Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Wednesday, 25 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 2:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:40PM BRIAN JENNINGS ACCOUNTING/ALAN WATSON BULK GRAIN & FERTILIZERS MDN PLT (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th & 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CALAIS VIEW Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3 57kg $2.70F
2 2 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0.1L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
3 11 PURPLE STILETTO Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 0.4L 4 56.5kg $7
4 10 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.15L 1 56.5kg $6
5 9 STAR SAVER Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 5.15L 5 57kg $6
5 4 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 5.15L 8 58.5kg $15
7 3 MASTER’S CALL Leslie Robertson Daniel Schmitt 7.4L 6 59kg $15
7 5 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 7.4L 10 57kg (cd 54kg) $13
9 8 REDENTE’S DREAM Russell Mutimer Bradley Vale 10.4L 9 57kg $21
10 7 PEBBLES WILLDO Dick Dale Scott McCullum 22.4L 7 57kg $21
1 ARCOLA (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0
Race 2 - 2:20PM WATSON DRILLING/ NEWMANS PLUMBING/ MARSHALL ELECTRICAL BM 53 HCP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14e BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
2 5 COROICO Collin Fletcher Jake Duffy 0.55L 5 58.5kg $5
3 4 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 0.68L 10 59kg $4.60
4 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0.82L 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
5 11 HINT OF MOONLIGHT Charmaine Barnes Daniel Schmitt 1.13L 11 57kg $11
6 7 HUSSED Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 1.38L 3 57.5kg $3.30F
7 13e BELLZIG Jamie Scott Simon Miller 2.68L 4 57kg $15
8 2 LIZZY’S KID Peter Haythorpe Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.71L 2 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $14
9 3 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 3.55L 9 59kg $16
10 12 LATIN BANQUET Tamra Taylor Cameron Quilty 3.9L 6 55.5kg $13
11 9 MI RANGER SAN Russell Mutimer Bradley Vale 4.21L 12 57.5kg $26
12 6 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 7.3L 1 58kg $13
15e WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 0
16e BONIFY Cindy Brander 0
8 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0
10 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM HARRY & LORNA O'BRIEN MEMORIAL/ TONY CAMPBELL FABRICATIONS MDN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5 59kg $1.80F
2 7 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 0.21L 2 57kg $11
3 6 FRISKOCITY Tamra Taylor Cameron Quilty 2.36L 4 58.5kg $4.60
4 4 YELL OUT LOUD Emma Scott Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.38L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $16
5 8 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.89L 1 56.5kg $7
6 3 THOMAS JAMES Graham Donaldson Scott McCullum 9.03L 6 59kg $6
5 DE VONIC Frank Conlan Michael Heagney 0
2 HOLD MY BEER Lee Hunter Daniel Schmitt 0
Race 4 - 3:40PM THE WHITE LION HOTEL MOTEL ANZAC DAY CUP - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:34.81R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Record. Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SHY FRANK George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $5
2 6 MACO NAPRET Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 1.91L 2 54kg $6
3 2 CORPORATE TAKEOVER Austy Coffey Brooke Sweeney 2.05L 4 60kg $2.40F
4 1 TABLEAUX Russell Green Simon Miller 2.11L 6 63kg $7
5 5 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Megan Taylor 3.44L 3 56.5kg $6
6 9 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 6.65L 5 54kg $21
6 4 MALLEABLE Ron Johnson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.65L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
8 7 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Bradley Vale 14.34L 8 54kg $17
8 PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0
Race 5 - 4:25PM FIELD AIR DENILIQUIN/ DUNNS ENGINEERING/ACTIV8 HEALTH & REHAB CL 2 HCP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Great Bay) $4 & (Anna's Mystique) $21. Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 26c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FERRERO Charmaine Barnes Ms Megan Taylor 8 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
2 4 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.17L 4 54.5kg $4.40
3 3 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.32L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.60
4 5 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 2.73L 6 54.5kg $4EF
5 1 CHAFF BANDIT Renee Hoysted Scott McCullum 6.68L 3 59kg $4.60
6 7 BELVURN Kevin Evans Michael Heagney 7.15L 1 54kg $21
7 10 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 8.39L 7 54kg $21
8 8 HOUSE OF TUDOR Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 14.6L 2 54kg $12
SB 6 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 0 54kg $21
SB 2 GREAT BAY Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 0 57kg $4EF

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.