Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday, 22 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 5:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:38PM NARROMINE USMC GALLIPOLI MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Calamity Mo): Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 12c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 5 57kg $3F
2 5 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.34L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $7
3 13e GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.36L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $51
4 1 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Daniel Pitomac 1.47L 3 59kg $71
5 3 MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 1.98L 8 58.5kg $11
6 14e AGROVATION Danny Parsons Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.05L 1 59kg $10
7 10 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 4.24L 10 56.5kg $31
8 15e SUSHI Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 4.89L 6 58.5kg $13
9 12 FOREVERLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7.3L 9 56.5kg $9
10 6 FLIRTDEUS Bryan W Dixon Ms Aimee Taylor 13.66L 7 57kg $15
SB 9 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4
16e PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 0
4 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0
2 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 0
11 FAME AND FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0
8 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0
Race 2 - 2:13PM NARROMINE USMC KOKODA TRAIL BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.10F
2 7 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 2.11L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80
3 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.18L 5 54.5kg $26
4 8 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2.49L 1 55.5kg $8.50
5 5 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 2.84L 9 58.5kg $4
6 11 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.67L 4 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $51
7 1 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.96L 2 60.5kg $10
8 12 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 5.64L 8 54kg $31
9 6 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 6.21L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
10 9 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 6.78L 10 55kg $26
11 2 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 7.11L 7 59.5kg $31
4 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Jake Hull 0
Race 3 - 2:48PM NARROMINE USMC RISING SUN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $26
2 5 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0.25L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
3 14 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 2.09L 9 54.5kg $7.50
4 2 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.5L 11 59kg $1.50F
5 12 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 5.53L 4 54.5kg $101
6 6 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 6.27L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $20
7 15e LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.15L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
8 16e MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 7.5L 10 57kg $81
9 3 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.49L 6 59kg $21
10 7 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Josh Oliver 14.27L 7 56.5kg $51
11 10 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 15.98L 5 56.5kg $7
12 13 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 48.97L 8 54.5kg $91
1 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 0
4 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Mathew Cahill 0
11 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 0
9 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson 0
Race 4 - 3:23PM 2DU/ZOO FM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15e RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 13 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40F
2 12 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 6.99L 4 55.5kg $41
3 6 DREAMWORTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 8.92L 1 56kg $26
4 3 I’M A GANGSTER Troy Mccarney Daniel Pitomac 10.55L 3 57.5kg $91
5 1 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 11.48L 5 59kg $8
6 8 EAST COAST Connie Greig Greg Ryan 11.75L 2 55.5kg $7.50
7 16e BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 12.67L 14 55.5kg $7.50
8 13 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 13.6L 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $12
9 7 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 13.79L 6 55.5kg $81
10 5 RECKLESS FOREVER Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.88L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
11 11 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.93L 10 55.5kg $15
12 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 17.35L 7 55.5kg $16
13 10 LOLINI’S DANCER Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 23.38L 9 55.5kg $41
14 4 BOSSY BERYL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 31.54L 12 56.5kg $4.80
17e MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams 0
18e SEISHIN Rodney Northam 0
2 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler 0
9 FLYING COMET Damien Lane 0
Race 5 - 3:58PM NARROMINE USMC ALL VETERANS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 13 59kg $21
2 4 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 1.78L 8 59.5kg $3.90
3 1 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 1.8L 11 61kg (cd 59kg) $18
4 11 RISING KING Connie Greig Greg Ryan 2.36L 9 57.5kg $2.90F
5 14 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.98L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
6 7 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.8L 5 59kg $21
7 13 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 5.07L 7 56kg $19
8 6 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.01L 12 59.5kg $21
9 5 STICKET Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6.34L 10 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $9
10 10 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 6.83L 2 58kg $8.50
11 2 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 6.84L 4 60.5kg $14
12 12 MISS PISTOLARO Barry Molloy Ms Leanne G Henry 7.87L 6 56kg $151
13 16e STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8L 3 54.5kg $20
18e BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens 0
17e SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0
3 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 0
9 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm 0
15e ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon 0
Race 6 - 4:33PM NARROMINE USMC DIGGERS CUP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 9 55.5kg $5
2 11 INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 0.47L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $19
3 1 RICHARD THE FIRST Max Crockett Anthony Cavallo 1.43L 11 62kg $31
4 3 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.22L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.30F
5 6 CADMAN Merv Rumble Billy Cray 5.38L 6 54kg $31
6 12 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5.52L 1 54kg $15
7 5 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.3L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $7.50
8 10 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.28L 7 54kg $26
9 9 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 9.62L 8 54kg $17
10 7 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 10.45L 3 54kg $5
11 8 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Ms Rachael Murray 16.8L 4 54kg $9
2 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 0
Race 7 - 5:08PM NARROMINE USMC LIGHT HORSEMAN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 7) after Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3F
2 4 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 3.32L 2 55.5kg $11
3 1 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.14L 8 59kg $5
4 12 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.15L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $9.50
5 7 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Mathew Cahill 7.1L 12 54kg $13
6 6 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 9.15L 3 55.5kg $6
7 8 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 9.49L 5 54kg $51
8 3 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 11.13L 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
9 11 EYESAW Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 12.01L 7 54kg $13
10 9 INKULU Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 12.41L 10 54kg $13
11 10 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ms Aimee Taylor 19.93L 4 54kg $101
12 5 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Josh Oliver 20.87L 11 55.5kg $41
14e THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 0
13e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Billy Cray 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.