Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 23 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Apr-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:24.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OLGA LOUISA Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 2 WINNIE’S WINE Graeme Ballantyne Ms Lucy Warwick 0.5L 0  
3 3 THE FULL QUID Jarrad Noske 4L 0  
4 4 HORNET Kayla Farrell Ms Renee Forrest 5.25L 0  
5 5 OUR GIRL BELL Graeme Ballantyne Clint Johnston-Porter 6L 0  
6 6 GOLDEN CHINO Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 6.5L 0  
7 7 HENNESSY HILL Alan Kennedy 13.25L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARSINOE Adam Durrant Peter Hall 0  
2 2 DANCE WEST David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0.75L 0  
3 3 VENGEANCE OF WAR Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1L 0  
4 4 PINK ’N’ GRAY Shaun Mc Gruddy 1.25L 0  
5 5 LIPSTICK FLICKERS Troy Turner 1.5L 0  
6 6 TONGUE AND CHEEK Clint Johnston-Porter 1.75L 0  
7 7 MR STIKLER Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 1.75L 0  
8 8 INDIGO CHILL Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 3.75L 0  
2 SMART TYCOON Vernon Brockman Ms Lucy Warwick 0
1 BLUE SANDGROPER Paul Harvey 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLACK COMET Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 DAWN ARMADA David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 2.25L 0  
3 3 PLAY HARD Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2.75L 0  
4 4 QUITE SIMPLY Ms Renee Forrest 3.25L 0  
5 5 HEAVENLY DUST Paul Tapper Danny Miller 5L 0  
6 6 RULE FOR GOLD Fenella Martin Troy Turner 5.75L 0  
7 7 AMILLIONITE Clint Johnston-Porter 6.25L 0  
9 RETURN A SMILE Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 0
8 MARCASITE Daniel Staeck 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GATTING Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 2 MADASSA Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0.3L 0  
3 3 GALAXY STAR Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.75L 0  
4 4 DEBELLATIO Fred Kersley Brodie Kirby 2.25L 0  
5 5 CHOCOLATE HOLIC Grant & Alana Williams Chris Parnham 3.75L 0  
6 6 SEE ME SIZZLE Grant & Alana Williams Ms Casey Hunter 4L 0  
7 7 SO WHO’S HARRY Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 7.75L 0  
5 MASTER MAGICIAN Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 0
6 SALUBRIOUS Dion Luciani Clint Johnston-Porter 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DURENDAL Chris Gangemi Shaun Mc Gruddy 0  
2 2 ART SERIES Darren Mcauliffe Joseph Azzopardi 0.3L 0  
3 3 VITAL SILVER Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0.75L 0  
4 4 GEE BOSS Michael Lane Chris Parnham 1.5L 0  
5 5 TAX A MILLION Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 3.75L 0  
6 6 FINAL SALUTE Grant & Alana Williams Ms Casey Hunter 3.75L 0  
7 7 COSMIC STORM Grant & Alana Williams Clint Johnston-Porter 5L 0  
8 8 HEART STARTER Adam Durrant William Pike 5.25L 0  
9 9 GRANLARADO Brett Pope Peter Hall 7.25L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CASH ON CALL Grant & Alana Williams Ms Shelby Colgate 0  
2 2 GOLGOTHA Daniel & Ben Pearce Paul Harvey 0.75L 0  
3 3 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Ms Lucy Warwick 1.25L 0  
4 4 COUNT TOMOZ OFF David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 1.5L 0  
5 5 MR UNDERCOVER Glenn Mctaggart Ms Tayla Stone 2.75L 0  
6 6 RED ARMY Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 4.5L 0  
7 7 CHENERY RED Toby Roney Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 5.5L 0  
8 8 HASHTAG LAD Dean Cocivera Jarrad Noske 17.5L 0  
9 9 DEMERITORIOUS Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 21L 0  
6 RECHARGER Cliff Green Ms Jade McNaught 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AWAKEN Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0  
2 2 REYKJAVIK Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 0.75L 0  
3 3 MODEL DRAGON Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 1.75L 0  
4 4 MASTER MAGICIAN Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 2L 0  
5 5 STORMY PLANET Peter & Matthew Giadresco Chris Parnham 2.25L 0  
6 6 BOUNCE DOWN Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 2.75L 0  
7 7 THE RAKE Brett Pope Troy Turner 4.25L 0  
1 VITAL SILVER Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0
7 SLICK TALKER David Harrison Ms Renee Forrest 0
