Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Wednesday, 18 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Apr-18 2:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 138
Finalised 18/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:00AM Sambec Sheds / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300) & 3rd ($900)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HEAVEN’S DEAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 6 55.5kg $1.45F
2 10 VIVI VALENTINA Paul Beshara Dom Tourneur 5L 5 55.5kg $11
3 3 CHEVITE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Todd Pannell 7.1L 8 57.5kg $10
4 7 COTILLION Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 8.1L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $11
5 5 EQUIMOORE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ricky Moore Jason Holder 8.7L 1 57.5kg $14
6 4 CITY BEATS Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 9.2L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $12
7 9 KISSABLE EIGHT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 12.7L 4 55.5kg $31
8 2 CHEEKY ATOM SABOIS Bonus Scheme Philippe Huserot Ryan Hurdle 16.5L 9 57.5kg $81
9 1 CARIBBEAN SILK SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 17.7L 3 57.5kg $51
6 SIR GARFIELD SABOIS Bonus Scheme Gordon Richards Jamie Kah 0
Race 2 - 11:35AM Brian Foster Memorial / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:21.33 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 3rd ($1,100)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EXALTED KANGA Grant Young Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
2 13 SASKO Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 1L 6 56kg $6
3 1 EXALTED CRAFTSMAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Jamie Kah 1.4L 9 59kg $10
4 8 MELI MELO Barry Brook Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 6L 10 57kg $26
5 5 THE BIG CHEESE Claudette Rose Dom Tourneur 8.4L 3 59kg $13
6 12 LADY CONQUISTADOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Jake Toeroek 9.1L 4 56kg $4.20F
7 4 SWEET KAISER Ken Sweeney Jarrod Lorensini 18.9L 11 59kg $10
8 15e KING ARTHUR Barry Brook Krystal Bishop 19.6L 1 57kg $41
9 9 POWER OF WORDS Luke O'Connor Ryan Hurdle 22.2L 7 57kg $41
10 7 DEVIL’S EDGE Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew (a3/50kg) 24.6L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $81
11 6 RED RAIDER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 26.5L 13 58kg $5
12 3 QUICKCRAFT Trent Barras Shayne Cahill 27.2L 12 59kg $17
13 10 RED JIAN David Huxtable Justin Huxtable (a1.5/54kg) 27.7L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $71
16e TILLRAIDER Tom Gilcrist Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 0
11 BURST OF FAITH John Hickmott Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 0
14 SWEET MISCHIEF Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0
Race 3 - 12:10PM Neil Tanner Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.85 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300) & 3rd ($900)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 EPERDUMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 2 55kg $3.50
2 3 KRUPT LEDA Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Jake Toeroek 0.4L 8 58kg $2.45F
3 13 MEADOWS LASSIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Jamie Kah 4.7L 4 55kg $17
4 2 HEZ A WOLF SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ken Sweeney Jarrod Lorensini 6.1L 6 58kg $81
5 6 JAMBOREE Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 8.9L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
6 10 RESISTA Gordon Richards Jason Holder 9.1L 7 56kg $10
7 8 EVERY BREATH Donald Irlam Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 9.3L 9 56kg $81
8 4 FEVER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Bill Bogarts Krystal Bishop 9.6L 1 57kg $51
9 9 LACE THE LADY SABOIS Bonus Scheme David Page Justin Huxtable (a1.5/54kg) 11.1L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
