Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Thursday, 19 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal, To be run on the Inner Grass
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 20-Apr-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Short TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan 0  
2 2 VILLE DE BERNE Alain Muhlethaler Dan Morgan 0.3L 0  
3 1 INWARD BOUND (NZ) David Halliday Paul Marks 3L 0  
4 3 LE DEZALEY Alain Muhlethaler Sairyn Fawke 5.4L 0  
Race 2 - 9:15AM 2-Y-O Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHE’S NEVER LATE David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 5 LICHEN ZERPRISE Mick Huxtable Ryan Hurdle 0.2L 0  
3 4 ECLAIR BOOM Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 1L 0  
4 3 YUCATAN Matthew Seyers Paul Gatt 1.2L 0  
5 1 SO INTELLIGENT Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 1.5L 0  
6 2 MINT TO BE Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke 3.3L 0  
Race 3 - 9:30AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STYELLA Kylie Huxtable Paul Gatt 0  
2 3 TAILGUNNER Kristi Evans Justin Potter 0.3L 0  
3 1 STACKADOO John Hickmott Phillip Crich 6.7L 0  
4 5 FORTUNATUS David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 10.1L 0  
5 2 CONVALLARIA John Hickmott Paul Marks 14.7L 0  
Race 4 - 9:45AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLAZING BULLET David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 4 BUCK’S ROW Karen Byrnes Paul Gatt 0.1L 0  
3 2 ZAVILLA David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 3.8L 0  
4 3 NEAR MAGIC John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 6L 0  
5 5 AM BENNY David Halliday Paul Marks 13.4L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DR CHOCCY Karen Byrnes Sairyn Fawke 0  
2 3 ROCKSTAR RANGA James Dodgson Justin Potter 3.7L 0  
3 2 STREETCAR CLASSIC David Jolly Paul Gatt 5.3L 0  
4 4 BENE FORTUNA Roslyn Day Krystal Bishop 5.5L 0  
5 1 BIG TOP John Hickmott Paul Marks 22.2L 0  
Race 6 - 10:15AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALL THINGS NICE Kylie Huxtable Ryan Hurdle 0  
2 4 LA PETITE ROUSSE Sam Burford Dan Morgan 0.5L 0  
3 5 DUCHESS GRACE Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.9L 0  
4 3 LONG STREAKA John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 6.7L 0  
1 KHRUSHCHEV David Jolly 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Maiden TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SUNSET STAR John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 0  
2 4 SHOW ’EM SHARKIE Kristi Evans Justin Potter 1.2L 0  
3 5 GETOUTTHEWAY Sue Nolan Krystal Bishop 5L 0  
4 3 ANAVERVE David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 21.5L 0  
1 JOHN’S STRATEGY Heather Lehmann 0
Race 8 - 10:45AM Maiden TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 REGINA MARGHERITA Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0  
2 4 NIGHT OF DREAMS Ken M Knowles Krystal Bishop 1.2L 0  
3 2 BORTA TICKET Peter Moody Sairyn Fawke 4.2L 0  
4 3 STACEY DEE Kristi Evans Justin Potter 4.7L 0  
1 LIL’ CHILLI Rob Wilkinson 0
Race 9 - 11:00AM Open Trial (1120 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PERFECT STORM Chloe Scown Justin Potter 0  
2 2 THE BEDOUIN (IRE) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 1.2L 0  
3 3 ART OF THE DEAL Michael Hickmott Ryan Hurdle 2.9L 0  
4 5 FRANKED (GB) Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan 3.2L 0  
5 4 RED QUIRINA Peter Moody Sairyn Fawke 4.4L 0  
Race 10 - 11:15AM Open Trial (1120 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OCCIDENT (NZ) Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan 0  
2 1 CENTURIUS David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 1.3L 0  
3 2 BRIDGY LASS Matthew Seyers Paul Gatt 1.8L 0  
4 4 FOUNDATION (IRE) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 3.6L 0  

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.