Yalgoo: Yalgoo Jockey Club Saturday, 21 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Apr-18 9:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:20PM CENTRALS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,960, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $540, 4th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:01.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LUKE’S LOGIC Barry Newnham Ms Peta Edwards 4 58kg $1.60F
2 3 AMUSIUM BALLOTI Natalie Burke Noel Rudland 3.75L 1 57.5kg $3.50
3 4 ANALYZING Neville Parnham Ms Ellie Cockram 6.75L 2 55.5kg $3
4 2 EXOTIC ROMAN Jack Cockell Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 10.5L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $3
Race 2 - 2:00PM ABROHLOS STEEL HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,960, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $540, 4th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:32.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MINDARRA Peter Moses Ms Ellie Cockram 5 57kg $4
2 2 BACK IN A MINUTE Noel Pateman Ms Peta Edwards 9.5L 2 58kg $1.80F
3 5 SUPERBOLT Ray Malpass Colin Haddon 10.75L 4 55kg $6
4 1 SECRET ROGUE Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 12.75L 3 60kg $2
5 4 MARAUDER Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 12.75L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $4
Race 3 - 2:40PM LEON BAKER JEWELLERS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,960, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $540, 4th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:08.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LIQUID DINNA Roland Piercey Ms Peta Edwards 6 59kg $1.60F
2 4 REDUCING NUMBERS Jack Cockell Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 1.75L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3
3 3 LOTHELLO Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 4.75L 5 56.5kg $4
4 5 OANIT Peter Moses Ms Ellie Cockram 6.25L 1 56kg $3.50
5 6 CHAMPAGNE HENNY Jacquelyn Scott Colin Haddon 7.25L 3 55kg $5
6 2 SECRET SMILE Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 8L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.50
Race 4 - 3:20PM MULLEWA ENGINEERING HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,960, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $540, 4th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:20.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ZEFIRO Roland Piercey Ms Peta Edwards 3 58kg $2.50EF
2 6 STRIDE OUT Greg Criddle Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 3L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $5
3 5 RHYMES WITH ORANGE Terry Brennan Willie White 3.25L 4 55kg $2.50EF
4 3 MY NAME IS SUE Dave A Jones Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 3.5L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.60
5 2 HUSSLEHOFF Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 7.75L 1 57.5kg $3
6 4 HAMMERING HOME Peter Moses Ms Ellie Cockram 21L 5 55kg $5
Race 5 - 4:00PM SHIRE OF YALGOO CUP (1880 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,520, 2nd $1,520, 3rd $720, 4th $160, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 62+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:52.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MASARARI Jack Cockell Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.20
2 1 SEA TRYST Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 2L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.70F
3 3 THE BLUE NIPPER Noel Pateman Ms Peta Edwards 5.75L 3 56.5kg $2
Race 6 - 4:40PM VOLUNTEERS HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,960, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $540, 4th $240, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:01.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JEBEL MUSA Natalie Burke Brandon Louis (a4/52kg) 4 56kg (cd 52kg) $3.50
2 3 CARDINAL HERO Terry Brennan Willie White 0.05L 3 56kg $2.50
3 6 KWIKON THE TRIGGER Barry Newnham Ms Ellie Cockram 2.5L 2 55kg $5
4 2 ICONOCLAST Noel Pateman Ms Peta Edwards 3L 8 60kg $4
5 1 BRITTELLA Jack Cockell Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 4.5L 6 61kg (cd 59kg) $2.20F
6 9 SIZE FIVEZ Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 6.25L 7 55kg $6
7 5 FITZGERALD Ken Nightingale Mahess Khoody (a4/50kg) 11L 1 55kg (cd 51kg) $8
8 7 LORNE PARK (NZ) Phil Bland Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 19.5L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
8 MARBLE KING Scott Eyre Colin Haddon 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.