Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Thursday, 01 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Feb-18 10:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 5:35PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.33 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Caribbean Wave) , Late Scratching (Superimpose Factor)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PANZERFAUST Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0  
2 7 RUBBLE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 1.47L 0  
3 10 GINGER GYPSY John W Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 2.76L 0  
4 2 KRUGER Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 2.98L 0  
5 6 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 4.96L 0  
6 4 OVEROHFIVE Robert Davies Ridge Wilson 15.39L 0  
7 3 LOOKSEA Pat Farrell Clayton Gallagher 15.74L 0  
8 9 THE CAT FACTOR Annette Rahn Mr Wesley Boyd 20.92L 0  
SB 1 CARIBBEAN WAVE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0  
SB 8 SUPERIMPOSE FACTOR Robert Davies Shane S Arnold 0  
11 MISS SPINNAKER Samantha McDonald 0
Race 2 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 0  
2 6 RAASAY ROOSTER Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.89L 0  
3 3 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Chad Lever 3.2L 0  
4 2 DAIQUIRI LASS John W Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 3.74L 0  
5 4 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 4.05L 0  
6 1 CRYSTAL PEARL Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher 5.36L 0  
7 5 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Billy Cray 9.24L 0  
8 7 SHIRLEY ANN Stephen Gleeson Ridge Wilson 14.18L 0  
9 10 TEASE ME NOT Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 17.61L 0  
9 TALDORA MISS James Berry 0
Race 3 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 0  
2 6 LORD CECIL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.73L 0  
3 8 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.95L 0  
4 5 LAKSHME Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 7.77L 0  
5 3 HIDDEN BELLS Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.35L 0  
6 1 ESSPRESSO NICCONI Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.38L 0  
7 4 I WEAR PRADA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher 9.65L 0  
8 7 MAPUTO EXPRESS Stephen Jones Chad Lever 10.86L 0  
9 2 FREEDOM FIGHTER Phillip Curry Billy Cray 11.27L 0  
10 9 SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Ms Sophie Wilcock 18.1L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.