Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 12 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Sep-17 11:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
TRIALS Finalised 12/9 - 7.32am
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 POLYNIKES Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 1  
2 4 SUGAR RAY RED Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira 0.2L 4  
3 7 MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3L 7  
4 6 PROLIFIC BELLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 3.2L 6  
5 2 ZAHSPEED Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.3L 2  
6 3 EMVEPEE Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 5.1L 3  
7 5 MACMICK Kim Loy Darryl McLellan 10.9L 5  
Race 2 - 8:10AM OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FIERY HEIGHTS Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 5  
2 1 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira 2.8L 1  
3 2 GO BETTER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 3.2L 2  
4 6 BULLPIT Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4.7L 6  
5 4 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.7L 4  
6 3 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 11L 3  
Race 3 - 8:20AM Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 I’VE GOTTA NEL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7  
2 6 DEER MOUNTAIN Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 0.2L 6  
3 1 STAR JUSTICE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 0.5L 1  
4 2 AQUA VITE John Morrisey Shannon Doyle 2L 2  
5 3 LEGAL WAVES (IRE) Brad Witt Ryan Plumb 3L 3  
6 5 ISLA TRISTANA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.8L 5  
7 4 DAVOR Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.1L 4  
Race 4 - 8:30AM Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5  
2 4 VANILLA JEWEL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 0.1L 4  
3 3 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.2L 3  
4 6 LADY CAROLYN John Petersen Luke Rolls 0.3L 6  
5 2 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 1.8L 2  
6 1 KERMANDIE STAR Bruce W Hill Paul Hammersley 2.8L 1  
Race 5 - 8:40AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SONIC BLOOM Mario Caltabiano Shannon Doyle 4  
2 3 THE LAWYER Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.8L 3  
3 1 ENGRAVED Bruce W Hill Paul Hammersley 1.6L 1  
4 2 ALLEVIATOR Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 3.1L 2  
5 5 CADEYRN David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester 6.9L 5  
6 6 NIGHT WHISPER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 7.9L 6  
7 7 DIVA’S REVENGE Leon Elliott Ms Laura Cheshire 11.2L 7  
Race 6 - 8:50AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FAIRLIGHTING Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 7  
2 3 COSMIC VIEW Toby Edmonds Rikki Lee Palmer 0.1L 3  
3 1 GUN BOLT Bruce W Hill Paul Hammersley 1.1L 1  
4 6 LACEY LYNX PACK Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.4L 6  
5 5 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 2.9L 5  
6 4 MELD LIKE MICHAEL Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse 3.2L 4  
7 2 STRAIGHT HOME David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester 3.4L 2  
Race 7 - 9:00AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SANCTUARY COVE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1  
2 2 WRAPPED Peter Balzen Luke Dittman 0.4L 2  
3 7 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0.7L 7  
4 3 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.5L 3  
5 6 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 3.3L 6  
6 5 SNOW SPARKLE Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 4.1L 5  
7 4 DAKOTA SUN Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 11.9L 4  
Race 8 - 9:10AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4  
2 2 NICCOFFI Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0.1L 2  
3 1 CREIDNE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.9L 1  
4 5 OLD MATE Peter Balzen Luke Dittman 8.2L 5  
5 6 DEFENSIVE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 8.4L 6  
6 7 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 9.4L 7  
7 3 SAVVY ROCK Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 9.7L 3  
Race 9 - 9:20AM Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BOOM BOOM EPIC Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 3  
2 5 POET LAD Bevan Laming Shannon Doyle 9.8L 4  
3 6 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 9.9L 5  
4 2 MISSY MUSKETEER Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 10.1L 2  
5 1 ROSENBAUER Kevin Devine Cyril Small 12.1L 1  
6 7 MISS LITERATI Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 12.2L 6  
3 ANNUAL INCOME Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 10 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Luke Dittman 2  
2 3 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.5L 3  
3 4 CURSE FREE Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 9.3L 4  
4 1 HOT GAMBLER Helen Page Shannon Doyle 10.1L 1  
Race 11 - 9:40AM Two-Years-Old Fillies Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MYSTIC MIST Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 6  
2 5 I’M ROSIE Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 1L 5  
3 3 AMORITA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2L 3  
4 2 LADY MCCABE Helen Page Luke Dittman 2.5L 2  
5 4 SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page Jag Guthmann-Chester 3L 4  
6 1 BALERION Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 7L 1  
Race 12 - 9:50AM Maiden - Class 3 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten Luke Dittman 1  
2 4 BEYOND HOLLYWOOD Daiki Chujo Jarrod Woodhouse 3.3L 4  
3 2 WICKED KNICKERS Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 7.8L 2  
4 3 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira 8L 3  
Race 13 - 10:00AM Maiden Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LUCK OF FRIENDSHIP Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 5  
2 1 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 0.5L 1  
3 3 VIMSTINCTION Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.5L 3  
4 4 ROCKAWAY BEACH Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira 10L 4  
5 2 FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Jarrod Woodhouse 11.3L 2  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.