Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 28 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Apr-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:11PM COOINDA MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CRIM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 57kg $1.95F
2 11 BOLD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.78L 6 56.5kg $3.10
3 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 3.33L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $16
4 10 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.87L 7 57kg $4.80
5 5 READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.3L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
6 1 BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon Daniel Pitomac 10.17L 8 59kg $81
7 3 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Billy Cray 10.58L 2 59kg $91
8 6 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.53L 4 57kg $101
9 9 TURRAMURRA Cameron Crockett Jake Hull 14.92L 5 57kg $41
10 8 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 15.47L 9 57kg $61
12 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
2 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
Race 2 - 1:46PM EDWARDS AIR CONDITIONING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 7 59kg $1.95F
2 4 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4.29L 11 56.5kg $4.80
3 12 SPUD Philip Duffy Josh Oliver 6.82L 2 56.5kg $31
4 7 INTRODUCTION Brett Cavanough Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.08L 8 56.5kg $12
5 11 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.85L 9 56.5kg $14
6 9 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.09L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $101
7 5 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 10.62L 10 56.5kg $26
8 3 BAGO BUFF Joseph Hodgson Michael Hackett 11.29L 4 56.5kg $51
9 8 LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.3L 6 56.5kg $8.50
10 6 HAVANA PARTY Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 14.03L 1 56.5kg $31
11 2 INNATELY (NZ) Danielle Seib Billy Cray 16.06L 3 57kg $12
10 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
Race 3 - 2:26PM DAVID HUNT ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 4 58.5kg $11
2 5 SOLICITATION Tony Newing Greg Ryan 0.24L 8 56kg $2.40F
3 4 DAVOR Ray Hartley Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 1.38L 1 57kg (cd 53kg) $3.70
4 6 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 3.58L 5 56kg (cd 52kg) $6
5 8 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Ken Dunbar 3.87L 7 55kg $17
6 9 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.32L 9 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $8.50
7 1 SPANISH FELLA Peter Sinclair Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 5.88L 6 60kg (cd 57kg) $21
8 7 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 15.11L 3 55.5kg $31
9 10 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.52L 2 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $71
11 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
3 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby 0
Race 4 - 3:06PM MATT COYLE PLUMBING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:35.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FOXY MISS Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5 57kg $2.60EF
2 3 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts Jake Hull 7.01L 8 59kg $6.50
3 4 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.11L 9 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
4 10 DIVINIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 11.73L 2 55kg $2.60EF
5 5 DIVINE BROWN Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 13.44L 6 57kg $14
6 8 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Vad Bolozhinskyi 15.65L 7 57kg $31
7 2 MY RUNNING MATE Bryan W Dixon Mr James Rogers 18.44L 4 59kg $41
8 1 ALL GOOD Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 20.84L 3 59kg $41
9 12 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 24.78L 1 54.5kg $151
13 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
11 I WANT Danielle Seib 0
7 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton 0
9 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0
Race 5 - 3:46PM DAVID MORRISSEY PLUMBING BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 11 60kg (cd 56kg) $10
2 9 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 0.21L 1 58.5kg $2.80F
3 12 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 2.47L 2 57.5kg $9.50
4 13 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3.99L 14 57.5kg $71
5 6 AMAJILL Luke Berger Jake Hull 4.5L 4 58.5kg $31
6 10 AXEL BLING Danielle Seib Billy Cray 4.57L 12 58kg $9.50
7 2 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.06L 6 61kg (cd 59kg) $14
8 14 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.89L 3 55kg $11
9 5 ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 6.63L 13 59kg $7.50
10 7 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.83L 8 58.5kg $31
11 11 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 6.9L 10 57.5kg $9
12 8 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 7.17L 5 58.5kg $12
13 1 CAVITATION Luke Berger Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 8.5L 7 64kg (cd 61kg) $31
14 4 HYACINTHA Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12.68L 9 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $151
17e UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 0
18e LEROSKA Brett Thompson 0
15e SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon 0
16e SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0
Race 6 - 4:26PM BETTA ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Kacie Chater 7 57kg $12
1 2 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.90F
3 5 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.13L 12 59.5kg $8
4 3 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 0.3L 8 61.5kg $11
5 9 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 1.63L 11 58kg $41
6 14 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 2.15L 1 56kg (cd 52kg) $7.50
7 17e FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.33L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
8 8 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.61L 6 58kg $21
9 6 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 3.5L 10 59kg $8.50
10 11 YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.82L 5 57.5kg $81
11 15e ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 4.05L 3 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
12 4 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan W Dixon Mr James Rogers 5.92L 4 59.5kg $101
LR 7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 13 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
18e JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0
16e ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson 0
1 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson 0
10 JAZZY BELLE Alex Martyn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
13 NIC CITY Danielle Seib Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.