Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday, 28 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Good 3) to (Good 4) @ 10:22am following light rain this morning.
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Apr-18 12:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 11:50AM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blake Shinn 9 59kg $1.70F
2 5 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes Tim Clark 2.5L 6 56kg $26
3 9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2.7L 7 53kg (cd 51.5kg) $51
4 7 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Kerrin McEvoy 3L 3 54kg $5
5 3 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.16L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $9
6 4 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 4.03L 5 56.5kg $21
7 8 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.1L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $18
8 6 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4.29L 1 54.5kg $41
9 2 PRINCESS LOTTIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.02L 2 58.5kg $11
Race 2 - 12:25PM TAB CLARENDON STAKES (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.84 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GRAFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4 57.5kg $2.80F
2 5 MICKEY BLUE EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 0.23L 5 56kg $18
3 1 STUNTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 0.49L 1 58kg $4.20
4 4 MOMENTUM FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 2.06L 2 57kg $9.50
5 8 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Rachel King (a) 2.53L 6 53kg $31
6 3 ORCEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.58L 7 57.5kg $3.70
7 7 KARA’S HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a) 3.2L 3 53kg $10
6 FEDERATION Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0
Race 3 - 1:00PM BLAKES MARINE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.52 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 11 54.5kg $14
2 2 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.49L 3 59kg $3.80F
3 4 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Tim Clark 0.66L 5 57.5kg $11
4 7 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.79L 9 55.5kg $5
5 10 GAULOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 1.14L 8 54.5kg $4
6 6 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.09L 6 56kg $21
7 8 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.2L 2 55.5kg $16
8 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.78L 10 58.5kg $11
9 11 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.94L 4 53kg (cd 51.5kg) $51
10 1 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.04L 7 61kg (cd 59kg) $16
11 5 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray Joshua Parr 11.03L 1 57.5kg $101
Race 4 - 1:35PM HAWKESBURY GAZETTE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.33 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6 59.5kg $4.20F
2 6 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.28L 2 57kg $5
3 8 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.81L 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
4 7 BEZEL David J Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.86L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
5 3 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 3.1L 5 58kg $14
6 13 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.68L 3 55kg $26
7 12 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.96L 8 56kg $4.40
8 4 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Blake Shinn 5.73L 4 58kg $31
9 9 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5.84L 1 56.5kg $14
10 14 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 6.5L 7 54kg $18
5 ALL TOO HUIYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0
15 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0
10 SAMBRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0
11 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0
2 WAYANKA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0
Race 5 - 2:10PM LISTED HAWKESBURY XXXX GOLD RUSH (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 11 53.5kg $4.80
2 11 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King (a) 0.71L 6 53kg $6
3 2 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.66L 4 58kg $26
4 10 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall (a) 2.81L 3 53kg $26
5 9 TANGO RAIN Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.94L 9 53kg $2.90F
6 6 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Christian Reith 3.66L 10 53kg $10
7 3 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 4.08L 5 55kg $20
8 7 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Tim Clark 4.59L 7 53kg (cd 53.5kg) $6
9 12 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 5.07L 8 53kg $101
10 8 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr (a) 5.35L 2 53kg $41
11 5 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 6.7L 1 53kg $21
13 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0
1 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0
Race 6 - 2:50PM GROUP 3 GODOLPHIN CROWN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $98,000, 2nd $32,900, 3rd $15,575, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,025, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.00 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PECANS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 8 58kg $17
2 1 GHISONI James Cummings Tye Angland 0.35L 4 59kg $10
3 9 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.95L 5 56kg $4.40EF
4 8 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.1L 13 58kg $26
5 4 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.42L 7 58kg $4.80
6 12 SLOW BURN Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a) 2.49L 11 56kg $21
7 2 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.02L 12 58kg $16
8 3 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Adam Hyeronimus 3.19L 1 58kg $14
9 10 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.33L 2 56kg $4.40EF
10 11 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.68L 3 56kg $31
11 15e ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Ben Looker 5.49L 9 56kg $101
12 6 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 7.65L 10 58kg $11
13 13 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 9.36L 6 56kg $91
16e SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 0
5 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 0
14 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0
Race 7 - 3:30PM GROUP 3 LIVAMOL HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.05 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 53kg $9
2 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8L 7 59kg $5
3 5 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.96L 2 56.5kg $10
4 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.86L 3 57kg $4.20F
5 10 LOVANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.14L 4 53kg $8.50
6 4 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Richard Litt Joshua Parr 2.97L 11 57kg $12
7 11 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 3.7L 8 53kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
8 8 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.34L 1 53kg $31
9 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.46L 9 55.5kg $8.50
10 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.91L 6 59kg $71
11 9 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 11.74L 10 53kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
12 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a) 0
Race 8 - 4:10PM GROUP 3 BLACKTOWN WORKERS GROUP HAWKESBURY GUINEAS (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.21 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SAMBRO Chris Waller Joshua Parr 9 56kg $5
2 2 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.45L 11 56kg $2.60F
3 3 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.64L 5 56kg $6.50
4 14 MONTRACHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.37L 8 54kg $12
5 12 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.45L 1 54kg $6
6 5 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.3L 4 56kg $26
7 10 KURNEL JAXON David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 5.82L 6 56kg $21
8 8 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.95L 2 56kg $61
9 9 DUNATUN Garry White Adam Hyeronimus 6.07L 10 56kg $101
10 11 FUCHU David Atkins Robert Thompson 7.7L 3 56kg $26
11 6 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 12.98L 7 56kg $20
1 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 0
13 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0
7 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Tye Angland 0
Race 9 - 4:50PM RICHMOND CLUB PROVINCIAL STAYER'S HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.85R Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bon Equus) $26. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 2c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ROMAN SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Tye Angland 2 58kg $1.85F
2 9 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.22L 4 55kg $8.50
3 15 MANDALAY BAY Matt Laurie James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2.26L 9 53kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
4 1 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 3.7L 3 61kg (cd 59kg) $13
5 10 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.11L 8 55kg $18
6 13 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5.41L 1 54kg $16
7 4 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.75L 7 57kg $9
8 11 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Tim Clark 8.58L 10 54.5kg $10
9 16 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 8.66L 6 53kg $81
10 6 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 10.44L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
SB 12 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 54.5kg  
2 LOVANI Brad Widdup 0
8 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham 0
14 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith 0
7 HE EKSCELS (NZ) Richard Laming 0
5 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.