Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Thursday, 07 September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Sep-17 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Finalised 7/9 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:43PM RUNDLE CONSTRUCTIONS Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TOXOPHILY Shane Sigvart Justin Stanley 6 54kg $3.60
2 2 MISS RICH Alan J Jones Anthony Allen 2.8L 5 57kg $3.10F
3 1 SHE’S ON POINT Ryan Ibbotson Ashley Butler 4.1L 7 59kg $4.40
4 5 EIRE’S LEGACY Sharon Finn Dale Evans 4.6L 2 55.5kg $4.40
5 6 THE CHILD Jared Wehlow Bridget Grylls 9.4L 3 55kg $61
6 4 MOSS PRINCESS Darryl Johnston Wanderson D'Avila 9.9L 1 56kg $15
7 3 CALL ME KEV John Wigginton Nathan Day 15.4L 4 56.5kg $31
Race 2 - 2:18PM U DRIVE HIRE Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GRAND EMPEROR Trinity Bannon Adrian Coome 5 59kg $1.50F
2 5 DAM WONDERFUL Darryl Gardiner Dale Evans 4.3L 2 54kg $3.40
3 3 MISS ANNA Julieann Lancaster Wanderson D'Avila 4.4L 1 57kg $10
4 2 JUST ONE WISH Tom Button Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 7.7L 3 57kg (cd 56kg) $16
5 4 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Stephen Rundle Bridget Grylls 13.7L 4 56kg $41
6 ZAHA EXPRESS Tim Cook Les Tilley 0
Race 3 - 2:57PM GOLTZ ELECTRICAL BenchMark 70 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.36 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MACHO TYCOON Zoe Hohn Ashley Butler 5 57.5kg $3.30
2 2 CRAIGLEA PISTOL Darryl Gardiner Ms Dakota Graham (a3/54kg) 1L 1 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $1.60F
3 4 LIKE ’EM SASSY Leanne Applewaite Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 3.3L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
4 5 WINSOMEMORE (NZ) David John Hall Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.5L 3 54kg $21
5 1 CRAIGLEA FALCON Krystle Johnston Bridget Grylls 15L 4 63kg $26
6 CRAIGLEA COPPER Louise Murphy 0
Race 4 - 3:34PM THINKWATER/WANDAL NEED AND FEED QTIS 3-Y-O Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.21 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RED RUNNER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Justin Stanley 8 56kg $2.40EF
2 2 VAN WINKEL Stephen Rundle Ashley Butler 3.3L 5 58kg $2.40EF
3 7 SAGRE’S POINT QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Les Tilley 4.8L 2 54.5kg $31
4 5 ANNMARIE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Pointon Anthony Allen 6.1L 6 54.5kg $19
5 6 MISTA BOSS Leigh Wanless Bridget Grylls 7.6L 1 54.5kg $41
6 4 NEED A WARRANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Gemma Steele 10.1L 7 55kg $51
7 8 BOLD ’N’ SASSY QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 10.5L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.80
8 9 TREV’S CHAMPION QTIS Bonus Scheme John Pointon Wanderson D'Avila 12.3L 4 54kg $41
1 TWO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 5 - 4:12PM XXXX GOLD Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.07 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 COZUMEL Ricky Vale Wanderson D'Avila 4 54kg $7
2 7 POETIC SHOW Tom Button Les Tilley 1L 7 55.5kg $3.70
3 4 RUSTY SCOOTER Tom Button Adrian Coome 1.8L 3 57.5kg $3.50F
4 3 INDELO Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 2L 2 57.5kg $9.50
5 1 IMPERIAL ATTITUDE Tracy Simmons Lee Attard 3.3L 5 59kg $9.50
6 2 LOST CLASSIC Jamie McConachy Ms Jessikah-Lee Brand (a3/55kg) 3.8L 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $13
7 6 MISS HOFFA Stephen Rundle Anthony Allen 7.8L 1 55.5kg $41
8 5 TOUCH SENSITIVE Jim O'Shea Scott Sheargold 10.6L 6 57kg $5.50
Race 6 - 4:47PM GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND AWARDS NIGHT-SAT 30 SEP Ratings Band 0-55 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.29 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CRIMSON GOD Tim Cook Les Tilley 9 56kg $21
2 1 FLYING FERO Phillip Pengelly Adrian Coome 1.3L 6 59kg $5.50
3 9 ROETHLISBERGER Craig Russell Dale Evans 2.6L 4 54.5kg $10
4 8 OPTION Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 2.8L 7 55.5kg $2.90F
5 5 ELLE THE MODEL Allan A Clark Anthony Allen 2.9L 1 57kg $3.50
6 2 MIM’S POET Peter Fleming Nathan Day 3.1L 2 57.5kg $7.50
7 10 MISTY MONTANA Kistan Price Ms Katariina Aho 4.9L 5 54kg $51
8 4 BORN TO RUN EASY Allan O'Sullivan Justin Stanley 9.4L 10 57kg $31
9 6 CRAIGLEA JABIRU Krystle Johnston Bridget Grylls 11.7L 3 56kg $20
10 11 VIRGIN TERRITORY Leigh Wanless Gemma Steele 15.2L 8 54kg $41
3 UNCHARTERED Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 7 - 5:23PM $20 LUNCH AT THE RACES Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DAKOTA ROCKS Bill Trimble Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 13 59kg (cd 56kg) $13
2 6 FAST TRICK Clinton Garland Anthony Allen 0.4L 9 56kg $8
3 9 DREAMING DIAMONDS Jamie McConachy Scott Sheargold 0.8L 5 55.5kg $7
4 8 ROUGISSANTE Zoe Hohn Nathan Day 1.1L 14 56kg $11
5 16 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE Julieann Lancaster Wanderson D'Avila 1.9L 3 54kg $9.50
6 2 FLAT TO STACK Christopher Maxfield Bridget Grylls 3.2L 12 57.5kg $8.50
7 3 FUKU RIU Michael L Evans Nathan Evans 5.2L 10 57kg $14
8 12 FONDUE David John Hall Justin Stanley 6.2L 11 54kg $18
9 5 PININFARINA Shane Sigvart Adrian Coome 6.7L 7 57kg $4.60F
10 7 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Ms Dakota Graham (a3/54kg) 6.8L 6 56kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
11 10 DRAGONMOSS Craig Russell Les Tilley 9.3L 1 54kg $10
12 15 ABE’S BABY Allan A Clark Ms Chelsea Jokic 9.6L 4 54kg $61
13 11 RENEGADE RUBY Tracy Simmons David Simmons 9.8L 2 54kg $81
14 13 BIG SHOES Tracy Simmons Ms Katariina Aho 12.8L 8 54kg $41
4 HAYYLER’S FELL Allen Albert 0
14 STAR FROM HEAVEN Michael & Christine Dore 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.