Corowa: Corowa Race Club Thursday, 26 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Apr-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 0  
2 7 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.24L 0  
3 3 MR MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest 15.48L 0  
4 1 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Simon Miller 16.52L 0  
5 4 RAINTIME Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 16.95L 0  
6 6 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 17.29L 0  
7 5 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Mr Darrell Burnet 85.2L 0  
Race 2 - 9:50AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Simon Miller 0  
2 3 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 0.34L 0  
3 2 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 1.64L 0  
4 5 MISSISSIPPI STING Graham Hulm Ms Heni Ede 4.88L 0  
5 6 SPEED ’N’ SPACE Paul McVicar Ms Jody Hughes 7.34L 0  
6 7 STANLEVIE David O'Prey Nick Souquet 9.78L 0  
4 LIMERICK CITY Adrian Corboy 0
Race 3 - 10:10AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.28 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 0  
2 1 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 0.16L 0  
3 7 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Nick Souquet 2.99L 0  
4 3 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Jody Hughes 3.48L 0  
5 6 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 3.84L 0  
6 5 OUR STELLABOSS Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 4.89L 0  
7 4 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.48L 0  
Race 4 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.82 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 0  
2 2 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 0.3L 0  
3 8 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Mr Darrell Burnet 1.56L 0  
4 3 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Belinda Wright 3.13L 0  
5 5 OUR JESSE JAMES Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 3.26L 0  
6 4 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 8.05L 0  
7 1 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Simon Miller 15.22L 0  
8 7 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 21.1L 0  
Race 5 - 10:50AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.48 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 0  
2 3 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 0.58L 0  
3 1 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Souquet 1.87L 0  
4 2 LATE CHARGE Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan 4.71L 0  
5 7 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 4.94L 0  
6 6 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 5.87L 0  
7 4 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Mr Darrell Burnet 11.95L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.