10 1 CALM JUSTICE Mark Faust Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 15.8L 11 58kg $201
11 7 MR TRUMAN Mark Minervini Todd Pannell 16.1L 12 57kg $11
12 11 CALL ME CRACKERS Claudette Rose Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 17.8L 14 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
13 16e AMAKINSKY Katherine Duffie Ryan Hurdle 20.6L 5 58kg $151
14 15e MAI CHAU Marg Ruberry Paul Gatt 24.2L 13 57kg $101
5 INDIAN MO Philip Day Ryan Hurdle 0
14 SUPRE Paul Beshara Dom Tourneur 0
Race 4 - 12:45PM Allen Bryan Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.96 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 3rd ($900)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 VEIN CHOICE Sam Turner Jarrod Lorensini 4 56kg $15
2 1 HASTA LA BOUNTY Sue Murphy Jason Holder 1.6L 5 58kg $9
3 11 DELANI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 4.6L 2 55kg $11
4 13 LA LA LUCHIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 4.7L 12 55kg $31
5 10 CHAMPERS ON ICE Simon Bates Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 5.3L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $8.50
6 7 JOLLMAC Luke O'Connor Ryan Hurdle 6.5L 14 57kg $151
7 5 DARRYL’S LIBERTY Barry Brook Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 6.7L 8 57kg $201
8 12 HINCHIN MISS Phillip Stokes Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 6.8L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.20F
9 6 EXALTED CRACKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Jamie Kah 7.2L 7 57kg $3.60
10 14 ONE O’CLOCK ROCK SABOIS Bonus Scheme Rob Wilkinson Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 8.1L 10 55kg $101
11 4 ATOMIST Steven Schrader Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 9L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
12 2 MAN OF IRON Emma Hubbard Joe Bowditch 9.8L 13 58kg $61
13 8 LOOKING AROUND (NZ) Karen Byrnes Paul Gatt 14.5L 6 57kg $61
14 3 MAPLE’S IMAGE Alexander Justice Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 15.7L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $81
18e CLASSY JOE John Hickmott 0
19e CORNELIA John Hickmott 0
17e TENOSSUH SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Hyam Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
15e ONLINE GIRL Gary Searle 0
16e OUR LILYJAZ Kevin & Heather Frew 0
Race 5 - 1:20PM Fay Kempe Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat SA Sprint Series) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.33 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat SA Sprint Series. Protest: 4th (Exalted Gold) against 2nd (Experimentation) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 EXTREME THRILL Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5.50
2 1 EXPERIMENTATION Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2L 9 59kg $6.50
3 7 ANAMNESIS Ken Sweeney Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 3.6L 6 56kg (cd 53.5kg) $81
4 5 EXALTED GOLD Grant Young Clare Lindop 3.6L 4 56.5kg $15
5 10 JAWS AND MINE Bruce Potter Justin Potter 4.6L 2 54kg $101
6 3 JACLYN David Jolly Jamie Kah 5.8L 3 58kg $1.80F
7 9 EQUIDANT Byron John Cozamanis Dom Tourneur 9.3L 8 55kg $61
8 4 FABULOUS FLIPPER Brian Mueller Jason Holder 9.6L 10 57.5kg $21
9 8 CRYSTAL MOMENT Graham Fryer Owen Ridge 9.9L 1 56kg $61
10 2 BATTISTONI Jess Giles Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 13.9L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
11e BOLDACIOUS GIRL John Hickmott Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 1:55PM John Stocker Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat SA Sprint Series) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat SA Sprint Series

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MILITARY FORCES Mark Minervini Todd Pannell 8 57.5kg $3.20F
2 5 JACKPOT JOHNNY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Jamie Kah 0.4L 9 57kg $8.50
3 3 LIFE’S REWARD David Tootell Dom Tourneur 2.3L 5 58kg $4
4 7 AZZURO BIANCO Karen Byrnes Paul Gatt 2.7L 7 56kg $8.50
5 1 BRIMARVI EQUIADA Sam Burford Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 4.1L 1 58.5kg $5
