Penola: Millicent Racing Club Sunday, 29 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Apr-18 11:51AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Race 1 - 12:05PM Kutz on Kentish / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OLATUNJI Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 6 58kg $41
2 2 HARBOUR EXPRESS Sam Turner Jarrod Lorensini 3.7L 3 58kg $3.60F
3 5 DIAMOND ARROW Jason Post Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 6.1L 9 57kg $21
4 10 TIZA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ricky Bruhn Krystal Bishop 6.4L 8 55kg $4
5 1 BEAU BUMBLE Michael O'leary Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 9L 2 58kg $7
6 6 MENTAL AS ANYTHING Ron Daniel Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 9.2L 1 56kg $4.80
7 8 CLASSY BREW SABOIS Bonus Scheme Chris Bieg Dom Tourneur 10.4L 7 55kg $17
8 3 LIMELIGHT Richard Wilson Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 10.6L 4 58kg $8
9 7 OUR LILYJAZ Kevin & Heather Frew Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 12.8L 10 56kg $61
10 9 SHAKKURI Lee Creek Ms Christine Puls 20.6L 5 55kg $61
12e WEPT David Levett 0
11e ATOMIC FLEA Scott McIntyre Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:40PM Galpins Accounting / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 2nd ($1,800)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MAYFAIR LADY Patrick F Ryan Jnr Ms Jackie Beriman 1 55kg $3
2 10 STRATEGIC AGENDA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Chris Bieg Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 2L 7 53kg (cd 51.5kg) $2.50F
3 3 MISTA KNOWITALL Craig Stewart Jarrod Lorensini 2.3L 10 58kg $13
4 7 BEL MOSHE Lee Creek Dom Tourneur 2.6L 8 55kg $7.50
5 5 ROCKSTAR RANGA James Dodgson Justin Potter 4.5L 5 57kg $26
6 9 TCHOTCHKE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Dodson Declan Bates 5.9L 6 55kg $31
7 4 BETTER BROTHER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kerrie Johnson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 6.3L 4 57kg $26
8 1 DOUBLE BURNER Tammy Pretlove Ms Christine Puls 6.6L 2 58kg $101
9 2 HARDWICKE BAY SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Kevin & Heather Frew Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 7.2L 3 58kg $8
10 6 NATLIRUTH Ian Boettcher Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 10.2L 9 56kg $91
11e NIGHT OF DREAMS Ken M Knowles Krystal Bishop 0
Race 3 - 1:15PM KA McMillan Design & Drafting / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NOBLE ROCKS Darren Kolpin Shayne Cahill 1 58kg $3.40
2 2 HAMMER ’N’ TONE Anne McGrath Jeffrey Maund 0.4L 12 58kg $26
3 12 LITTLE BRITT Sue Jaensch Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2.1L 4 55kg $3F
4 11 DREAM ON GIRL Patrick F Ryan Jnr Ms Jackie Beriman 5.1L 3 55kg $8.50
5 3 ILLOWA Kaye Edwards Krystal Bishop 8.6L 6 58kg $101
6 6 THE ULSTERMAN Craig Stewart Jarrod Lorensini 10.3L 9 58kg $7.50
7 8 JUST WANTO RUN NOW Sue Murphy Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 11.7L 7 56kg $8.50
8 10 BEL ROBBIE Daniel Bowman Declan Bates 12.7L 10 55kg $11
9 1 BIANZEDA Jamie Opperman Dom Tourneur 14.2L 8 58kg $18
10 13e SHELLEY BANK Alison Nunan Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 15.3L 11 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
11 7 AZ LUCKY (NZ) Bryan Dowsett Justin Potter 19.9L 5 56kg $81
12 9 MISS ACHEEVA Scott McIntyre Ms Christine Puls 34.4L 2 56kg $41
14e PERFECT STORM Chloe Scown Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 0
4 MAPLE’S IMAGE Alexander Justice 0
Race 4 - 1:50PM Grand Hotel Benchmark 56 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MISS MOSH Sue Jaensch Todd Pannell 2 58kg $2.10F
2 1 BUNGALALLY BELLE Darryl Dodson Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 4L 4 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $6.50
3 8 FOX ON THE RUN Jenny Gow-Whyte Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 4.9L 11 57.5kg $10
4 4 TOUGH VIC James J Mcnamara Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 5L 3 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $41
5 12 MISTY HALO Jordan Frew Dom Tourneur 5.3L 1 55.5kg $71
6 13e TRIPLE ESS Chloe Scown Jarrod Lorensini 6.7L 5 54.5kg $17
7 3 EMIL Michael O'leary Shayne Cahill 7.6L 6 59.5kg $41
8 5 KALANGADOO CHROME Peter Hardacre Krystal Bishop 9L 12 59kg $81
9 2 WANTED BY ALL Chris Bieg Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 9.6L 9 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $5.50
10 9 MYOPIC Patrick Caboche Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 12.7L 10 57.5kg $7.50
11 10 SHARK MAGIC Dane Smith Jeffrey Maund 13.5L 8 56kg $31
12 6 NORTHERN COMMAND Graeme Smith Ms Christine Puls 16.6L 7 58.5kg $101
16e NORMANDY LAD Jamie Opperman Declan Bates 0
17e GRECIAN SPY Ron Daniel Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 0
18e UNIVERSAL THIEF Bill Cerchi Steven Vella 0
11 SHE’S GOT RHYTHM Stuart Padman Ryan Hurdle 0
14e LADY DEE DEE Darryl Dodson 0
15e SANDHILL HALO Sam Turner Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:20PM Di Giorgio Family Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MENEGATTI Bill Cerchi Steven Vella 10 54.5kg $3.60F
2 5 CARAK Ricky Bruhn Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 0.2L 9 56kg $7
3 4 PASS THE GLASS Sue Jaensch Todd Pannell 2.3L 1 57.5kg $4.60
