6 MACQUARIE MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 9.9L 0  
7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MY FAVORITE Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 0  
2 7 PEACOCK James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3L 0  
3 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.1L 0  
4 1 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Corey Brown 2.7L 0  
5 9 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9L 0  
6 8 PRINCESS KALLI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.3L 0  
7 2 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3L 0  
8 3 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Tim Clark 12.1L 0  
4 MISS QUE Joseph Pride 0
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0  
2 1 BLEVIO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.2L 0  
3 8 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.7L 0  
4 4 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5L 0  
5 7 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 5.1L 0  
6 2 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Tye Angland 6.7L 0  
7 5 JOSEPH’S COAT Bryce Heys Qin Yong 24.3L 0  
6 RUSSIAN AHEAD Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0  
2 6 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1L 0  
3 4 NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 1.4L 0  
4 2 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 2.2L 0  
5 5 SCHILL ROCK YOU David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3.6L 0  
6 3 MONTALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.7L 0  
7 7 STREAMLINE PEARL Bryce Heys Blake Shinn 7.7L 0  
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Blake Shinn 0  
2 1 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2L 0  
3 4 SPARKS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4L 0  
4 5 STUNTS James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5L 0  
5 6 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 3.7L 0  
6 2 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11L 0  
7 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 6 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.8L 0  
3 4 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 6.6L 0  
4 1 ENDYMION James Cummings Tye Angland 7.9L 0  
5 2 FURY OF THE STORM Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9.4L 0  
6 3 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 11.2L 0  
7 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 0
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0  
2 8 OCEANS APART (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.3L 0  
3 3 CLEAR SIGNAL Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 2.6L 0  
4 4 DEPRIVE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.8L 0  
5 9 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 5.8L 0  
6 2 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1L 0  
7 1 ATARAXIA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8L 0  
8 5 DON’T MAKE ME WAIT Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9.3L 0  
7 LUIZA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0
6 LAUNCHING David Pfieffer 0
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 6 PERSIA James Cummings Tye Angland 0.2L 0  
3 1 ACQUME Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.4L 0  
4 3 FLEETING PRINCESS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.5L 0  
5 5 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3L 0  
6 10 ZAFFIRINA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5L 0  
7 8 SAIBYE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 4.2L 0  
8 9 SPEEDWAY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.2L 0  
9 2 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6L 0  
10 4 MISS BERLIN Garry Neale Ms Jess Taylor 10.3L 0  
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0  
2 4 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Christian Reith 3L 0  
3 3 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.8L 0  
4 5 PIRACY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.9L 0  
5 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 4L 0  
6 2 CATESBY James Cummings Tye Angland 4.9L 0  
7 6 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.1L 0  
8 7 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.5L 0  
9 8 STREET MELODY Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 10.5L 0  
LR 10 LAST ORDER John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0  
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 INANUP Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 0  
2 6 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1L 0  
3 7 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.9L 0  
4 3 DASHING OCEAN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 3.6L 0  
5 5 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 3.8L 0  
6 1 BRIDGETTA ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1L 0  
7 8 SENT FROM ABOVE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 6.5L 0  
8 2 COLOURING James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.5L 0  
9 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 0
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 METEOR GAL Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 8 REGIMEN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.5L 0  
3 6 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Joshua Parr 2L 0  
4 3 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Andrew Adkins 2.4L 0  
5 9 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 3.3L 0  
6 1 EL COYOTE (GB) Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.6L 0  
7 5 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9L 0  
7 REGENT James Cummings 0
2 GUESSING Chris Waller 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.