Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Friday, 27 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Apr-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:42PM BOWDEN SELECT MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.18 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 ANCIENT HOPE Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 1 55kg $9
2 6 FINANCIAL SUPPORT Bob McPherson William Pike 1L 3 57kg $26
3 1 TEXAS MOON Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 1.25L 6 57kg $2.30F
4 2 DENGA Brett Pope Troy Turner 2.25L 4 57kg $3.60
5 3 LICKETY SPLIT David Harrison Paul Harvey 2.25L 2 57kg $11
6 8 TOVARICH Robyn Lockwood Steven Parnham 5L 5 57kg $41
7 9 QUIRKY GIRL Trevor Andrews Chris Parnham 5.25L 7 55kg $6.50
8 5 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman Alan Kennedy 5.25L 11 57kg $41
9 7 FAT CHANCE Raquel Williams Patrick Carbery 7.75L 8 57kg $41
10 11 REGAL PLANET Raquel Williams Ms Renee Forrest 9.5L 10 55kg $51
SB 4 JUST TOO HOT Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 9 57kg  
Race 2 - 1:19PM INTEGRA INSURANCE BROKERS MAIDEN (1409 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.36 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 OUR BONNIE GIRL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 10 55.5kg $3F
2 3 MOSCHARD Dion Luciani Clint Johnston-Porter 1.5L 4 57.5kg $5.50
3 11 FIRST BLACK Bob McPherson Troy Turner 1.75L 5 55.5kg $71
3 2 HUSSAR HUGHES Chris Stelmach Steven Parnham 1.75L 3 57.5kg $17
5 6 ACROSS THE SEA Adam Fairey William Pike 2.25L 6 56kg $4.20
6 7 SHE’S ALL STEEL Chris Willis Matthieu Autier 3L 1 56kg $41
7 8 QUEALLY Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 4L 11 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4
8 9 COSMIC REFLECTION Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 5.75L 9 55.5kg $18
9 1 UNCLE SCRUFF Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 6.25L 2 58kg $41
10 4 SOUL EXPRESS Dean White Ms Ellie Cockram 7.75L 8 57.5kg $101
11 5 KEBALAH William Monaghan Alan Kennedy 7.75L 7 57.5kg $101
Race 3 - 1:57PM PINJARRA RSL MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.33 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SNITZATUNE Fred Kersley Paul Harvey 8 57.5kg $2.40F
2 8 ABELDANE Arthur Mortimer Ms Casey Hunter (a3/53kg) 0.05L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
3 11 UNENDING Colin Webster Troy Turner 3.75L 1 55.5kg $4.60
4 10 MEKONG DEN Ted Martinovich Chris Parnham 4L 6 55.5kg $6
5 1 WE’LL MEET AGAIN (NZ) Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 5.5L 9 58kg $14
6 3 FLYIN’ TRADIE Ian Glading Matthieu Autier 6.5L 7 58kg $31
7 7 CONTENTIONAL Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 6.5L 5 57.5kg $9
8 9 POLES APART John P Johnston Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 9.25L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
9 2 LUNA ROSSA Joshua Krispyn William Pike 10.75L 3 58kg $12
10 6 VICE MASTER Fred Kersley Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 11.5L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $18
11 4 I’M SILK Gerard Anthony Ryan Hill 24.5L 11 58kg $71
Race 4 - 2:34PM PROFESSIONALS PINJARRA MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.51 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LIES IN DISGUISE Brett Pope Troy Turner 10 55.5kg $3.10EF
2 11 SON OF BACCHUS Rhys Radford Craig Staples 5L 3 55.5kg $41
3 1 APOLLO Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 5.5L 5 58kg $4.20
4 4 HIS ’N’ HERS Ron Ives Ms Renee Forrest 6.5L 11 58kg $101
5 7 POLAR ICE Vernon Brockman Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 7.75L 1 57.5kg $101
6 3 ISLAND ROGUE Tom Pike Colin Haddon 10L 9 58kg $201
7 9 SHEERNESS Fred Kersley Ms Jerry Noske 12.75L 2 55.5kg $3.10EF
8 5 LOVE TO BE SCENE Michael Miller Ms Casey Hunter (a3/53kg) 14.5L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $101
9 2 LUC’S STAR Tina Glasson Peter Hall 14.5L 4 58kg $71
10 6 HALINSKY Aldo Cortopassi Shaun O'Donnell 14.75L 6 58kg $201
LR 10 CITICHANT Paul Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 7 55.5kg $4.60