4 1 ATHOS Sue Murphy Shayne Cahill 2.7L 3 60.5kg $9.50
5 12 DENOMINATOR (NZ) Lynne Halliday Jarrod Lorensini 3.1L 4 54kg $21
6 2 SPY DECODER (NZ) Grant Young Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 3.2L 2 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $8.50
7 3 DYADAMO Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 3.9L 8 58kg $7.50
8 6 SUDDEN MOMENT Ron Daniel Justin Potter 7.8L 5 55.5kg $31
9 8 HIGH ROLLA Ray Gilcrist Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 7.9L 7 54kg $21
10 9 SAN GREGORIO John Tarin Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 11.3L 6 54kg $31
11 11 TONS OF DASH Michael O'leary Dom Tourneur 11.6L 11 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
12 10 SWEET DESIGN Jeff Searle Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 15.3L 12 54kg $51
Race 6 - 2:55PM Sportman's Hotel Millicent BM 72 Handicap (Heat 13 Autumn Series) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat of the Autumn Series

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 STRATEGIC GLASS Sue Jaensch Todd Pannell 2 58kg $4.20
2 1 SANDHILL WARRIOR Sam Turner Jarrod Lorensini 0.7L 9 59.5kg $4.80
3 5 DYAGILEV Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 1.2L 6 54kg $3.40F
4 10 SCROLL Trevor White Justin Potter 2L 1 54kg $26
5 4 BLEVIC BOY Bob and Kane Post Dom Tourneur 2.1L 8 54.5kg $16
6 7 FORTIFY Grant Young Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 2.6L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.40
7 3 HADDA COUPLE Jeremy Kenny Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 7.8L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
8 9 MICKIEM Ron Daniel Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 12L 7 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
9 6 CONSTANT RETURN John (MJ) O'Connor Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 14.1L 3 54kg $51
8 VOICEOVER Jarrod McLean Declan Bates 0
Race 7 - 3:25PM John Chay & Co Livestock BM 80 Hcp (Heat 14 SA Sprint Series) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat of the SA Sprint Series

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ELZETTE Ricky Bruhn Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 5 54.5kg $3.80
2 6 COSTA BOMB Paul Preusker Ms Christine Puls 0.4L 1 54kg $8.50
3 5 ANOTHER DIAMOND Bill Cerchi Steven Vella 1L 4 54kg $1.90F
4 7 BLACKTEIN Adam Chambers Dom Tourneur 5L 6 54kg $14
5 8 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER George Karayannis Jarrod Lorensini 5.8L 3 54kg $9
6 9 THE OTHER GUY Jenny Gow-Whyte Justin Potter 6.3L 2 54kg $14
1 THIS KID ROCKS Belinda O'Loughlin Ryan Hurdle 0
2 TILDY LAD Jeff Searle Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 0
4 SAVE ME NED Michael O'leary Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:05PM 3MP Steel Roofing & Fencing Supplies Millicent Cup (Ht 7 Cups Series) (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $20,100, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CHESTNUT CHARLIE Philippe Huserot Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 9 54kg $6.50
2 3 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) Grant Young Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 1.4L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $9.50
3 8 UNREALISTIC Geoff Withers Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 1.8L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $3.90F
4 4 MR LEBROCK Jarrod McLean Jarrod Lorensini 2.7L 3 55.5kg $8
5 2 EVENMOREACTION SABOIS Bonus Scheme Michael O'leary Shayne Cahill 3.9L 7 58kg $6.50
6 1 SURVIVED (NZ) Archie Alexander Declan Bates 5.2L 5 60.5kg $4.40
7 9 GO WALLY Barry Carraill Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 7.8L 4 54kg $41
8 10 SPECTRUMS BITE Kaye Edwards Krystal Bishop 8.1L 6 54kg $61
9 6 HASTA LA THOMAS SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Sue Murphy Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 9.5L 1 54kg $7
10 11 YET ANOTHER TIME Ian Boettcher Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 21.7L 10 54kg $101
5 WE’RE SO LUCKY Darryl Dodson Justin Potter 0
Race 9 - 4:40PM Coopers Session Ale Benchmark 60 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WRITTEN BIRCH Chris Oxlade Todd Pannell 2 57kg $11
2 9 PRETTY GLASS Sue Jaensch Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 1L 3 56.5kg $2.90F
3 3 MISS COOLANGATTA Paul Preusker Ms Christine Puls 1L 7 58kg $6
4 4 SILENT ICE Philippe Huserot Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 1.5L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4
5 6 SHE’S GOT MAGIC Allan Peterson Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 4.4L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $12
6 7 VEIN CHOICE Sam Turner Jarrod Lorensini 5.2L 6 57kg $14
7 2 CRIES OF JOY Jeff Searle Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 5.9L 10 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $41
8 1 SOJU WARRIOR Lee Creek Shayne Cahill 6L 8 61.5kg $12
9 5 DADDY’S LITTLELADY Craig Stewart Justin Potter 7.2L 5 57.5kg $41
10 10 PLEDGEOFALLEGIANCE Adam Chambers Dom Tourneur 12.5L 1 55kg $26
13e OOSTERMAN James Dodgson Krystal Bishop 0
12e AVALON DOWNS Dion Koch Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
11e GAV’S GIFT Jeremy Kenny Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.