Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 09 September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 5.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 2:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 9/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:42AM ST VINCENT'S PRIVATE HOSPITAL BRISBANE QTIS 3-Y-O Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.73 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 10:30am.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WHYPEEO Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4 58kg $1.16F
2 5 RED HOT MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Michael Cahill 3L 1 54.5kg $26
3 6 PERFECT RAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 3.8L 2 54kg $31
4 2 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
5 3 KING RAGNAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Wilson Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 5.5L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $14
4 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick James Orman 0
Race 2 - 12:17PM EILEEN & WILLIAM DUFFUS MEMORIAL Fillies & Mares BenchMark 85 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FINAL ZERO Michael Lakey James Orman 3 54.5kg $4
2 1 STAR OF NIGHT Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.3L 1 58kg $7
3 3 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 2.5L 4 57kg $2F
4 6 MAGNUS COR Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6.3L 2 55kg $21
5 4 GRETNA Chris Waller Jim Byrne 8.8L 5 55kg $5.50
8 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Jason Taylor 0
2 KHALEESI Bruce Brown Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
5 LADY SIOUX Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
Race 3 - 12:52PM ZOUKI GROUP Colts, Geldings & Entires BenchMark 85 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MISHANI SLEUTH Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 5 54kg $1.95F
2 2 PRIMAL FLIGHT Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 0.5L 1 58.5kg $9.50
3 6 BEAT STREET Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 1L 2 54kg $4.40
4 4 PROFILER Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 2.8L 3 56.5kg $31
5 1 URBAN KNIGHT Darryl Hansen Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 3.5L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $15
6 3 EL SASSO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.1L 7 57.5kg $18
7 5 EMBRACE THE PAIN Christopher Maxfield Jeff Lloyd 5.3L 4 56kg $7.50
Race 4 - 1:32PM ST VINCENT'S CARE SERVICES OPEN Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.08 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Damian Browne 3 56.5kg $13
2 5 DREAMS APLENTY John Zielke Luke Dittman 0.8L 2 54kg $3F
3 6 MYSTIC OPAL Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 2.6L 1 54kg $3.40
4 7 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Jeff Lloyd 6.9L 5 54kg $31
5 3 FLAMBOYER Kelly Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 7L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $14
6 2 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 8.3L 6 59kg $5.50
7 1 CHARLIE BOY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9.6L 4 60.5kg $6.50
Race 5 - 2:07PM ASSA SIGNS BenchMark 75 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GATLINBURG John Meagher Bridget Grylls 5 56.5kg $6
2 10 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0.4L 7 55.5kg $11
3 7 MR HENNESSY David Murphy Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0.6L 6 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $8.50
4 2 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 1.9L 2 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $4.60F
5 4 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 3.2L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
6 3 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 3.4L 9 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6
7 11 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears Michael Cahill 8.9L 4 54kg $6.50
8 8 PUFF’S GIRL Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 17.9L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $26
9 6 LADY SIOUX Steven O'dea Damian Browne 25.2L 8 56.5kg $8.50
1 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 0
9 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Robbie Fradd 0
Race 6 - 2:42PM MOTHER MARY MAGDALAN BURKE OPEN Handicap (2040 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:07.64 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Ric McMahon 4 54kg $9.50
2 4 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Jim Byrne 0.2L 1 54kg $3.30EF
3 1 MR EPIC Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 1.7L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.30EF
4 6 LOVING HOME (GB) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.9L 7 54kg $13
5 7 TAP THIS John Meagher Bridget Grylls 6.4L 9 54kg $10
6 2 MANNDAWI (FR) Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 6.6L 6 54.5kg $19
7 9 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 6.7L 2 54kg $17
8 5 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 8L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $10
9 8 CHOICE PRINCESS Fred Adams Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 10.8L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
Race 7 - 3:22PM SISTER MARY AGNES FITZGERALD Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MADAME LILY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6 55.5kg $4.80
2 10 SEE MIRACLES Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0.3L 3 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $10
3 1 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 1.6L 9 59kg $18
4 5 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 2L 4 57.5kg $19
5 9 SAYS ME Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.8L 2 55.5kg $6.50
6 3 JONZALI Trevor Thomas Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 3.9L 8 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $13
7 4 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 4.7L 1 57.5kg $4.40F
8 6 VALLESECO Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 6L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
9 2 ACUTUM Barry Baldwin Jeff Lloyd 6.8L 7 57.5kg $8
11 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 0
7 MY GIRL HAYLEY Tony Gollan 0
Race 8 - 4:02PM SISTER NOLA RILEY Class 6 Plate (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.03 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SABKHAT Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $1.85F
2 11 CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 0.2L 2 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $3.60
3 1 EL CAMPEADOR Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0.4L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $14
4 10 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.6L 5 56kg $19
5 3 MONSTER OF ENERGY Brian Smith Jeff Lloyd 2.4L 3 57.5kg $10
6 5 PALACE TYCOON Tony Sears Paul Hammersley 6.9L 7 57.5kg $31
7 9 KING RED Bevan Laming Larry Cassidy 11.4L 6 56kg $21
12 SHOTACROSS THE BOW David Murphy 0
2 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan 0
4 MONTEUX John Meagher Michael Cahill 0
7 REAL MYSTIQUE Ben Currie 0
8 CASHING UP Barry Lockwood 0
Race 9 - 4:42PM COUNTRY MUSIC RACEDAY Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.32 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 3 56.5kg $26
2 1 BOURBON ROAD Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.3L 5 59kg $8.50
3 15 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Jeff Lloyd 1.5L 12 55.5kg $21
4 7 DEITCH Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 2.8L 10 57.5kg $31
5 3 SHIPWRECKED Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/54kg) 2.9L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4
6 4 D’HARMONY Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 3L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $16
7 5 FLAMIN’ MOGUL Gary Duncan Ron Stewart 3.5L 8 58kg $41
8 8 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Damian Browne 3.8L 6 57.5kg $2.60F
9 2 PUBLISHING POWER Ben Currie Mark Pegus 5.3L 11 59kg $6
10 13 BLOOMING TYCOON Ian Livingstone Jason Taylor 5.3L 9 56kg $81
11 17e LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Ms Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 8.2L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $51
12 10 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Adam Sewell (a3/51.5kg) 8.3L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $71
16 LIKE A RULER Danny J Bougoure Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
9 OCEAN CITY Robert Heathcote 0
6 MALKARA Michael Costa 0
12 SAYS ME Tony Gollan 0
14 GREGORY Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.