Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday, 20 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Apr-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0  
2 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 1L 0  
3 2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2L 0  
4 8 RAW EMOTION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1L 0  
5 5 LIFFY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.8L 0  
6 3 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.7L 0  
7 4 HIGH POINT Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 6.8L 0  
8 9 TICKED Joseph Pride Corey Brown 13.7L 0  
10 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0
6 MARABEL Wendy Roche 0
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 0  
2 10 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.1L 0  
3 8 SAMBRO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.2L 0  
4 2 BOGIE Matthew Smith Tye Angland 2.8L 0  
5 3 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5L 0  
6 5 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8L 0  
7 6 HIGH MIST Chris Waller James Innes Jnr 6L 0  
8 7 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 8L 0  
9 11 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 8.2L 0  
10 9 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Heni Ede 9.1L 0  
4 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin 0
Race 3 - 8:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 9 ZAFOX Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 3.5L 0  
3 10 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 4.3L 0  
4 2 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.4L 0  
5 6 SOFT SLIPPER Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 6.8L 0  
6 4 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Andrew Adkins 9L 0  
7 3 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 10.3L 0  
8 1 FIGHTER COMMAND David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 11.1L 0  
9 7 SONGS OF LOVE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.5L 0  
10 5 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Koby Jennings 19.9L 0  
11 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0  
2 8 STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.3L 0  
3 7 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.1L 0  
4 5 RADETZKY Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 2.2L 0  
5 10 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4L 0  
6 3 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 3.3L 0  
7 4 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.6L 0  
8 2 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 3.9L 0  
9 9 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 5.3L 0  
10 6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.9L 0  
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 1 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.1L 0  
3 3 COSMIC POWERS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.1L 0  
4 2 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.7L 0  
5 6 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.6L 0  
6 4 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5L 0  
7 5 MALAIGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.9L 0  
8 8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7L 0  
9 7 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Jason Collett 7.8L 0  
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 7 SMART AS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.4L 0  
3 5 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0.6L 0  
4 4 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.8L 0  
5 3 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 1.9L 0  
6 6 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Jason Collett 2.8L 0  
7 2 ANISHA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.8L 0  
8 10 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 5.9L 0  
9 1 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.1L 0  
LP 11 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Chelsea Ings 0  
9 CONSIDER IT DONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 4 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 0.1L 0  
3 3 NEAPOLITAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.4L 0  
4 2 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tye Angland 1.1L 0  
5 7 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.2L 0  
6 8 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Jason Collett 2.9L 0  
7 5 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 7.7L 0  
8 6 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Yusuke Ichikawa 15.8L 0  
9 9 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 21.3L 0  
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (River Bird)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 6 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2L 0  
3 8 SINGING SAND James Cummings Tye Angland 0.4L 0  
4 5 JOLEN JOLEN Scott Singleton Christian Reith 2L 0  
5 4 FORTE John O'Shea James McDonald 2.2L 0  
6 9 TRULY MADLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.4L 0  
7 1 BALL GOWN (NZ) Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 3.3L 0  
8 3 FIRST PIROUETTE Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 3.8L 0  
SB 7 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0  
10 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman 0
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 9 VOILA Chris Waller James McDonald 3L 0  
3 4 GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea Corey Brown 3.2L 0  
4 6 MRS DASH Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 3.4L 0  
5 2 CHILLED ROSE Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.2L 0  
6 5 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.4L 0  
7 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.9L 0  
8 10 JOLIE COLLEEN John L Morrison Ms Chelsea Ings 9L 0  
9 8 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 10.7L 0  
7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman 0
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0  
2 1 BEWARE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8L 0  
3 7 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.2L 0  
4 4 MAGPIE John O'Shea James McDonald 4.5L 0  
5 5 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 5.5L 0  
6 9 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.7L 0  
7 6 PSICOPATICO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 10.3L 0  
8 2 CHAMPION SUPREME Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 10.5L 0  
9 3 DALICO GOLD Jason Coyle Jason Collett 12.5L 0  
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BATTLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tye Angland 0.1L 0  
3 2 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 1.4L 0  
4 4 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4L 0  
5 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6L 0  
6 5 HOCKED John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.1L 0  
7 6 NICSWELL Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.5L 0  
8 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl 0
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0  
2 5 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.8L 0  
3 8 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Jean Van Overmeire 3L 0  
4 6 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.8L 0  
5 3 KUROSHIO EXPRESS Peter D Green Rory Hutchings 4.3L 0  
6 7 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.6L 0  
7 4 MR MAGOO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.5L 0  
2 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore 0
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0  
2 2 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0.8L 0  
3 1 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 1.8L 0  
4 7 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 2L 0  
5 5 PROPHET’S VOICE John Sharah Yusuke Ichikawa 2.1L 0  
6 8 URBAN CHARM Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.4L 0  
7 9 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.5L 0  
8 4 NICOYA Jason Coyle Tye Angland 4.4L 0  
9 10 KINVARRA STAR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 11.6L 0  
10 6 SO FOXY Marc Conners Joshua Parr 15.6L 0  
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0  
2 10 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0.5L 0  
3 8 PALMATEER Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0.9L 0  
4 4 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.3L 0  
5 1 ANAITA John O'Shea James McDonald 3L 0  
6 5 IGNITE THE LOVE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt 3.4L 0  
7 7 MY LITTLE TRAMP Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 3.9L 0  
8 6 MORE TO SAY Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.5L 0  
9 3 CHORUS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.5L 0  
10 9 SHOWADA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 10L 0  
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO&UP CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0  
2 1 COPY BOY David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.2L 0  
3 8 TONSOR Matthew Smith Ms Claire Nutman 3.45L 0  
4 6 STARRING Clarry Conners Corey Brown 5.5L 0  
5 3 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 5.7L 0  
6 2 MUSIC MASTER Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 5.9L 0  
7 10 ZIDANE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt 7.3L 0  
8 5 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8.4L 0  
9 4 SADLER’S REST Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.4L 0  
9 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith 0
Race 16 - 11:15AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 17 - 11:27AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 18 - 11:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.