Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 09 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Sep-17 12:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Race 1 - 12:58PM KEV SCHRECK MEMORIAL QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.41 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Red Colour) Deductions in $ Win No 1 10c, No 2 10c & Place No 1 13c, No 2 10c, Dead Heat No 1 & 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 STELLA’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.10F
1 1 MAHARNI QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 1 59.5kg $2.60
3 4 ROCKY GAMBLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Hannah English (a2/48kg) 1L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.20
4 6 SEATTLE GAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Noriyuki Nishio 4.5L 3 54kg $31
SB 3 RED COLOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 0 57kg (cd 55kg)  
5 MERLIN THE WIZARD QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross 0
Race 2 - 1:38PM ERGON ENERGY PLOUGH INN CUP Weight for Age (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.96 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ballina Bay) Deductions in $ Win 3c & Place 3c, 2nd Placd 4c, 3rd Place 6c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MAGIC KITTY Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 1 56.5kg $2.80F
2 12 WHO AM I Joe Gleeson Kenji Yoshida 0.4L 6 51kg $5.50
3 6 A BEAR IN THERE Matthew Park Shannon Apthorpe 4.9L 7 58.5kg $16
4 4 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Ms Leeanne McCoy 5.4L 9 58.5kg $3.20
5 8 HEART OF A REBEL Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a) 5.7L 11 57kg $11
6 3 HUGHSTAAD Lex Fraser Todd Banks 6.1L 8 59kg $61
7 5 ROCKING OSSIE Graham Banks Josh Oliver 6.2L 3 58.5kg $26
8 11 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot Beau Appo 8.2L 2 56.5kg $41
9 2 HEIRSROC Kaye Hill Cecily Eaton 10.2L 5 59kg $91
10 1 BENICSTRESS Neville Petersen Ms Emma Ljung (a) 11.2L 10 59kg $31
11 7 SHADES OF SERENA John Hearne Ms Hannah Phillips (a) 12.7L 4 57kg $18
SB 10 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Lachlan Dodds (a) 0 56.5kg  
Race 3 - 2:13PM OUR LADY OF THE SOUTHERN CROSS COLLEGE Ratings Band 0 - 58 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.21 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PROSPECTING Jason Noud Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.20
2 2 AKUA Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0.3L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.60
3 7 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Cecily Eaton 4.6L 2 54kg $8
4 5 SINGARAJA Graham Banks Beau Appo 5.8L 4 57kg $7
5 1 THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 5.9L 6 59kg $4.80
6 6 GULLY GOSH Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 8.7L 1 55.5kg $3.80F
7 8 RENNAM Lex Fraser Noriyuki Nishio 8.9L 3 54kg $91
3 CHARLES THE THIRD Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 0
Race 4 - 2:48PM PEST WORX Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Kenji Yoshida 8 58kg $4F
2 9 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0.2L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $4.40
3 12 ARLIS Grant Arnold Ms Leeanne McCoy 3.5L 1 54kg $31
4 3 SCHEMEL Graham Banks Beau Appo 3.8L 9 58kg $6
5 7 NOTHING TO DANCE Rex Lipp Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 4.8L 4 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
6 11 LYNYRD SKYNYRD Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 10.8L 3 54kg $14
7 10 NOTHIN’ ZAPPENIN’ Patrick Sexton Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 11.3L 6 54kg $31
8 6 LIBERTY JANE Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 11.4L 5 55.5kg $13
9 8 THE EQUINE BOLT Tom Dougall Cecily Eaton 12.7L 10 55kg $14
10 1 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 31.7L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
5 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff 0
4 COOL DRAFTS Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:28PM DALBY MACHINERY CENTRE OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.07 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KLAMMER Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.50
2 6 SQUEEMI Patrick Sexton Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0.4L 6 54kg $9.50
3 3 SEQ THE STAR Rex Lipp Nozi Tomizawa 2.6L 4 54kg $3F
4 2 TAPESTRY VISION David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3.1L 7 58kg $6
5 4 HEZA CHUMLEY Tom Dougall Kenji Yoshida 3.5L 2 54kg $9.50
6 7 WRITTENINTHERAIN Graeme Postle Cecily Eaton 5.1L 3 54kg $15
7 9 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 5.5L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $11
8 10 MONTE LAGO Kaylene Hamilton Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 6.8L 5 54kg $26
5 STRIVE TO SUCCEED Pat Webster Josh Oliver 0
8 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling 0
Race 6 - 4:08PM DALBY DIEHARDS & WHEATMEN 2017 PREMIERS DALBY CUP OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.64 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat 5th (No 7 & No10)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $3F
2 4 JUST AS LOYAL Mark Callaghan Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 1L 4 57.5kg $4.60
3 8 RUN LOUIE RUN Brenton Andrew Ms Leeanne McCoy 3L 3 56kg $4.40
4 9 UNBOWED Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 7L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $4.60
5 7 KING LUDWIG Jackie Crompton Cecily Eaton 9.3L 7 56kg $31
5 10 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 9.3L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $31
7 6 MICKEY DAZZLER Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 11.3L 6 57kg $7.50
1 FLYING CHARGER Glenn Richardson 0
3 VENECIA Wendy Bannerot 0
5 STORM MAGIC Jackie Crompton Ms Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:48PM RIOT FASHIONS BenchMark 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.92 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Ms Leeanne McCoy 4 55kg $4.40
2 5 TRY ’N’ CATCH ME Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 0.1L 1 56.5kg $4.20
3 3 JIMIBRAMZ Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 1.1L 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.90F
4 6 IBELIEVEICANFLY Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4.1L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $8
5 9 AIR DIAMOND Rob Davidson Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 7.1L 6 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $9
6 4 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Kenji Yoshida 10.1L 2 58.5kg $7.50
10 RED CHILL Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 0
11 CHOPHOUSE TEARS Brenton Snelling Cecily Eaton 0
2 RUN LOUIE RUN Brenton Andrew 0
1 ROCKABELLA BOY Ben Currie Beau Appo 0
8 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Josh Oliver 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.