Thangool: Thangool Race Club Inc Saturday, 09 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Sep-17 4:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Finalised 9/9 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R2 N9
Race 1 - 12:55PM MILNE BROS QTIS Maiden Plate (1075 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DEBBIE’S DREAM Angela Stephens Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6
2 5 THE WEATHERGIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Sigvart Mark Barnham 0.4L 6 56.5kg $2.70
3 6 EXCELCAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Victor Vagg Scott Sheargold 0.9L 3 56kg $2.40F
4 4 SOME IDEA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rodney Hay Lee Attard 3.4L 1 56.5kg $7
5 3 I TRUST LAYLA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Crane Chris McIver 5.9L 5 56.5kg $11
6 7 MY MIND IS MADEUP QTIS Bonus Scheme Danielle Franks Ms Kelly Gates 7.7L 7 56kg $11
7 1 CAUSING MAYHEM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tim Cook Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 8.2L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $7
Race 2 - 1:35PM BATCHFIRE CALLIDE BenchMark 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 GUNDY MAGIC Jason Devine Lee Attard 4 55kg (cd 56.5kg) $7
2 6 LOOKSLIKERAIN John O'Sing Mark Barnham 0.1L 3 57.5kg $4.60
3 4 WORTH THE TIME Denis Schultz Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 0.3L 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.80F
4 5 GOOD JUDGE Tom Button Adrian Coome 2.8L 5 58kg $3.80
5 2 CLAPPERS Allan O'Sullivan Scott Sheargold 3.6L 2 60.5kg $3
6 3 RESET OUR WORLD John Crane Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 3.8L 6 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
7 7 ME AND YOU Kevin J Miller Chris McIver 4.3L 1 57kg $16
8 12 VICIOUS CHICK Denis Schultz Ms Kelly Gates 8.1L 8 55kg $21
1 NELAMOS Christopher Maxfield 0
10 SOUTHERN ALBATROSS Trevor Williams 0
8 SIR TRUSTICE Danielle Franks 0
9 THE CATHOLIC GIRL Alan J Jones 0
Race 3 - 2:10PM NOEL HOWARD MEMORIAL NEWMARKET OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.85 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 JUST CALL ME LOUIE Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 5 58.5kg $4
2 4 BETTER IDEA Bob Murray Ms Kelly Gates 2L 1 56kg $13
3 6 GOLFING Rodney Hay Scott Sheargold 3L 2 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $4
4 5 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Lee Attard 3.4L 6 55.5kg $3.20
4 2 FINAL HOPE Damien Rideout Adrian Coome 3.4L 3 59.5kg $2F
6 7 CHAIN THE GATE Tim Cook Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 9.7L 4 55kg $31
1 FLAVIAN Dale Murray 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM LINEMAC Class B Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CROWN ME LUCKY Ryan Ibbotson Mark Barnham 8 56.5kg $13
2 2 CRAIGLEA COPPER Louise Murphy Scott Sheargold 0.1L 3 59kg $6
3 6 LIGHTNING JACKSON Jamie McConachy Adrian Coome 1.1L 7 58kg $2.80F
4 8 CAPE HALIFAX Angela Stephens Chris McIver 1.3L 4 57kg $13
5 4 LUCKY TICKET Bob Murray Ms Kelly Gates 2.6L 6 59kg $6
6 11 ZOE IS THE BEST Tim Cook Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 4.1L 1 55kg $11
7 3 HAYYLER’S FELL Allen Albert Lee Attard 12.6L 5 59kg $6
8 5 SUPER TUSCAN Darryl Gardiner Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 12.8L 2 59kg $5.50
12 BARBOUGE (NZ) Noel Coyne 0
10 STRADA DELLA MODA Julieann Lancaster 0
1 CAPELLA GIRL Allan O'Sullivan 0
7 ISIS DE VEGA Kevin J Miller 0
Race 5 - 3:35PM ERIC & VAL NOBBS MEMORIAL THANGOOL CUP OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CHANGING NOTES Shane Sigvart Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 4 55kg $7
2 1 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Adrian Coome 0.5L 1 64.5kg $2.40F
3 2 MOTORISED Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 1.5L 5 61kg $3.50
4 3 HEROISM Jared Wehlow Mark Barnham 2.3L 2 57.5kg $2.70
5 4 DOUBOS Tim Cook Scott Sheargold 3.1L 6 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
6 6 HULK HENRY Jason Devine Chris McIver 3.2L 3 55kg $21
Race 6 - 4:15PM M & M ELECTRICS BenchMark 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.54 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Marked Forever) $11. No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DRAGON FIRE Jim O'Shea Scott Sheargold 5 58kg $7
2 7 ELDIYM Clinton Garland Ms Emily Cass (a1.5/55kg) 0.1L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
3 2 CLARAGH Laura Cronan Mark Barnham 1.1L 1 59kg $4
4 1 ELJAY ATOM Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 1.2L 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $8
5 6 SOCIETY QUEEN Jason Devine Lee Attard 1.5L 6 57.5kg $4
6 5 MIA HOST Damien Rideout Adrian Coome 4.3L 3 58kg $3.20F
7 8 NUG’S POCKET Kristen Wenck Ms Kelly Gates 4.8L 2 55kg $21
SB 3 MARKED FOREVER Vic Heading Chris McIver 0 59kg $11
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.