6 8 ON APPRO Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 5L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
7 10 OUR PROSPECT Ken Sweeney Jarrod Lorensini 5.9L 6 54kg $31
8 6 KIDDING YASELF Rob Wilkinson Ms Jemma Frew (a3/50kg) 6.3L 4 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
9 9 AMATIVE Ken Sweeney Clare Lindop 6.4L 10 54kg $41
10 2 GLOBAL ICON Roslyn Day Krystal Bishop 7.3L 2 58kg $41
Race 7 - 2:30PM John Flavel Memorial Benchmark 60 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AADELAD Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Gary Lo (a4/50kg) 5 59kg (cd 55kg) $3.70
2 6 EXALTED HONEY Grant Young Jamie Kah 1L 6 58kg $2.90F
3 3 M’LADY Rob Wilkinson Ms Jemma Frew (a3/50kg) 2.9L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
4 8 CALL ME PENNY Michael Mychajlin Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 2.9L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
5 11 BLAZING CHEERS Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 4.3L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
6 5 SHARK MIRAGE Emma Hubbard Joe Bowditch 4.5L 7 58.5kg $13
7 17e SOCIAL LANE Ken Sweeney Clare Lindop 5L 4 54kg $19
8 7 MIGHTY MICK Gordon Richards Jake Toeroek 6L 3 58kg $31
9 12 MISS PONDEROSA Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 6.8L 9 56kg $9.50
10 15 MISTER FLYN Grant Young Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 10.2L 12 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
11 16e DEEKS Liz Faust Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 12.2L 8 54kg $101
12 18e XANDER’S PORSHA Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 19.5L 13 54kg $151
13 10 SPARKLING CURRENCY Kristi Evans Justin Potter 22.2L 10 57kg $26
1 JUST A BIGGER DASH Chris Bieg 0
9 DOBELL Jon O'connor 0
4 JAYEFFKAY Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 0
14 TUCKERS DAUGHTER Paul Beshara Dom Tourneur 0
13 ROSIE LOUISE Wally Bencic Paul Gatt 0
Race 8 - 3:05PM Clem and Ada Graetz Memorial Benchmark 60 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.44 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Incomparable) against 1st (Tambang Besi) - UPHELD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 INCOMPARABLE Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 3 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.80F
2 13 TAMBANG BESI Brian Mueller Clare Lindop 0.1L 7 56kg $8.50
3 2 FORTIFY Grant Young Jamie Kah 2.7L 6 59kg $5
4 12 NIGHT QUEEN Shane Coombs Dom Tourneur 7L 11 56kg $51
5 6 LET’S TANGO Sue Nolan Krystal Bishop 7.1L 1 58kg $10
6 3 BUNGALALLY BELLE Darryl Dodson Justin Huxtable (a1.5/54kg) 7.4L 8 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $15
7 9 HURRICANE SONNY David Page Justin Potter 7.6L 13 57kg $101
8 16e JUST MAK Jess Giles Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 7.7L 15 54kg $81
9 10 HATTAN MAN John Hickmott Jason Holder 7.8L 12 56.5kg $20
10 15 GOLDPHON Tom Jolly Gary Lo (a4/50kg) 10L 10 54kg (cd 50kg) $151
11 5 RUG RAT Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 10.3L 2 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
12 7 BALLISTA Anthony Webster Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 11.3L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $11
13 14 ROAN CHEVAL (NZ) Alexander Justice Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 11.7L 5 54kg $81
14 4 REGAL EAGLE David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 11.7L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $17
15 11 MINT COLLECTOR Ken Sweeney Jarrod Lorensini 20.9L 14 56kg $10
17e LIMBO QUEEN Steven Tootell 0
8 FORT NECESSITY Paul Seater Paul Gatt 0
Race 9 - 3:40PM Ron Morgan Memorial BM 60 Handicap (Heat Provincial Super Series) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.80 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat Provincial Series

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NICOISE Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 11 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $14