Race 5 - 3:15PM BUNBURY APARTMENTS MOTEL HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FIRE ANT Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 7 54.5kg $31
2 1 IN THE BAG Lou Luciani William Pike 1.25L 11 58.5kg $7.50
3 4 IZ THAT RIGHT Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 1.25L 6 56.5kg $2.70F
4 5 PRECIOUS LIBERTY George Dupre Chris Parnham 2.5L 5 56.5kg $7
5 10 REGULATED Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a2/51kg) 3.25L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
6 11 SAXY FILLY Meesha Logan Steven Parnham 5.25L 8 54kg $19
7 2 WOODBUG Brett Pope Peter Hall 6.25L 1 58.5kg $3.60
8 7 BRAIXEN Brad Graham Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 6.5L 10 54.5kg $91
9 3 FANCY STREET Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 10.25L 4 56.5kg $7
10 9 PASHMINA Keri D'Orsogna Craig Staples 20.25L 3 54kg $41
11 12 ZED DANCER Monique Campbell Julien Kokotajlo 22L 2 54kg $101
6 THE ENCHANTRESS Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 11
Race 6 - 3:50PM MOUNT TRIO WINES HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.82 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NEW AGE Adam Durrant William Pike 9 59kg $2.05F
2 5 SCORELINE Chris Stelmach Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 2L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
3 8 HIGH TEA Brett Pope Troy Turner 2.25L 4 55kg $5.50
4 6 THUNDER BOOM Jarrad Noske 2.75L 1 56kg $10
5 10 SINGITONEMORETIME Meesha Logan Steven Parnham 4.25L 3 55kg $101
6 2 MRS HARTLEY Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 4.5L 7 57kg $17
7 3 VICTORIA PEAK (NZ) Jarrad Humphries Clint Johnston-Porter 4.75L 11 57kg $9.50
8 9 LITTLE MISS MAK Wally Mitchell Shaun O'Donnell 6L 8 55kg $17
9 11 VONCONI Michael Miller Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 9.75L 2 55kg $101
10 4 PICK UP LINE Neville Parker Patrick Carbery 17.5L 5 56.5kg $91
11 7 BIG RED COSTA Wally Mitchell Peter Knuckey 18.25L 6 55kg $31
Race 7 - 4:20PM CLAYTONS HANDYMAN SERVICE HANDICAP (1409 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.71 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FRIARANDICE Michael Lane Chris Parnham 7 56kg $3.20
2 10 THE BLACK WATCH Chris Willis Matthieu Autier 0.5L 3 54kg $7.50
3 6 TAP THE GO GO Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 2.25L 2 56kg $2.80F
4 8 FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller Danny Miller 3.75L 6 54kg $41
5 9 PURE TORQUE Stefan Vahala Mahess Khoody (a4/50kg) 4.25L 5 54kg (cd 50kg) $41
5 2 WHAT DAT SONG (NZ) Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent (a2/54kg) 4.25L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
7 1 ME ’N’ TAZ Phil Naylor Ms Renee Forrest 4.75L 8 59kg $5
8 7 VITAL LASS Darryn Pateman Clint Johnston-Porter 5.25L 1 55kg $21
5 STREAK AWAY (NZ) Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 6
3 TIPS AND SCANDALS Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 2
Race 8 - 4:50PM SIGN STRATEGY HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.61 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KOKOPU Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 4 56kg $7
2 1 KAAPANDER Kayla Farrell Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.25L 5 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $2.60F
3 9 RED GLOW Peter Farrell Shaun O'Donnell 3.25L 2 55kg $9.50
4 12 JAGO Tom Pike Craig Staples 3.5L 9 54kg $101
5 8 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 3.5L 11 56kg $10
6 11 GONE AND GOT IT Tom Pike Ms Lisa Staples 4L 8 54kg $71
7 3 FRIAR’S GIFT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 4.75L 7 58.5kg $4.40
8 4 TOPPA DAWOZZA Gary Crispin Paul Harvey 4.75L 3 58.5kg $13
9 13 YOUSHA DUA Raquel Williams Ms Renee Forrest 6.5L 1 54kg $61
10 5 SOVEREIGN HALL Ted Martinovich Shaun Mc Gruddy 8L 10 57.5kg $9.50
11 10 DEDAY Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a2/51kg) 8.5L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
2 FATHER KNICK Daniel & Ben Pearce William Pike 12
6 VITAL DANCER Brett Pope Troy Turner 1

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.