Scone: Scone Race Club Friday, 10 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 7:33AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:25PM TUFFROCK EJT SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DELETE John Hine Peter Graham 5 58.5kg $5
2 3 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 0.26L 9 57.5kg $6
3 1 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 0.61L 2 59kg $1.90F
4 5 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Josh Adams 3.33L 6 56.5kg $14
5 13 VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 5.81L 7 55.5kg $13
6 7 BRIGHTER DAYS Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 7.17L 4 55.5kg $26
7 12 SECRET THOUGHTS Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.26L 1 55.5kg $61
8 16e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.74L 13 55.5kg $41
9 14 VONDAYE Ian Cook Kasie Stanley 9.04L 11 55.5kg $26
10 9 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 17.17L 10 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
11 15e LE FLOOZIE George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 17.34L 8 55.5kg $151
12 10 MR BUTCHER Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 17.35L 12 55.5kg $26
13 11 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 25.7L 3 55.5kg $101
8 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Luke Cumberland 0
6 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer 0
4 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0
Race 2 - 1:00PM FIBRE FRESH SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.74 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 18e CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Travis Wolfgram 11 57kg $61
2 13 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Greg Ryan 0.18L 4 54.5kg $2.60F
3 2 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.19L 9 59kg $8
4 12 CRAIG’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.54L 3 56.5kg $5.50
5 6 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.94L 10 59kg $7
6 1 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.5L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
7 11 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 4.94L 12 57kg $16
8 14 SUN PEAKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 6.49L 6 54.5kg $6
9 9 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.01L 1 57kg $101
10 4 KADARCHI Sue Grills Josh Adams 7.17L 7 59kg $14
11 17e TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 8.51L 2 54.5kg $101
12 7 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 15.77L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $151
16e DYLAN’S STAR Mark Schmetzer 0
10 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer 0
15e MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 0
5 OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0
3 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 0
8 SUPERB TIME Gregory McFarlane 0
Race 3 - 1:35PM KOHNKE OWN CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.56 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 56kg $3.80
2 1 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 0.29L 7 59.5kg $2.30F
3 3 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 0.59L 6 57kg $8.50
4 2 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Josh Oliver 1.55L 3 57.5kg $6
5 6 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Josh Adams 2.79L 4 55.5kg $6
6 10 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.26L 5 54kg $71
7 7 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.93L 2 54kg $31
4 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0
9 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Kasie Stanley 0
8 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:10PM KELATO ZANOBOLIC BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.63 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PACKEN Gerard Jenkinson Josh Adams 4 57kg $14
2 3 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.41L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.20F
3 2 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 2.04L 2 58.5kg $5.50
4 1 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 2.56L 8 59.5kg $5
5 5 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 3.1L 7 55kg $4
6 6 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.57L 5 54kg $15
7 7 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 8.5L 6 54kg $13
8 9 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.11L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
8 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde 0
Race 5 - 2:50PM RANVET COUNTRY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.28 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 4 59kg $3.70
2 7 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 3.37L 6 59kg $10
3 5 JACKS CREEK Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 4.84L 12 59kg $5.50
4 16e CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Kasie Stanley 6.95L 3 59kg $151
5 1 BRAVE KING Brett Thompson Josh Adams 7.26L 5 59kg $12
6 11 NO REASON Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 7.68L 11 57kg $7.50
7 10 NARDINI SONG Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 8.67L 10 57kg $3.50F
8 9 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.04L 7 57kg $51
9 15e SUPERIOR OFFER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 9.17L 14 59kg $21
10 17e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 11.93L 13 57kg (cd 54kg) $101
11 13 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11.97L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $26
12 14 LILY OF CHINA BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 13.78L 9 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $101
13 18e DYLAN’S STAR Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 15.45L 2 59kg $71
14 4 IONA VIKING Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 16.69L 8 59kg $101
6 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 0
2 COLLISION Todd Howlett Greg Ryan 0
12 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt 0
3 FIRST WAVE Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 0
Race 6 - 3:25PM VIRBAC - ANIMAL HEALTH BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Epic Event): Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 7c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ATTILA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1 60kg $3.90
2 10 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.67L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $19
3 7 ANOTHER PLAN Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 1.87L 6 59.5kg $18
4 8 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Andrew Gibbons 2.22L 2 59.5kg $14
5 11 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.49L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $15
6 1 MASTER MAGIC AL (NZ) Luke Hilton Josh Adams 4.53L 9 62kg $5.50
7 12 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.87L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.80F
8 3 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 5.89L 4 60.5kg $13
9 13 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.23L 8 54kg $101
SB 2 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Jake Hull 0 61.5kg $12
6 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair 0
4 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0
9 LIBERTINE MISS Dale Wagstaff Aaron Bullock 0
Race 7 - 4:05PM LIVAMOL WITH BIOWORMA BENCHMARK 74 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $5.50
2 9 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 0.75L 5 54kg $21
3 8 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Greg Ryan 1.18L 4 54kg $3.20F
4 1 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.76L 1 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $5.50
5 4 PHRASES Peter Cheers Peter Graham 3.17L 2 56kg $61
6 6 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.75L 7 54kg $31
7 5 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 4.82L 3 56kg $6.50
8 12 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Rachael Murray 6.76L 9 54kg $10
9 2 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Aaron Bullock 6.85L 8 58kg $6
7 ASSURITY Sue Grills Josh Adams 0
11 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Kasie Stanley 0
3 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
Race 8 - 4:40PM FURNEYS STOCK FEEDS CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 8 55kg $3.80F
2 7 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 1.94L 6 54.5kg $6.50
3 5 ARLETA Sue Grills Josh Adams 2.91L 4 55.5kg $5.50
4 10 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 4.49L 2 54kg $21
5 4 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Peter Graham 4.61L 12 57kg $6.50
6 12 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 5.31L 9 54kg $101
7 15e NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.78L 7 54kg $61
8 9 AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.26L 11 54kg $31
9 1 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Jake Hull 7.31L 3 58.5kg $4.40
10 2 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.28L 1 58kg $26
11 3 EMPRESS MATILDA John W Ramsey Greg Ryan 11.7L 5 57.5kg $8.50
12 16e JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 15.44L 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
8 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton 0
14 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson 0
11 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Travis Wolfgram 0
13 FIREBIRD BALLET Bryan Dixon Kasie Stanley 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.