Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 10 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.79
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Sep-17 9:38AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 10/9 - 7:30am. Late Scratching R6 N6
Race 1 - 12:40PM CABOOLTURE SPORTS CLUB BenchMark 70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.81 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BEAUMARIS Tim Hurley Jim Byrne 2 57kg $3.80
2 3 FIVE STUD POKER Robert Heathcote Mr Trevor Patel 1.3L 1 57kg $2.40F
3 4 CANONGATE Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 1.7L 6 56.5kg $8
4 5 SHOTACROSS THE BOW David Murphy Michael Cahill 2.7L 4 56kg $4.80
5 6 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill Tegan Harrison 5.7L 3 54kg $21
6 1 VENECIA Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 12L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
Race 2 - 1:15PM CANECUTTERS REST Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CRUISE POWER Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2 58.5kg $3.80
2 5 FINAL OVER (NZ) Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0.3L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.60F
3 2 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.1L 4 59kg $4.60
4 6 RAGGLE VARR Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 6.9L 1 55.5kg $3.90
1 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 0
4 MAGNUS COR Steven O'dea 0
Race 3 - 1:55PM MARTIN JONKERS MOTORS Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $3.40
2 10 MAGIC LAD Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.2L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
3 1 CORNFORTH Natalie Mccall James Orman 0.7L 5 59kg $3F
4 9 HENRY’S AFFAIR Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 5L 1 54kg $16
5 5 TIME TO REMEMBER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 6.8L 3 55.5kg $101
6 2 BLONDE BY CHOICE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 8.1L 8 56kg $21
7 3 MISS RIVER BELLE David Vandyke Tegan Harrison 9.1L 2 56kg $3.90
8 4 JUPARA PRINCE Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 15.6L 7 55.5kg $9.50
9 6 TRUMPFUL Mick Mair Michael Cahill 15.9L 9 55.5kg $31
11 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo 0
8 HARD LOVE Julie Anderson 0
Race 4 - 2:35PM ROTARY - SERVICE ABOVE SELF QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ADORADANCER Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 4 57kg $2.70F
2 5 MISHANI ELECTRA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Mark Pegus 0.2L 7 57kg $3
3 2 BOASTING QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 0.4L 3 57kg $101
4 9 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Brad Stewart 1.7L 9 57kg $31
5 10 THE KING’S WIDOW Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.9L 11 57kg $4.20
6 11 TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Robbie Fradd 3.4L 6 57kg $10
7 8 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 3.6L 8 57kg $31
8 6 MISS AMBER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 4.9L 10 57kg $17
9 7 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 10.7L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $101
10 4 HOTSIE TOTSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Williamson Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 11.2L 5 57kg $201
11 3 DANCING ANGEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Neil Hocking Jason Taylor 16L 1 57kg $201
12 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin 0
Race 5 - 3:14PM SHAFTESBURY CENTRE Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.55 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas James Orman 5 55kg $14
2 2 HALLSIDE REBEL Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 0.2L 6 58kg $3.70
3 7 SHE’S FAST Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.3L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
4 4 BIA TYCHE Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 1.6L 3 55.5kg $6
5 11 SHOWSCAY Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 2.4L 7 54kg $16
6 6 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Glen Colless 3.4L 1 55.5kg $3.50F
7 1 DENBURG (NZ) Stewart Mackinnon Luke Tarrant 5.2L 4 58kg $19
8 3 QUIRION Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.5L 8 57kg $9.50
9 9 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) Tony Green Nathan Thomas 6.3L 11 54kg $21
10 12 WOOLOOMAN SKY Bruce Brown Robbie Fradd 6.5L 12 54kg $17
11 5 GOLDEN RAINBOWS Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 6.8L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $101
12 10 HAVEN DUKE Neil Hocking Jason Taylor 15.1L 10 54kg $101
Race 6 - 3:52PM GODFREYS Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OVERLAP Pat Duff Brad Stewart 3 57kg $6
2 4 SMOOTH CONSUL Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Micheal Hellyer 0.8L 7 57kg $5.50
3 2 SICARIO Natalie Mccall James Orman 1.2L 5 58kg $3.50
4 7 HIGH AFRICAINE Ben Currie Robbie Fradd 1.7L 4 54kg $11
5 1 MUDDY ROPE Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 5L 6 58kg $2.70F
6 5 KNOWING FRANK Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 5.3L 8 56kg $19
7 9 SOL WITNESS Trevor Miller Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.4L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
8 8 MR OPURRTUNIST Ron Kelly Bridget Grylls 8.2L 1 54kg $101
6 SAVANNAH ROSE Stewart Mackinnon Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:34PM RAWCS - DONATIONS IN KIND Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.31 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CORAL BAY Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 9 58kg $2.90F
2 5 AMARYLISS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.3L 4 58.5kg $6
3 9 NIVO Bryan & Daniel Guy Tegan Harrison 3.1L 10 56kg $6
4 11 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 3.3L 5 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
5 12 MAGIC SEASON Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 3.4L 3 54kg $61
6 2 STAR ADELE Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 3.7L 2 59kg $5.50
7 8 GENERAL SIDEREUS Bette Harden Micheal Hellyer 5L 6 56.5kg $41
8 10 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 8L 11 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
9 7 CARUSMATIC Mick Mair Michael Cahill 8.2L 1 56.5kg $13
10 3 STYLIAN Tony Gollan James Orman 8.3L 7 59kg $9.50
11 1 KABUKI Shane & Adam Barling Chris McIver 11.8L 8 59kg $101
4 AIRLIE MAN Troy Hall Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:14PM RE/MAX ULTIMATE Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.62 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 HUKA PELE Darren Bell Bridget Grylls 7 54kg $31
2 3 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 0.1L 10 58kg $4.40
3 2 COLLEGIATE Alan L Jones Michael Cahill 0.2L 2 59kg $2.90F
4 1 BAR FLY BARRISTER Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 1L 5 59kg $8.50
5 8 MIZARU Kelly Doughty Micheal Hellyer 1.3L 4 54kg $12
6 4 KIRIN’S LAD Danny J Bougoure Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1.5L 6 57kg $5
7 7 UNCHARTERED Stuart Kendrick James Orman 1.9L 11 54.5kg $11
8 5 SON OF JUSTICE Kevin Sempf Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 3.4L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
9 9 LAUDABLE LEMON Barry Gill Tegan Harrison 4.2L 8 54kg $51
10 6 SHORT CHANGED Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 10L 9 54.5kg $71
11 11 SWINGING Wendy Bannerot Nathan Thomas 10.3L 3 54kg $101
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.