Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 09 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m W/Post-1400m; + 4m 1400m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.37
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Sep-17 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Race 1 - 12:33PM SKY RACING Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.58 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FINEST SAILING Ben Ahrens Wanderson D'Avila 2 58kg $2.30F
2 1 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Ryan Plumb 0.3L 5 59kg $6
3 6 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Scott Morrisey Andrew Spinks 1.8L 4 55kg $13
4 2 ROLLING CLOUD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.2L 6 58.5kg $3.20
5 7 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Ms Laura Cheshire 4.2L 7 55kg $21
6 5 JAZZ ADELE Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 6.5L 1 56kg $20
7 8 MISS ARKWRIGHT Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 8L 3 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26
8 4 NAKOTA GIRL Bruce W Hill Scott Galloway 11.5L 8 57.5kg $19
Race 2 - 1:08PM BATCH MEWING LAWYERS Class 3 Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.71 Last 600m: 0:32.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRAT ATTACK Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
2 4 DON’T PLAY AROUND Bevan Laming Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 1.3L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
3 3 KILLERMAN’S RUN Glenn Stockdale Shannon Doyle 1.6L 3 57.5kg $2.50
4 2 CLINT Paul Richardson Matthew McGuren 2.4L 1 59kg $31
5 6 ROYAL MYTH John Zielke Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 4.2L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $2.05F
7 VOL VALLEE David Murphy Nathan Day 0
5 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny J Bougoure Chris Whiteley 0
Race 3 - 1:48PM JACK'S CREEK Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.01 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 O’SPACEHELLO David Murphy Nathan Day 2 54kg $4.60
2 5 PLANET AMERICA Bryan & Daniel Guy Jackson Morris 0.5L 6 54.5kg $14
3 2 ALWAYS SACRED Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 1.5L 5 58.5kg $2.15F
4 4 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 1.7L 4 56.5kg $7
5 7 MINIVER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 1.9L 3 54kg $51
6 3 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 4.1L 1 57kg $4.40
1 CRUISE POWER Tony Gollan 0
Race 4 - 2:23PM GOLD COAST HEADACHE CLINIC BenchMark 80 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.08 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARENA SALON Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 1 59kg $4.40
2 4 ONE GOLDEN DAY Ben Currie Nathan Day 1.8L 6 57kg $2.90F
3 5 MALKARA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.9L 2 56kg $3.60
4 3 LUCKY LUCRE Michael Lakey Justin Stanley 8.4L 3 57.5kg $5.50
5 8 ROAD TO THE BAY (NZ) Tracy Timbery Ms Laura Cheshire 9.9L 4 54kg $61
6 2 KWANZA Louise White Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 11.2L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $9
6 PLANET AMERICA Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
7 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill 0
Race 5 - 2:58PM TRAVELSIM AUSTRALIA Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.83 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 9 57.5kg $2.50F
2 6 TIARNAN David Joice Darryl McLellan 1L 12 55.5kg $4.20
3 9 TWICE ALONE Bruce W Hill Scott Galloway 2.8L 2 54.5kg $11
4 5 SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Micheal Hellyer 2.9L 6 55.5kg $7.50
5 12 THE BROWN DUKE Morgan Butler Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 4.4L 11 54kg (cd 53kg) $17
6 8 RIMMSKI David Joice Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 4.5L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $41
7 3 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 4.8L 10 57.5kg $21
8 7 STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 5.8L 3 55kg (cd 54kg) $26
9 11 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Nathan Thomas 6L 4 54kg $21
10 10 GALLOPINAKIS Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10.5L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
11 4 BOHEMIAN TIGER Bruce W Hill Matthew McGuren 16.8L 1 57kg $15
12 1 LEON Trevor Burgess Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 19.6L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $201
Race 6 - 3:38PM DUNE OUTDOOR LUXURIES Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 4 58kg $3.40
2 3 NELUMBO Brad Herne Shannon Doyle 1.3L 3 56kg $14
3 1 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Scott Galloway 2.6L 1 59.5kg $2.50F
4 4 LEFKAS ISLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 4.1L 5 55.5kg $5.50
5 5 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Matthew Gray 4.3L 6 55.5kg $7.50
6 7 AMERICAN HERO Bryan & Daniel Guy Darryl McLellan 5.8L 2 54kg $12
8 CLARADINI Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0
6 REAL CUTE Toby Edmonds Jackson Morris 0
Race 7 - 4:18PM TOUGH PROBLEM Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.92 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MISTER CALYPSO Lynda Powell Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $9.50
2 1 EVERY SINGLE ONE Helen Page Shannon Doyle 0.1L 1 58kg $2.50F
3 4 SUGARPARMA Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 1.4L 2 57kg $2.90
4 3 SAME OLD Peter Balzen Ryan Plumb 1.9L 8 57kg $7.50
5 7 REDHAZE Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a3/53kg) 2L 3 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $14
6 6 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 3.3L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $61
7 8 RED CHILL Michael Nolan Micheal Hellyer 4.3L 7 54.5kg $21
8 9 ALTOVISE (NZ) Debbie Newham Nathan Day 8.1L 5 54kg $26
5 AMARYLISS Tony Gollan Jackson Morris 0
Race 8 - 4:58PM DAGGER 373 Class 1 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.17 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Ryan Plumb 3 55.5kg $2.35F
2 1 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.1L 8 59kg $2.70
3 6 WALK OF SHAME Darren Graham Darryl McLellan 2.9L 1 55kg $21
4 7 HELL OF A TIME Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 3.9L 5 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $51
5 10 MONACO MIRACLE Flo Braybrook Micheal Hellyer 5.4L 2 54kg $31
6 9 HESSIAN Billy & Dale Healey Nathan Thomas 5.5L 7 54kg $21
7 3 NED’S ROUND Helen Page Shannon Doyle 7.3L 4 56.5kg $10
8 5 JUST TRUCKIN’ Kim Loy Andrew Spinks 12.6L 6 55.5kg $8.50
8 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly 0
2 ENDLESS DON Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.