Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 30 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-May-18 4:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 0:24.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FASCINATION Steven Parnham 0  
2 2 WILLOW RIVER Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 2.75L 0  
3 3 RAGING ROCKET Ms Peta Edwards 3.25L 0  
4 4 LACEVINSKY Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 5L 0  
5 5 DASHING LINDA Ryan Hill 8.75L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 0:25.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEGUILER Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0  
2 2 LAMBEK Kath Fleming Natasha Faithfull 2L 0  
3 3 DELECTABLE DOLLY Chris Parnham 2.75L 0  
4 4 GOLDEN CHINO Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 3.25L 0  
5 5 STRIP IT DOWN Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 4L 0  
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:01.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAROLINA REAPER Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 0  
2 2 FAIRVIEW Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0.75L 0  
3 3 VEEBEE Ms Lisa Staples 1L 0  
4 4 DIPARA Chris Parnham 3.5L 0  
5 5 NEAT ACTION Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4L 0  
6 6 THE FULL QUID Jarrad Noske 6.5L 0  
7 7 GET IT HOT Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 34L 0  
3 CHASING THE ACE Daniel Morton 0
4 TWILIGHT FEMME 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:00.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARNIE’S BOY Rhys Radford Mr Craig Staples 0  
2 2 PLAYING ZEUS Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.75L 0  
3 3 FLIRTY FRIARS Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 2.75L 0  
4 4 TWILIGHT FEMME Ms Lisa Staples 3L 0  
5 5 MEGACHINO Jarrad Noske 3.25L 0  
6 6 DANI BELLA Chris Parnham 4.25L 0  
8 RETURN A SMILE Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 0
3 BURGOYNE Daniel Morton 0
4 FAIRVIEW Sean Casey 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:00.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PABLO’S POEM Patrick Carbery 0  
2 2 WORTH SQUARE Jarrad Noske 1.75L 0  
3 3 LADY HUSSON Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 3.75L 0  
4 4 MERCURY MISS Natasha Faithfull 4.75L 0  
5 5 DEEL RED Aaron Mitchell 4.75L 0  
6 6 LOCKLEAR Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 8.25L 0  
7 7 MCNALLY TOTHESTAND Ashley Maley Paul Harvey 8.75L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:01.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MEGAZONE Paul Harvey 0  
2 2 EJAY ENTERTAINMENT Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby 0.5L 0  
3 3 ALL THAT SIZZLE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1L 0  
4 4 JARMAN Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 3.5L 0  
5 5 BART EXPRESS Ms Peta Edwards 25.75L 0  
1 WILD MEMORIES Trevor Andrews William Pike 0
3 BEE QUICK Daniel O'Connor Daniel Staeck 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:02.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KORANIS Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 APPARITION Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 3.75L 0  
3 3 SUITS ME Daniel O'Connor Andrew Castle 4.75L 0  
4 4 ADMIRA Patrick Carbery 9L 0  
5 5 SWEET HELEN Ms Renee Forrest 9.75L 0  
7 BONNEVILLE BLACK 0
1 MERIT DREAM Trevor Andrews William Pike 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:01.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RIVER DANCE Tony Scally Jarrad Noske 0  
2 2 ACHERNAR STAR Simon A Miller William Pike 0.45L 0  
3 3 CLASSICAL PRINCE (NZ) Neville Parker Ms Tayla Stone 1.75L 0  
4 4 MACAVITY Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 2.5L 0  
5 MOSSERATTI Cliff Green Andrew Castle 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:00.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SILENT SNIPER Raymond Vincent Natasha Faithfull 0  
2 2 SOPHIA’S SECRET Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 3L 0  
3 3 SEBRING SPY Daniel O'Connor Patrick Carbery 5L 0  
4 4 DOUTABLE Jayne Busslinger Ms Ellie Cockram 5.25L 0  