2 14 FIBBERS (NZ) Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.6L 8 55kg $20
3 11 LIGHT THE WAVES Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 2.8L 3 56kg $4.80
4 1 SPY DECODER (NZ) Grant Young Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 3L 14 63kg (cd 61kg) $13
5 5 GOING GAGA Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 3L 7 59kg $5.50
6 9 ITZ A BULLET Matthew Seyers Todd Pannell 4L 4 56.5kg $61
7 8 HASTA LA RED (NZ) Sue Murphy Ryan Hurdle 4.9L 12 57.5kg $21
8 4 DE JORVIK John Hyam Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 5.5L 2 59kg $5.50
9 7 ROCKARRAL Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 7.2L 5 59kg $4.40F
10 6 PALMERA LAD Grant Young Jake Toeroek 7.5L 9 59kg $51
11 17e DOWNUNDER PRINCE Grant Kluske Clare Lindop 11.8L 10 54kg $61
12 12 QUEDOUTES Liz Faust Krystal Bishop 13.2L 6 56kg $101
13 3 ZAALADD Karen Byrnes Paul Gatt 15L 13 59.5kg $18
14 13 SAGANO Matthew Seyers Jarrod Lorensini 25.7L 1 56kg $61
15 16 DAPPER AFTER DARK Michael Vassallo Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 28.4L 15 54kg $51
10 FANDANGO Kristi Evans Justin Potter 0
15 BIT OF A FLIRT Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 10 - 4:15PM Lloyd Cromwell Tribute BM 64 Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.31 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat Autumn Series

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 BORRIS IN OSSORY Grant Young Jason Holder 5 56.5kg $6.50
2 7 RAHEEBA Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 1.2L 3 57.5kg $8.50
3 8 DR DEPENDABLE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 2.1L 6 57kg $201
4 12 SANIMA STAR Sam Burford Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 2.3L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $41
5 3 BEAU RIVAGE Gordon Richards Jamie Kah 3.3L 8 59kg $4.40
6 13 BIG CALL Peter Moody Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 4.7L 7 55.5kg $3.70F
7 4 SPANISH HALO (NZ) Shane Coombs Dom Tourneur 4.8L 2 58.5kg $151
8 2 IMPULSE DIAVOLO Steven Tootell Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 7.2L 9 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $9.50
9 9 SILENT ICE Philippe Huserot Clare Lindop 8L 1 57kg $5
10 6 FREEDOM ROAD Mark Minervini Todd Pannell 9.5L 12 57.5kg $31
11 11 FORCE OF THREE Daryl Stone Ryan Hurdle 10L 13 56kg $101
12 14 WISH LIST John Hickmott Krystal Bishop 15.3L 4 54kg $151
13 5 LOVE CLUB Jon O'connor Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 18.9L 11 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $12
15 BACKSTAGE PASS Ken Sweeney Jarrod Lorensini 0
1 ABU DHABI Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0
Race 11 - 4:50PM Minge Funerals BM 64 Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.37 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat Autumn Series

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PRETIOSA Ken Sweeney Jarrod Lorensini 12 57kg $11
2 11 KINSMAN Grant Kluske Clare Lindop 1L 8 56kg $13
3 6 KESAN Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 1.1L 5 57.5kg $11
4 1 CRONAUER (NZ) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 3L 3 59.5kg $2.70F
5 2 BABITZIN Sam Burford Justin Huxtable (a1.5/54kg) 3.1L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
6 5 TWO ODD SOX Gordon Richards Joe Bowditch 4.5L 7 58kg $17
7 7 BENDETHERA Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 5.7L 2 57kg $8
8 10 WANTED BY ALL Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 7.4L 1 57kg $8.50
9 8 MOLLY THE SNIP Ken Matson Jason Holder 8.2L 10 57kg $21
10 14 DEVARICH Michael Vassallo Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 9.5L 9 54kg $81
11 3 SIMPATICO Judy Potts Justin Potter 9.8L 4 58.5kg $9
12 15 XAARIAN Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 13L 11 54kg $91
12 STAGHORN John Hyam Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
4 BAKSLAP Karen Byrnes Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 0
13 PERETTI Paul Beshara Dom Tourneur 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.