Albany: Albany Racing Club Thursday, 26 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6 metres. CUTAWAY IN STRAIGHT
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Apr-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:37PM TABTOUCH MAIDEN (1240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RED MOON Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 8 58kg $1.50F
2 6 PSIONICS Ashley Maley Brodie Kirby (a1.5/52.5kg) 1L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $16
3 3 DEMOCRACY RULES Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 1.25L 4 57.5kg $9
4 7 HOTLINE BLING Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 2L 1 56kg $21
5 2 SIMARO Rose Churchill Julien Kokotajlo 2.25L 6 58kg $41
6 8 SPORTHOUSE DREAM Alan Smith Brandon Louis (a4/52kg) 3L 9 55.5kg (cd 52kg) $5.50
7 5 THROTTLE Jonathon Jachmann Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 4L 7 57.5kg $101
8 9 FOOTINGS Paul Hunter Jason Whiting 7L 2 55.5kg $31
9 4 THE DICTATOR Michael Lane Mitchell Pateman 7L 10 57.5kg $21
10 10 DEGREY LADY Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 18L 3 55.5kg $81
Race 2 - 1:12PM AQUA ICE HANDICAP (1240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.96 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SUNSET PETE Paul Hunter Brodie Kirby (a1.5/52.5kg) 9 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $4.80
2 1 RED NOIRE Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.5L 2 60kg $3.70F
3 6 SEA SPRING Roy Rogers Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 0.75L 6 55kg $6.50
4 9 NOBEL IMAGE Paul Parsons Julien Kokotajlo 1L 5 54kg $31
5 7 VONO Mark Nelson Jason Whiting 3.75L 4 55kg $15
6 5 JESTER FERRARI Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 4.75L 7 56kg $7
7 2 MESSIAH Roy Rogers Peter Knuckey 5.5L 8 58.5kg $4.20
8 4 CRUISEY HARRY Dixie Solly Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 7.25L 3 56.5kg $101
9 8 MADELEINE ROYALE Garry Delane Lucas Camilleri 7.5L 1 54kg $15
Race 3 - 1:47PM XXXX GOLD HANDICAP (1240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.50 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EVERASREADY Peter Western Jason Whiting 7 54kg $7
2 7 LITTLE PUNGA Mark Westthorp Julien Kokotajlo 1L 4 54kg $3.40
3 6 JENABEL Ashley Maley Brodie Kirby (a1.5/52.5kg) 2L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.60
4 9 ROYAL ARCHIE Bradley Seinor Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 2.25L 8 54kg $51
5 8 MY GIRL CHILLY Roy Rogers Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 2.75L 9 54kg $21
6 1 FONTAINE’S WAR Brian Rogers Brandon Louis (a4/52kg) 3L 3 57kg (cd 53kg) $21
7 3 DIRAJA JEWEL Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 4.25L 6 56.5kg $2.90F
8 4 AND SO AM I Alan Mcnamara Peter Knuckey 8.25L 1 56kg $18
9 2 MAX Garry Delane Lucas Camilleri 11.5L 2 57kg $41
Race 4 - 2:22PM LESTER COTTON MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.38 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SPIN DA WHEELS Michael Lane Mitchell Pateman 4 60.5kg $2.60F
2 1 SECRET MINX Nelson Brandon Louis (a4/52kg) 0.75L 3 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
3 4 BINDAREE LADY Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 1.25L 8 57kg $9
4 7 BLIZZARD EXPRESS Dixie Solly Julien Kokotajlo 3L 5 55kg $9.50
5 6 HOSTWIN PEGASUS Peter Western Jason Whiting 4L 6 55.5kg $5
6 2 LONG KNIFE Desmond Attwell Peter Knuckey 4L 7 60.5kg $10
7 5 DANEHILL MATILDA Ashley Maley Brodie Kirby (a1.5/52.5kg) 4L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
8 8 FRIARFIGHTER Denis McAuliffe Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 4.25L 1 54kg $31
Race 5 - 2:57PM GRAHAM CARPENTER MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.70 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 QUEEN TORI Desmond Attwell Brodie Kirby (a1.5/52.5kg) 6 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
2 6 UPTOWN FUNK Jonathon Jachmann Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 0.25L 3 54kg $9.50
3 3 CHENGDU Gerry Hughes Julien Kokotajlo 1.5L 4 55.5kg $4.80EF
4 7 WAYCHINICUP Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 2.25L 1 54kg $4.80EF
5 8 ZEDFIRE EXPRESS Paul Parsons Peter Knuckey 2.5L 2 54kg $9
6 1 RITUALS Garry Delane Peter Hall 4L 8 58kg $5.50
7 5 KRONSTADT Desmond Attwell Brandon Louis (a4/52kg) 4.5L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $13
8 4 FORCE ELEMENT Dixie Solly Jason Whiting 4.5L 5 54kg $9
Race 6 - 3:35PM DENNIS COLE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1940 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:04.83 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 AGROUND Kevin Brown Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 3 54kg $8
2 2 TEMPLAR’S CROSS Alan Mcnamara Peter Hall 1L 2 58kg $6.50
3 3 SUMMER’S SKYE Brock Lewthwaite Shaun Mc Gruddy 1.75L 1 57kg $3.20
4 1 COSTA OESTE Paul Hunter Brodie Kirby (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.5L 7 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $2.80F
5 7 JOLLY CHAP (NZ) Paul Parsons Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 4.75L 5 54kg $81
6 8 LION CRUISER Gerry Hughes Julien Kokotajlo 5.25L 4 54kg $101
7 4 SHADOW BOXER Paul Hunter Jason Whiting 5.75L 6 56kg $8
8 5 TOP AGENT Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 14.25L 8 55kg $11
Race 7 - 4:15PM RSL THANK YOU FOR YOUR SERVICE HANDICAP (1940 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
BenchMark 64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:01.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 I DONE IT Brian Rogers Brandon Louis (a4/52kg) 1 54.5kg (cd 52kg) $4
2 2 WAR KSAR Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 2.75L 8 56.5kg $2.70F
3 7 GALINBA BLAST Alan Smith Peter Knuckey 4L 9 54.5kg $31
4 6 DAISY EXPRESS Mark Bairstow Lucas Camilleri 4.25L 7 54.5kg $51
5 9 TONED Mark Bairstow Jason Whiting 6.5L 5 54.5kg $17
6 3 JESTER ROCK Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 8.25L 3 56kg $7
7 5 READY TO FIRE Roy Rogers Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 8.75L 4 55kg $16
8 1 OUR BUDDY BOY Rebecca Wallrodt Glenn Smith 15.5L 2 59kg $4.80
9 4 TORU WAIMARIE Gerry Hughes Julien Kokotajlo 24.75L 6 56kg $26
Race 8 - 4:45PM WAYNE (HAIRY) MCGLADE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.01 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MASS EFFECT Steve Wolfe Brodie Kirby (a1.5/52.5kg) 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.60F
2 3 LORD KRONOS Peter Western Jason Whiting 0.5L 3 58kg $5.50
3 6 BOXONLUCY Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 2L 1 55.5kg $4.40
4 7 FULZIP Jonathon Jachmann Peter Knuckey 2.75L 4 54kg $21
5 9 PORTONIAN Mark Bairstow Julien Kokotajlo 3L 2 54kg $26
6 8 GIBRALTAR ROCK Garry Delane Lucas Camilleri 4L 6 54kg $31
7 2 KRONFELD Bradley Seinor Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 4.25L 8 60.5kg $21
8 1 CHASING CHAOS Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 6.75L 7 61kg $4.40
9 5 PRINCE FRIAR Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 12L 5 56.5kg $11

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.