5 5 ROCK OR BUST Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 14.25L 0  
6 HALUSHI Paul Jordan 0
5 CATAPLEXIC Cliff Green Ms Jade McNaught 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:00.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HARD OF HEART Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 CLOAK AND DAGGER Daniel Morton Ms Jade McNaught 0.2L 0  
3 3 SHIMMY AND SHAKE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 2.25L 0  
4 4 LITTLE HERCULES Jim P Taylor Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 3L 0  
5 5 SLICK WHISPER Colin Webster Ms Kristy Bennett 20.5L 0  
SB 7 SOUNDCHECK Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 0  
SB 6 THE GIRL OF VASSE Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 0  
Race 11 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:00.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OREGON BRONZE Fred Kersley Natasha Faithfull 0  
2 2 DIRECT APPROACH Kereena Crowe Ms Renee Forrest 2.25L 0  
3 3 THUNDERCLAP NEWMAN Paula Wagg Ms Kristy Bennett 2.5L 0  
4 4 PORTALIAN Robert Moore Daniel Staeck 3L 0  
5 5 WINE THIEF Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 3.25L 0  
1 ICECRUSHER Daniel Morton 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:00.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROSEBUSH Russell Stewart Steven Parnham 0  
2 2 SONG OF VINCENT Sean Casey Ms Jade McNaught 0.45L 0  
3 3 CITICHANT Paul Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 1.75L 0  
4 4 SOMEDAY RONNIE Jayne Busslinger Lucas Camilleri 10.25L 0  
5 5 HI TRADE Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 13.75L 0  
6 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0
7 EVIE ON MY MIND Fred Kersley 0
3 SCINTILLATING Neville Parnham 0
5 SCARLET MISSILE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:00.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPILLINOVA Jim P Taylor Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 2 ROSY MORN Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0.45L 0  
3 3 MOET DE VEGA Sean Casey Ms Mollie Clark 1.25L 0  
4 4 PREMIO MOMENTO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Daniel Staeck 1.75L 0  
5 5 BEAT THE DEVIL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 4.75L 0  
6 6 MEGATALK Albie Beckett Patrick Carbery 6L 0  
7 7 DIFFUSION Steven Parnham 6.5L 0  
8 8 ROCKY HUGHES Jayne Busslinger Lucas Camilleri 17.75L 0  
Race 14 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:01.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRINGON THE VEUVE Sean Casey Ms Mollie Clark 0  
2 2 BOMBARDMENT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1.75L 0  
3 3 THE HONEYMAN Kath Fleming Natasha Faithfull 2.5L 0  
4 4 FINAL FORCE Donna Baillie Ms Peta Edwards 5.5L 0  
5 5 LORENZO Cliff Green Andrew Castle 7.75L 0  
6 6 HAPPY DREAMS David Caruana Ms Renee Forrest 16L 0  
1 STOLART Jim P Taylor Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:01.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 METALLIC QUEEN Mike Santich Ms Renee Forrest 0  
2 2 THE CROWN PRINCE George Dupre Chris Parnham 1.75L 0  
3 3 TRADEMENT Dennis Barker Jason Whiting 2.25L 0  
4 4 MIGHTY QUICK Cliff Green Ms Jade McNaught 3L 0  
5 5 SILVER ROCK (NZ) Kereena Crowe Aaron Mitchell 15L 0  
FF 6 MEGALUCRE Ivan Haggerty Patrick Carbery 0  
2 CLASSIC CHANT Gavin Foster 0
Race 16 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:01.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VITAL TOUCH Colin Webster Ryan Hill 0  
2 2 FLAT BICCY Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 0.75L 0  
3 3 JUST THANK ME Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 2L 0  
4 4 TOUSLED Cliff Green Ms Jade McNaught 7L 0  
5 5 KHAMSEEN Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 7.5L 0  
2 EXIT STAGE RIGHT Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0
Race 17 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined 4 Time: 1:03.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COMBAT READY Mark Forder Lucas Camilleri 0  
2 2 HITCH A RIDE Gerard Anthony Ryan Hill 4.75L 0  
3 3 HAVANIZE Natasha Faithfull 32.75L 0  
1 ROULETTE SCANDAL Shannon Roughan 0
2 KESHENA 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.