5 CATAPLEXIC Cliff Green Ms Jade McNaught 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 QUEST TO VENUS Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 0  
2 2 KENTOO Stephen Miller Randy Tan 1.5L 0  
3 3 DELANEY Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 1.5L 0  
4 4 MASQUERADE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.75L 0  
5 5 DEALING Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 1.75L 0  
6 6 SAINT STEPHEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Chris Parnham 2L 0  
7 7 ENCHANTED DREAM Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 2L 0  
7 ZING BANG WOP Jason Miller Joseph Azzopardi 0
5 PLANETS ALIGN Brian Rogers Steven Parnham 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRUTUS MAXIMUS David Harrison Paul Harvey 0  
2 2 ANTIQUE GEM Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.75L 0  
3 3 LOCK HER IN Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 3L 0  
4 4 THREADS OF IVEY Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 4.25L 0  
5 5 FROGGOTTEN Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 5.5L 0  
6 6 SHERA KHAN Kieran McDonagh Jarrad Noske 6.75L 0  
7 7 GOLDEN TRADE Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 15.75L 0  
7 THE DICTATOR Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 0
5 MIGHTY QUICK Cliff Green Ms Jade McNaught 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OUTLAW ONE Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 0  
2 2 VENORI David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.15L 0  
3 3 WESTERN KING Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.75L 0  
4 4 MISS AUBREY Fred Kersley Brodie Kirby 2L 0  
5 5 TRIBUTE TO GLORY Paul Roberts Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25L 0  
6 6 YES IN SAYING Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 2.5L 0  
7 7 APACHE CHIEF Jarrad Humphries Joseph Azzopardi 3.75L 0  
8 8 RYAN’S ROCKET Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 6.25L 0  
9 9 DRAGONFLIES Jarrad Noske 6.5L 0  
5 LORENZO Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WHISPERING JACK David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 SHECKY RED Don Hale Troy Turner 0.2L 0  
3 3 GEOTHERMAL Chris Parnham 0.75L 0  
4 4 PASSENGER LIST Greg Carige Jason Whiting 1.25L 0  
7 MISS AUBREY Fred Kersley 0
8 GLASGOW GIRL Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0
1 DREAM ESCAPE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0
5 BRENHAYRON Graeme Ballantyne 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KHIONE Rebecca Shanks Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 NORDIC KING Adam Durrant William Pike 0.35L 0  
3 3 PRINCE EIGHT Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 1.5L 0  
4 4 VIV ROCKS Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 3.25L 0  
5 5 MIMS WIN Greg Carige Jason Whiting 5.25L 0  
6 6 MUSIC BEAT Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 5.25L 0  
7 7 JADE REEF Chris Parnham 9.25L 0  
SB 8 LEGS LIKE ELLE Mitchell Pateman 0  
Race 13 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PASADONNA Brett Pope Peter Hall 0  
2 2 BOTHAM Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 0.25L 0  
3 3 REGAL BEAU Keith Reeves Ms Renee Forrest 0.5L 0  
4 4 HOMELINE Bob McPherson Paul Harvey 1L 0  
5 5 SHREWD GAMBLE Bob McPherson Troy Turner 1.5L 0  
7 TOUSLED Cliff Green Ms Jade McNaught 0
6 FORK HANDLES Steele Casey Ms Mollie Clark 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ELITE AGENT Bob McPherson Randy Tan 0  
2 2 SHIRTFRONT Ross Price Paul Harvey 1.25L 0  
3 3 BELLFLOWER Bob McPherson Joseph Azzopardi 3.25L 0  
4 4 NISEKO DREAMING Mitchell Pateman 3.75L 0  
5 5 ORBIT THE SUN Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 3.75L 0  
6 6 SHECKY’S MATE Don Hale Troy Turner 9.25L 0  
7 7 SMOKIN’ BILLI Krista Pike Ms Renee Forrest 12L 0  
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BATTLE TORQUE Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 SALON DU CHEVAL Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 0.3L 0  
3 3 VERY TEMPTING Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 1.5L 0  
4 4 HENNY BLUE Liz Strempel Ms Lucy Warwick 3.25L 0  
5 5 QUICK REFLECTS Nakita Barber Patrick Carbery 3.5L 0  
6 6 COTTON BALER (NZ) Adam Fairey Ms Renee Forrest 8.25L 0  
7 7 GREETINGS (NZ) Adam Durrant William Pike 8.5L 0  
8 8 RAYMONDO Ryan Hill 8.75L 0  
6 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.