Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Wednesday, 25 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 2:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:25PM MARYANG SAN (KEVIN "DAUDY" GRAHAM) MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.83 Last 600m: 0:39.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BLOSSOM Lauren Herne Brooke Stower 8 56.5kg $5
2 2 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.66L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $6
3 1 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Jarrod Woodhouse 1.26L 6 59kg $5
4 7 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 4.53L 1 57kg $5
5 4 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 6.42L 5 58.5kg $2.80F
6 3 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.57L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
7 9 MR STAPLEFORD Ben Hull Heather Poland 13.49L 4 56kg $4
8 6 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 23.68L 3 57kg $13
5 SWEET WILLIAM Darryl McCabe Anthony Dykes 0
Race 2 - 2:15PM BATTLE OF SARI BAIR BENCHMARK 46 HANDICAP (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 46, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:38.36 Last 600m: 0:39.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Kanichiro Fujii 5 57kg $8
2 3 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 3.5L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.20
3 1 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.36L 2 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $2.50F
4 6 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Laura Cheshire 5.85L 4 56.5kg $4.60
5 2 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Brooke Stower 6.01L 6 58.5kg $4.40
6 7 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale Jarrod Woodhouse 52.23L 1 54kg $21
4 FELIX Neil Coy Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM BATTLE OF LONE PINE MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.43 Last 600m: 0:39.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 6 58.5kg $10
2 6 WAKATA Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0.75L 2 57kg $1.90F
3 1 BIG BAD JOHN Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 6.17L 4 59kg $4
4 7 COMZALI (NZ) Les Kelly Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 7.64L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.60
5 5 TUFF BREAKER Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 11.37L 5 58.5kg $12
6 4 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 18.55L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $8
2 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0
Race 4 - 3:50PM MURWILLUMBAH SERVICES CLUB ANZAC CUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:20.31 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ANDANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 1 54kg $1.30F
2 2 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Brooke Stower 0.18L 2 54.5kg $3.60
3 1 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 28.29L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.20
Race 5 - 4:25PM ANZAC COVE BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.16 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell Kanichiro Fujii 3 54kg $11
2 6 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 1.91L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.20EF
3 2 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.55L 4 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.20EF
4 1 SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall Brooke Stower 5.83L 6 61kg $3.20EF
5 4 ORIO MISS Vicki Chalmers Melissa Cox 5.85L 7 58.5kg $8
6 5 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.16L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.60
7 7 MEGGSIE Scott Barker Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 9.81L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $9
3 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.