Tomingley: Tomingley Picnic Race Club Saturday, 21 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Apr-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:35PM GUNDONGS POLL HEREFORDS/GULLENDAH DOHNES ERIC PUGH MEMORIAL PLATE (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien Mr Ridge Wilson 3 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $5
2 3 PAY FOR THE THRILL Lindsey Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.03L 2 65kg $1.90F
3 2 GOT SOMETHING Bryan W Dixon Mr Shannon Fogg 7.06L 1 65kg $2.80
4 1 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Paula Mills 9.49L 4 67kg $13
Race 2 - 2:10PM THINK WATER OUTWEST/JD MCGAW MEMORIAL CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:43.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 4 67.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $5.50
2 2 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Ashley Boyd 1.61L 1 67.5kg $3.40
3 4 BLACK COMEDY Lindsey Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.81L 3 62.5kg $11
4 5 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Mr Michael Gray 3.42L 5 62kg $6
5 6 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Alan Barton 3.6L 2 62kg $10
6 3 BAG D’AIR George Wright Mr Michael Wade 10.85L 6 65.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $1.80F
Race 3 - 2:45PM TODD SYMONS TRANS/ORANA COURIERS/ROD HORE & PETER ANGUS MEMORIAL PLT (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:07.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 4 65kg $2F
2 3 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 1.74L 3 67kg $2.70
3 1 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.35L 2 67kg $2.60
4 2 MAROON Michael Lunn Ms Paula Mills 12.02L 1 67kg $6
Race 4 - 3:25PM REES/HANDO/MILLGATE/STRAHORN - O'BRIEN/ANGUS/STRAHORN MEMORIAL HCP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:07.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 6 66kg $2.10F
2 2 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.39L 2 62.5kg $3.60
3 6 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 1.93L 5 62kg $11
4 3 MI ESTILO Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.63L 7 62kg $2.60
5 5 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Mr Ridge Wilson 4.91L 1 62kg (cd 59kg) $7.50
6 7 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Katie Spalding 5.4L 4 62kg (cd 60kg) $17
7 4 GALLANT DRAGON Bryan W Dixon Mr Shannon Fogg 6.83L 3 62kg $6
Race 5 - 4:05PM ALKANE RESOURCES LTD TOMINGLEY PICNIC CUP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:26.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 1 65kg $3.60
2 3 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Mr Shannon Fogg 1.34L 2 62kg $3.70
3 2 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.09L 5 62kg $3.50EF
4 4 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.57L 3 62kg $3.50EF
5 7 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Katie Spalding 10.38L 6 62kg (cd 60kg) $15
6 5 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Paula Mills 11.16L 4 62kg $10
7 6 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 16.05L 7 62kg $15
Race 6 - 4:45PM CANNON FAMILY/BULGANDRAMINE PICNIC CLASS B HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:27.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 3 62kg $3
2 3 STRAVALI George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.4L 4 62.5kg $3.80
3 2 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Mr Shannon Fogg 4.05L 2 63kg $1.70F
4 5 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 6.91L 1 62kg $10
1 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.