Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Tuesday, 05 September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Sep-17 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
TRIALS Finalised 5/9 - 7.02am
Race 1 - 7:30AM Maiden - Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 4, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPEED GONZALES Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 3  
2 3 ABLE BOY Jeffrey Chan Michael Murphy 0.1L 2  
3 1 ARAZONA Liam Birchley Chris McIver 1.9L 1  
4 5 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Bruce Powell 2.7L 4  
2 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0
Race 2 - 7:40AM OPEN Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TAP THIS John Meagher Michael Cahill 4  
2 2 SHADOW LORD Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.8L 2  
3 3 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.9L 3  
4 5 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White 3.2L 5  
5 1 TAMPERE Kelly Schweida Ms Amelia Denby 5.2L 1  
6 6 CHESTNUT VALLEY Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 11.2L 6  
Race 3 - 7:50AM OPEN Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.72 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HI I’M BACK Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2  
2 6 MONTEUX John Meagher Michael Cahill 0.3L 6  
3 1 SENTIMENTAL PRINCE Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White 1.8L 1  
4 4 SHOW COMMAND Pat Duff Justin Stanley 3.1L 4  
5 3 WALTZ IN FLIGHT Bryan Dais Racha Cuneen 3.9L 3  
6 5 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Larry Cassidy 4.2L 5  
Race 4 - 8:00AM Class 2 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.03 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STORM GIRL Robert Heathcote Mr Trevor Patel 4  
2 7 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Ms Tasha Chambers 1.3L 7  
3 2 THE AMBASSADORE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.1L 2  
4 6 SNITZEL’S BELLE Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 5.1L 6  
5 3 CAPTAIN DODGE Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 11.1L 3  
6 5 GRACIOUS CHOICE Brad Herne Robbie Fradd 11.9L 5  
7 1 SIR CASS Chris Munce Brad Stewart 13.2L 1  
Race 5 - 8:10AM Class 2 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.91 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISS EXFACTOR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6  
2 5 MOVING PRESS Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 2.5L 5  
3 4 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White 4.3L 4  
4 1 SON OF A BRUT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 5.1L 1  
5 2 COLLAR’S UP Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 5.3L 2  
6 3 TAHITIAN PRINCE Bryan Dais Racha Cuneen 7.8L 3  
Race 6 - 8:20AM Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.35 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PAGE ONE Robert Heathcote Mr Trevor Patel 4  
2 2 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1L 2  
3 1 MIDLAKE John Meagher Ron Stewart 1.1L 1  
4 7 SMARTY JACK Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White 1.2L 7  
5 3 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.4L 3  
6 8 KAMILAROI Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 3.2L 8  
7 6 BLOSSOM Brad Herne Michael Cahill 6L 6  
8 5 KISS ME CLANG Helen Donnelly Ms Tasha Chambers 10.5L 5  
Race 7 - 8:30AM Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.53 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WAS AGONA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4  
2 6 IMAY SHOUT Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 0.3L 6  
3 3 KIMI Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.5L 3  
4 5 CONSPICUOUS Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 0.7L 5  
5 7 PINCH SPIRIT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0.9L 7  
6 8 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Matthew Gray 15.9L 8  
7 1 RED PHANTOM Tony Gollan Ms Zoe White 16.1L 1  
8 2 ARGENTO PERLO Liam Birchley Chris McIver 16.3L 2  
Race 8 - 8:40AM Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.13 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OUR MYSTIFY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3  
2 2 FOXY AFFAIR Robert Heathcote Mr Trevor Patel 7L 1  
3 7 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Matthew Gray 7.3L 5  
4 3 KINGAROY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 16.3L 2  
5 6 ALKIRION Robert Heathcote Adam Spinks 18.1L 4  
1 BLUE SEATTLE Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
4 JOLLY ROCK Desleigh Forster 0
Race 9 - 8:50AM Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.53 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STILL COOL Robert Heathcote Mr Trevor Patel 5  
2 3 BOOM BOY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.5L 3  
3 2 ZOFONIC DANCER Robert Heathcote Michael Murphy 1.3L 2  
4 4 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.1L 4  
5 6 EXORBITANCE Chris Munce Brad Stewart 4.1L 6  
6 1 ROCK DANCER Brian Wakefield Adam Spinks 8.4L 1  
7 7 CLOSE THE BOOK Ben Ahrens Matthew Gray 10.9L 7  
Race 10 - 9:00AM Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.86 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4  
2 3 VIENNA MOON Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.8L 3  
3 5 CAPTAIN CALIFORNIA Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.1L 5  
4 1 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Racha Cuneen 2.6L 1  
5 6 MAN IN CHARGE Kelly Schweida Ms Amelia Denby 2.8L 6  
6 2 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 8.8L 2  
7 7 DAM LOVABLE Chris Munce Brad Stewart 10.6L 7  
Race 11 - 9:10AM Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Handicap,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.86 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Robert Heathcote Mr Trevor Patel 5  
2 5 CHARLIE SPIRIT Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.2L 4  
3 2 VON ROSEN Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 1.5L 2  
4 1 FORTUNATELY Chris Munce Brad Stewart 3.8L 1  
5 8 NICALATI Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.9L 7  
6 7 HOLY SNITZ Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.1L 6  
7 3 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 6.6L 3  
4 WHITWORTH Brad Herne 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.