Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 24 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-May-18 1:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:50PM THOMAS BROS GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 10 58.5kg $6.50
2 5 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0.06L 12 57.5kg $3.10F
3 10 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.34L 5 55.5kg $14
4 1 UP BOMBOWLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.87L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
5 14 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Jeff Penza 2.24L 7 55kg $7.50
6 11 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Heagney 3.77L 11 55kg $101
7 2 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Jake Duffy 5.09L 6 58.5kg $51
8 12 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5.44L 2 55kg $19
9 13 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 6.32L 8 55kg $101
10 6 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.86L 3 57kg $71
11 15e HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Brooke Sweeney 7.14L 13 55kg $41
12 4 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.36L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
13 7 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Mathew Cahill 9.23L 4 57kg $9
8 STAR OF THE CLAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0
9 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:25PM VALET PARK & FLY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
2 7 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0.32L 8 58.5kg $21
3 16e FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Jason Baldock 1.26L 9 59kg $31
4 14 MOIRAE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 1.46L 1 56.5kg $8.50
5 12 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 1.64L 13 56.5kg $31
6 2 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Jeff Penza 2.79L 11 59kg $5
7 3 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.94L 6 58.5kg $4.40F
8 6 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.36L 14 58.5kg $9
9 1 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 3.48L 7 59kg $11
10 11 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 4.48L 10 57kg $7
11 5 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 12.39L 4 58.5kg $14
12 8 THE MIDDLE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.44L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
13 4 BILLO ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 19.42L 12 58.5kg $51
14 15e THE POUND KEEPER Tony Barton Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 21.23L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
18e FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0
17e MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 0
9 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0
10 READY CASH Sylvia Thompson 0
Race 3 - 2:05PM RIVERINA MOTOR GROUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.99 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TEXACODY David Blundell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.60
2 12 REIGN OVER ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.39L 1 54kg $4.80
3 3 FALLADA Len Hodgson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.5L 4 59kg $6
4 7 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 1.61L 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $201
5 6 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.29L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
6 5 ROCK AND SWING Dan McCarthy Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.05L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.70F
7 1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 5.12L 9 59kg $8
8 4 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.14L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
9 8 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.02L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $20
10 9 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 7.98L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
2 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0
11 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:40PM RIVERINA MOTOR GROUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.01 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SHE’S DEMANDING Nick Olive Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5 57kg $6.50
2 3 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.67L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.60
3 7 CHAYANNE Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.53L 2 57kg $2.80F
4 4 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 3.94L 8 59kg $10
5 1 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.76L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $8
6 9 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.36L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $18
7 10 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 7.79L 3 55kg $201
8 6 TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 9.31L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
9 11 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 10.52L 7 55kg (cd 52kg) $31
10 12 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 23.26L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $201
11 5 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 82.71L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
2 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 0
Race 5 - 3:15PM KNIGHTS MEATS & DELI 2018 COUNTRY CUP-HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.38 Last 600m: 0:38.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6 55.5kg $4.60
2 8 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Jason Baldock 0.36L 8 54kg $31
3 9 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.52L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $10
4 5 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 2.82L 2 55kg $6.50
5 7 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Richard Bensley 3.21L 10 54kg $6.50
6 2 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 3.39L 4 57.5kg $9
7 10 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Adrian Layt 4.07L 5 54kg $101
8 11 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.87L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
9 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.5L 11 56kg $31
10 1 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8.65L 9 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $9
11 6 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12.66L 3 54kg $4.40F
Race 6 - 3:50PM CHAMBERLAINS SBR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $5F
2 2 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.07L 10 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $101
3 1 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.92L 11 64kg (cd 62kg) $7
4 5 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.88L 3 58kg $9
5 13 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Adrian Layt 2.06L 1 54kg $21
6 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 2.37L 2 57kg $5.50
7 9 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.72L 12 56.5kg $5.50
8 12 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.9L 8 55.5kg $9.50
9 10 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.91L 4 56.5kg $21
10 4 ZEPHORA Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6.12L 5 58.5kg $9.50
11 3 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 6.32L 9 59kg $18
12 11 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 14.58L 7 55.5kg $26
6 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0
Race 7 - 4:25PM BRAD CLARK OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Heywood 5 59.5kg $8
2 8 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 0.23L 1 55.5kg $4.60
3 5 LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0.62L 10 57.5kg $10
4 4 TERMELE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 1.22L 2 58kg $41
5 9 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.04L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.90F
6 11 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.06L 8 54kg $81
7 7 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 2.63L 7 55.5kg $17
8 2 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 3.31L 3 59.5kg $5.50
9 10 NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison Jason Baldock 6.17L 6 54kg $61
10 6 GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.19L 11 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8.50
11 1 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 10.06L 9 60kg $41
Race 8 - 5:05PM TRACKPIX RACING PHOTOGRAPHY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 7 54kg $14
2 3 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.2L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.10F
3 7 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 1.2L 13 54kg $11
4 15e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.4L 6 54kg $151
5 5 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 2.15L 8 55kg $13
6 2 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.15L 1 58.5kg $12
7 1 LITTLE ARLI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 3.25L 10 60.5kg $3.90
8 4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4.25L 12 57.5kg $12
9 11 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Brooke Sweeney 4.35L 3 54kg $21
10 9 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 4.55L 4 54kg $31
11 6 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 4.65L 14 55kg $16
12 10 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6.15L 9 54kg $61
13 13 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Jason Baldock 6.65L 11 54kg $31
14 12 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.4L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
16e HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0
14 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.