Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 13 September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7.5 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.26
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Sep-17 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 13/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:33PM CFMEU QLD/NT BRANCH QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 70 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.22 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WAS IT WORTH IT QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Damian Browne 5 57.5kg $4
2 4 PINCH PASSION Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 1.3L 1 55kg $2.90
3 3 SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood Larry Cassidy 3.1L 4 55.5kg $9
4 1 LADY LARK QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 8.4L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.50F
5 5 QUEEN CONSORT John Zielke Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 9.7L 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $41
Race 2 - 1:08PM BERT/CIP Maiden Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.39 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 YALLAROI Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 1 58kg $5.50
2 2 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.4L 8 58.5kg $3.10
3 3 MAKING SHADOWS Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 1.2L 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.60F
4 1 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 3L 9 59kg $6.50
5 10 D’AMORE D’MERRIER Chris Munce James Orman 3.8L 5 54.5kg $61
6 7 GRANVILLE ISLAND Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 4.8L 3 55.5kg $12
7 5 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Luke Dittman 5.6L 7 56.5kg $41
8 12 TERGRANDE Greg Cornish Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 7.9L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
9 11 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 11.2L 2 54kg $101
13e DRAGON RACER Angela Plumb Trevor Patel 0
8 PINCH PASSION Robert Heathcote 0
9 MURTASTEEL Toby Edmonds 0
6 COMPLICIT Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
Race 3 - 1:43PM UNITED VOICE QUEENSLAND Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.87 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CABEIRIAN Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 7 55kg $2.80F
2 13 WASHINGTON STREET Chris Munce Ron Stewart 2.3L 9 55kg $10
3 11 GOLDEN COMMAND John Zielke Luke Dittman 5.6L 5 55kg $6.50
4 5 CLASSAY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6.4L 3 55.5kg $6.50
5 6 KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Brad Stewart 6.8L 6 55.5kg $31
6 1 DIRTY RASCAL Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 7L 10 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $10
7 7 SHE’S A YOUEFFOH Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 12.5L 4 55.5kg $31
8 12 SHANGHAI BULLET Brad Herne Michael Cahill 12.7L 1 55kg $151
9 8 WILMA Michael Nolan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 12.9L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $101
10 3 SILVERWIN Chris Waller Damian Browne 13.3L 11 57.5kg $4.40
11 2 DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Plumb Trevor Patel 16.8L 8 57.5kg $201
4 YALLAROI Tony Gollan 0
10 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Darren Bell Robbie Fradd 0
Race 4 - 2:18PM TURNER FREEMAN LAWYERS Class 5 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.83 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE AMATEUR Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5 57kg $2.40F
2 7 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1.3L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $12
3 8 GREGORY Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 1.8L 3 54kg $4.40
4 6 OCEAN CITY Robert Heathcote James Orman 1.9L 6 55kg $6
5 3 SECRET BLEND Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 3.4L 4 57kg $101
6 5 QUEENOFTHEPIXIES Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 3.6L 7 55.5kg $18
7 2 SAGAMAMA Darren Bell Damian Browne 16.6L 1 58kg $5
1 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 0
Race 5 - 2:53PM CBUS SUPER STAKES Class 2 Handicap (2220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:21.32 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CONSTANT RETURN Bruce W Hill Robbie Fradd 3 54kg $17
2 1 KUTTAMURRA AL Ben Currie Mark Pegus 1.3L 1 58kg $1.85F
3 6 THE PINKERTON John Zielke Luke Dittman 5.6L 10 55kg $11
4 4 IRISH VICE (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 6.4L 8 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
5 3 EQUISTAR Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 9.9L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
6 2 STREET COMIC Robert Heathcote James Orman 11.2L 5 57kg $9.50
7 7 VENETIAN BEAUTY Pat Duff Hannah English (a3/48kg) 13.5L 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $8
8 11 ST JAMES SQUARE Lex Fraser Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 13.8L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $51
9 10 SHOW A FLICK Price Hill Nathan Thomas 18.6L 6 54kg $101
10 9 NO MAGIC NEEDED (NZ) Barry Baldwin Micheal Hellyer 25.6L 9 54kg $61
5 STAR ECHO (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
Race 6 - 3:28PM ELECTRICAL TRADES UNION QLD/NT Fillies & Mares Ratings Band 0-70 Hcp (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.89 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NILETTE Robert Heathcote James Orman 7 56kg $7
2 10 NOW YOU SEE Ben Currie Robbie Fradd 2L 3 54.5kg $5.50
3 3 MAGIC LOVE Chris Anderson Jeff Lloyd 3L 5 58kg $7
4 7 PEKING ROAD Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 4.3L 1 56kg $2.80F
5 5 TEMUJIN’S QUEEN Matt Kropp Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 4.4L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
6 1 NAVUA MIST Kris Lees Michael Cahill 6.2L 2 59kg $4.40
7 4 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 6.6L 6 57.5kg $17
8 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 0
9 HI SEXY David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
2 LIGHT SHOWS Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 7 - 4:03PM QLD COUNCIL OF UNIONS Colts, Geldings & Entires Ratings Band 0-70 Hcp (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RICH AFFAIR John Meagher Brad Stewart 1 58kg $2.20F
2 1 BRIGADOON LEGEND Les Kelly Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 1.8L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
3 10 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.6L 5 55.5kg $5.50
4 11 EL SHADAY (NZ) Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 3.4L 8 54kg $16
5 4 FIRE WITHIN Greg Grainger Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 5.9L 4 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
6 2 CAPTAIN LEO Ben Currie Mark Pegus 6.7L 7 59kg $6
7 8 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 9L 9 57kg $31
8 3 RELAMPAGO Troy Pascoe Jackson Morris 11.3L 2 58.5kg $8.50
9 6 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Robbie Fradd 12.1L 3 58kg $9
7 LORD MARMADUKE David Vandyke 0
9 PUNISHING Liam Birchley 0
Race 8 - 4:38PM CFMEU M & E DIVISION QLD Class 3 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.51 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Baraaj) @ 12:15pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Micheal Hellyer 1 54.5kg $17
2 10 CATENACCIO Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.3L 3 55kg $7.50
3 7 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Paul Hammersley 2.4L 7 56.5kg $15
4 1 GREAT MOGHUL John Holcombe Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 2.5L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.40
5 4 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Trevor Patel 4.5L 4 57.5kg $5.50
6 9 GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 7L 6 55.5kg $4F
7 6 SKYSCRAPER Chris Munce Brad Stewart 7.2L 8 57kg $11
8 2 HANOVER SQUARE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 11.7L 5 58.5kg $6
5 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0
11 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Anthony Allen 0
3 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0
8 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.